Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP.
Report date August 25, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-08-25. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 615,339 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-25 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-25 · Grant · Acquired 297,105 · Balance 615,339 F1: Represents shares of common stock deemed received by the reporting person in connection with the vesting of performance share units (each, a "TWO PSU") previously granted to the reporting person under the Two Harbors Investment Corp. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. F3: Includes TWO restricted stock units ("TWO RSUs") described in footnote 4 below. |
| Common stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-25 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 615,339 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (as amended, the "CCM Merger Agreement"), dated March 27, 2026, by and among Two Harbors Investment Corp. ("TWO"), CrossCountry Intermediate Holdco, LLC ("CCM") and CrossCountry Merger Corp., a wholly owned subsidiary of CCM ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into TWO, with TWO surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of CCM (the "CCM Merger"). At the effective time of the CCM Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of TWO's common stock ("TWO Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $12.00 in cash (the "CCM Merger Consideration"). F4: Pursuant to the CCM Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, (i) each TWO RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive the CCM Merger Consideration with respect to each share of TWO Common Stock and (ii) each TWO PSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration with respect to each share of TWO Common Stock subject to such TWO PSU immediately prior to the Effective Time that is earned and vested assuming achievement of the applicable performance criteria at the greater of (x) target performance and (y) actual performance determined by the TWO board of directors as if the closing date contemplated by the Merger Agreement occurs was the last day of the applicable performance period. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock deemed received by the reporting person in connection with the vesting of performance share units (each, a "TWO PSU") previously granted to the reporting person under the Two Harbors Investment Corp. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan.
F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (as amended, the "CCM Merger Agreement"), dated March 27, 2026, by and among Two Harbors Investment Corp. ("TWO"), CrossCountry Intermediate Holdco, LLC ("CCM") and CrossCountry Merger Corp., a wholly owned subsidiary of CCM ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into TWO, with TWO surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of CCM (the "CCM Merger"). At the effective time of the CCM Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of TWO's common stock ("TWO Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $12.00 in cash (the "CCM Merger Consideration").
F3: Includes TWO restricted stock units ("TWO RSUs") described in footnote 4 below.
F4: Pursuant to the CCM Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, (i) each TWO RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive the CCM Merger Consideration with respect to each share of TWO Common Stock and (ii) each TWO PSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration with respect to each share of TWO Common Stock subject to such TWO PSU immediately prior to the Effective Time that is earned and vested assuming achievement of the applicable performance criteria at the greater of (x) target performance and (y) actual performance determined by the TWO board of directors as if the closing date contemplated by the Merger Agreement occurs was the last day of the applicable performance period.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 25, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 21:03 UTC | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. TWO · Entity 9518 | Disposition to issuerCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 615,339 | $12.00 | $7,384,068.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-100883 · tm2621869-12_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LETICA NICHOLAS · CIK 0001942633 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (as amended, the "CCM Merger Agreement"), dated March 27, 2026, by and among Two Harbors Investment Corp. ("TWO"), CrossCountry Intermediate Holdco, LLC ("CCM") and CrossCountry Merger Corp., a wholly owned subsidiary of CCM ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into TWO, with TWO surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of CCM (the "CCM Merger"). At the effective time of the CCM Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of TWO's common stock ("TWO Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $12.00 in cash (the "CCM Merger Consideration"). F4 · shares: Pursuant to the CCM Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, (i) each TWO RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive the CCM Merger Consideration with respect to each share of TWO Common Stock and (ii) each TWO PSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration with respect to each share of TWO Common Stock subject to such TWO PSU immediately prior to the Effective Time that is earned and vested assuming achievement of the applicable performance criteria at the greater of (x) target performance and (y) actual performance determined by the TWO board of directors as if the closing date contemplated by the Merger Agreement occurs was the last day of the applicable performance period. F2 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (as amended, the "CCM Merger Agreement"), dated March 27, 2026, by and among Two Harbors Investment Corp. ("TWO"), CrossCountry Intermediate Holdco, LLC ("CCM") and CrossCountry Merger Corp., a wholly owned subsidiary of CCM ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into TWO, with TWO surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of CCM (the "CCM Merger"). At the effective time of the CCM Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of TWO's common stock ("TWO Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $12.00 in cash (the "CCM Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 21:03 UTC | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. TWO · Entity 9518 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 297,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-100883 · tm2621869-12_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LETICA NICHOLAS · CIK 0001942633 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 615,339 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock deemed received by the reporting person in connection with the vesting of performance share units (each, a "TWO PSU") previously granted to the reporting person under the Two Harbors Investment Corp. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes TWO restricted stock units ("TWO RSUs") described in footnote 4 below. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 21:27 UTC | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. TWO · Entity 9518 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 151,727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-001613 · wk-form4_1767994020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LETICA NICHOLAS · CIK 0001942633 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318,234 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Two Harbors Investment Corp. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were received as a grant for no consideration. The common stock underlying the RSUs will vest, subject to certain exceptions, in equal installments on January 7, 2027, 2028 and 2029. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 22:27 UTC | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. TWO · Entity 9518 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 55,488 | $11.42 | $633,722.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-058356 · wk-form4_1766183237.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LETICA NICHOLAS · CIK 0001942633 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,507 F2 · kind: The reporting person sold the shares to satisfy income tax liabilities incurred as a result of the accelerated vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units previously granted to the reporting person. The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to trading instructions given by the reporting person on August 18, 2022 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.42 to $11.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Two Harbors Investment Corp., any security holder of Two Harbors Investment Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 22:27 UTC | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. TWO · Entity 9518 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 61,714 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-058356 · wk-form4_1766183237.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LETICA NICHOLAS · CIK 0001942633 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,995 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock received by the reporting person in connection with the vesting of performance share units previously granted to the reporting person under the Two Harbors Investment Corp. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 18, 2025 21:17 UTC | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. TWO · Entity 9518 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,654 | $10.02 | $86,713.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001465740-25-000145 · wk-form4_1755551870.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LETICA NICHOLAS · CIK 0001942633 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,281 F1 · kind: The reporting person sold the shares to satisfy income tax liabilities incurred as a result of the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to trading instructions given by the reporting person on August 18, 2022 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 15, 2025 21:40 UTC | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. TWO · Entity 9518 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,737 | $11.28 | $64,720.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001465740-25-000054 · wk-form4_1736977214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LETICA NICHOLAS · CIK 0001942633 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,935 F1 · kind: The reporting person sold the shares to satisfy income tax liabilities incurred as a result of the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to trading instructions given by the reporting person on August 18, 2022 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.28 to $11.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Two Harbors Investment Corp., any security holder of Two Harbors Investment Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 21:23 UTC | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. TWO · Entity 9518 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,040 | $11.13 | $67,225.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001465740-25-000030 · wk-form4_1736544194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LETICA NICHOLAS · CIK 0001942633 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,672 F4 · kind: The reporting person sold the shares to satisfy income tax liabilities incurred as a result of the vesting of RSUs previously granted to the reporting person. The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to trading instructions given by the reporting person on August 18, 2022 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 21:23 UTC | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. TWO · Entity 9518 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,956 | $11.21 | $44,346.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001465740-25-000030 · wk-form4_1736544194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LETICA NICHOLAS · CIK 0001942633 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,712 F3 · kind: The reporting person sold the shares to satisfy income tax liabilities incurred as a result of the vesting of the PSUs previously granted to the reporting person. The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to trading instructions given by the reporting person on August 18, 2022 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 21:23 UTC | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. TWO · Entity 9518 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,002 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001465740-25-000030 · wk-form4_1736544194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LETICA NICHOLAS · CIK 0001942633 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,668 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock received by the reporting person in connection with the vesting of performance share units ("PSUs") previously granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 21:23 UTC | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. TWO · Entity 9518 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 71,022 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001465740-25-000030 · wk-form4_1736544194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LETICA NICHOLAS · CIK 0001942633 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,666 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Two Harbors Investment Corp. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were received as a grant for no consideration. The common stock underlying the RSUs will vest, subject to certain limitations, in equal installments on January 7, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 16, 2024 20:20 UTC | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. TWO · Entity 9518 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,654 | $13.63 | $117,954.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001465740-24-000178 · wk-form4_1723839610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LETICA NICHOLAS · CIK 0001942633 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,644 F1 · kind: The reporting person sold the shares to satisfy income tax liabilities incurred as a result of the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to trading instructions given by the reporting person on August 18, 2022 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.62 to $13.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Two Harbors Investment Corp., any security holder of Two Harbors Investment Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 22:17 UTC | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. TWO · Entity 9518 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,737 | $13.28 | $76,209.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001465740-24-000030 · wk-form4_1705616262.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LETICA NICHOLAS · CIK 0001942633 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,298 F1 · kind: The reporting person sold the shares to satisfy income tax liabilities incurred as a result of the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to trading instructions given by the reporting person on August 18, 2022 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 10, 2024 22:31 UTC | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. TWO · Entity 9518 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 42,342 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001465740-24-000008 · wk-form4_1704925871.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LETICA NICHOLAS · CIK 0001942633 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,035 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Two Harbors Investment Corp. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The awards were received as a grant for no consideration. The common stock underlying the RSUs will vest, subject to certain limitations, in equal installments on January 8, 2025, 2026 and 2027. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 20:09 UTC | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. TWO · Entity 9518 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,653 | $12.96 | $112,154.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001465740-23-000120 · wk-form4_1692216563.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LETICA NICHOLAS · CIK 0001942633 · Vice Pres. & Chief Inv. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,693 F1 · kind: The reporting person sold the shares to satisfy income tax liabilities incurred as a result of the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person on August 15, 2023. F2 · shares: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to trading instructions given by the reporting person on August 18, 2022 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.96 to $12.965, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Two Harbors Investment Corp., any security holder of Two Harbors Investment Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 21:41 UTC | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. TWO · Entity 9518 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 34,423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001465740-23-000008 · wf-form4_167407805911135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LETICA NICHOLAS · CIK 0001942633 · Vice Pres. & Chief Inv. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,346 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Two Harbors Investment Corp. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The awards were received as a grant for no consideration. The common stock underlying the RSUs will vest, subject to certain limitations, in equal installments on January 13, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F2 · balance_after: On November 1, 2022, the Issuer effected a one-for-four reverse stock split of its outstanding shares of common stock. The amount of securities beneficially owned reported on this Form 4 has been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 20:22 UTC | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. TWO · Entity 9518 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 207,693 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942633-22-000003 · wf-form4_166076775274455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LETICA NICHOLAS · CIK 0001942633 · Vice Pres. & Chief Inv. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,693 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Two Harbors Investment Corp. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The awards were received as a grant for no consideration. The common stock underlying the RSUs will vest, subject to certain limitations, in equal installments on August 15, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.