Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Targa Resources Corp.TRGP · Entity 1807 | Director | August 21, 2026 | August 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Targa Resources Corp.
Report date August 21, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,529 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-21 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 440 · Balance 3,489 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $296.05 to $296.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Targa Resources Corp., any security holder of Targa Resources Corp., or the staff of the United States Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1), (2), (3), (4), (5) and (6) to this Form 4. Row 2 · 2026-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 692 · Balance 2,797 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $297.24 to $297.54, inclusive. Row 3 · 2026-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 254 · Balance 2,543 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $298.24 to $298.88, inclusive. Row 4 · 2026-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 154 · Balance 2,389 F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $300.17 to $300.18, inclusive. Row 5 · 2026-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 270 · Balance 2,119 F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $302.11 to $303.07, inclusive. Row 6 · 2026-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 590 · Balance 1,529 F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $303.35 to $304.07, inclusive. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 4,554 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-21 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 4,554 F7: These shares are owned by the Waters Davis Legacy Trust, of which Mr. Davis is co-trustee and co-beneficiary. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $296.05 to $296.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Targa Resources Corp., any security holder of Targa Resources Corp., or the staff of the United States Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1), (2), (3), (4), (5) and (6) to this Form 4.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $297.24 to $297.54, inclusive.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $298.24 to $298.88, inclusive.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $300.17 to $300.18, inclusive.
F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $302.11 to $303.07, inclusive.
F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $303.35 to $304.07, inclusive.
F7: These shares are owned by the Waters Davis Legacy Trust, of which Mr. Davis is co-trustee and co-beneficiary.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Milacron Holdings Corp.
Report date November 21, 2019 · Filed November 22, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-11-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 26,242 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of July 12, 2019, among the Issuer, Hillenbrand, Inc., an Indiana corporation ("Hillenbrand"), and Bengal Delaware Holding Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Hillenbrand, at the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Issuer common stock, automatically and without any required action by the Reporting Person, was converted into the right to receive (a) $11.80 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.1612 shares of Hillenbrand common stock (and, if applicable, cash in lieu of fractional shares), less any applicable withholding taxes. F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock unit that was subject to vesting solely based on the satisfaction of time-based vesting criteria ("RSU") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (a) $11.80 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.1612 shares of Hillenbrand common stock (and, if applicable, cash in lieu of fractional shares), less any applicable withholding taxes, for each share of Issuer common stock subject to such RSU. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.64 · Expires 2023-08-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-21 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,953 · Balance 0 F3: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which each outstanding stock option with a per share exercise price that was less than the per share Merger Consideration Value (as defined in the Merger Agreement), whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive, in respect of each Net Option Share (as defined in the Merger Agreement) subject to such stock option, (a) $11.80 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.1612 shares of Hillenbrand common stock (and, if applicable, cash in lieu of fractional shares), less any applicable withholding taxes. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of July 12, 2019, among the Issuer, Hillenbrand, Inc., an Indiana corporation ("Hillenbrand"), and Bengal Delaware Holding Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Hillenbrand, at the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Issuer common stock, automatically and without any required action by the Reporting Person, was converted into the right to receive (a) $11.80 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.1612 shares of Hillenbrand common stock (and, if applicable, cash in lieu of fractional shares), less any applicable withholding taxes.
F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock unit that was subject to vesting solely based on the satisfaction of time-based vesting criteria ("RSU") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (a) $11.80 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.1612 shares of Hillenbrand common stock (and, if applicable, cash in lieu of fractional shares), less any applicable withholding taxes, for each share of Issuer common stock subject to such RSU.
F3: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which each outstanding stock option with a per share exercise price that was less than the per share Merger Consideration Value (as defined in the Merger Agreement), whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive, in respect of each Net Option Share (as defined in the Merger Agreement) subject to such stock option, (a) $11.80 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.1612 shares of Hillenbrand common stock (and, if applicable, cash in lieu of fractional shares), less any applicable withholding taxes.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 21, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 20:30 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | SaleCommon Stock | 590 | $303.81 | $179,250.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-365206 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,529 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $303.35 to $304.07, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 20:30 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | SaleCommon Stock | 270 | $302.47 | $81,666.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-365206 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,119 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $302.11 to $303.07, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 20:30 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | SaleCommon Stock | 154 | $300.18 | $46,226.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-365206 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,389 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $300.17 to $300.18, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 20:30 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | SaleCommon Stock | 254 | $298.68 | $75,864.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-365206 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,543 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $298.24 to $298.88, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 20:30 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | SaleCommon Stock | 692 | $297.38 | $205,786.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-365206 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,797 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $297.24 to $297.54, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 20:30 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | SaleCommon Stock | 440 | $296.39 | $130,413.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-365206 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,489 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $296.05 to $296.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Targa Resources Corp., any security holder of Targa Resources Corp., or the staff of the United States Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1), (2), (3), (4), (5) and (6) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 21:30 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-016659 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,929 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 21:30 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | GiftCommon Stock | 964 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029136 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,554 F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned by the Waters Davis Legacy Trust, of which Mr. Davis is co-trustee and co-beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 21:30 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,190 | $196.26 | $429,802.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029136 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,899 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $196.225 to $196.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Targa Resources Corp., any security holder of Targa Resources Corp., or the staff of the United States Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 21:30 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | GrantCommon Stock | 899 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-007275 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,089 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 20:30 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | GiftCommon Stock | 360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-098567 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 5,518 F2 · balance_after: Reported share count reflective of a transfer of 2,698 shares that were directly owned by Mr. Davis to the Waters Davis Legacy Trust, of which Mr. Davis is co-trustee and co-beneficiary, which occurred on July 24, 2023. Such transfer constituted a mere change in form of beneficial ownership and was an exempt transfer under Rule 16a-13. F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned by the Waters Davis Legacy Trust. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 20:30 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,597 | $142.43 | $512,308.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-098567 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 5,878 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $142.12 to $142.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Targa Resources Corp., any security holder of Targa Resources Corp., or the staff of the United States Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Reported share count reflective of a transfer of 2,698 shares that were directly owned by Mr. Davis to the Waters Davis Legacy Trust, of which Mr. Davis is co-trustee and co-beneficiary, which occurred on July 24, 2023. Such transfer constituted a mere change in form of beneficial ownership and was an exempt transfer under Rule 16a-13. F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned by the Waters Davis Legacy Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 21:30 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-006080 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,888 Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 21:30 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,243 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,941 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 20:31 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,285 | $71.26 | $1,018,016.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-018404 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 6,777 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.91 to $71.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Targa Resources Corp., any security holder of Targa Resources Corp., or the staff of the United States Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned by the Waters Davis Legacy Trust (the "WDLT"). Pursuant to exempt transactions under Rule 16a-13, Mr. Davis gifted (i) 219 of his directly-owned shares to the WDLT on February 8, 2022 and (ii) 20,843 of his directly-owned shares to the WDLT on March 23, 2022. Mr. Davis is co-trustee of the WDLT and is a co-beneficiary under the WDLT. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 22:02 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,698 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-003033 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,760 Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 22:10 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,099 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002715 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,062 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 21:40 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-001490 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,963 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 12:39 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,953 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.64 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-027897 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,953 shares Expires 2023-08-07 F3 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which each outstanding stock option with a per share exercise price that was less than the per share Merger Consideration Value (as defined in the Merger Agreement), whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive, in respect of each Net Option Share (as defined in the Merger Agreement) subject to such stock option, (a) $11.80 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.1612 shares of Hillenbrand common stock (and, if applicable, cash in lieu of fractional shares), less any applicable withholding taxes. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which each outstanding stock option with a per share exercise price that was less than the per share Merger Consideration Value (as defined in the Merger Agreement), whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive, in respect of each Net Option Share (as defined in the Merger Agreement) subject to such stock option, (a) $11.80 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.1612 shares of Hillenbrand common stock (and, if applicable, cash in lieu of fractional shares), less any applicable withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 12:39 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 26,242 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-027897 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of July 12, 2019, among the Issuer, Hillenbrand, Inc., an Indiana corporation ("Hillenbrand"), and Bengal Delaware Holding Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Hillenbrand, at the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Issuer common stock, automatically and without any required action by the Reporting Person, was converted into the right to receive (a) $11.80 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.1612 shares of Hillenbrand common stock (and, if applicable, cash in lieu of fractional shares), less any applicable withholding taxes. F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock unit that was subject to vesting solely based on the satisfaction of time-based vesting criteria ("RSU") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (a) $11.80 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.1612 shares of Hillenbrand common stock (and, if applicable, cash in lieu of fractional shares), less any applicable withholding taxes, for each share of Issuer common stock subject to such RSU. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 14:21 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,791 | $14.12 | $110,008.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906318-19-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,242 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units that each represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are subject to forfeiture prior to their February 25, 2020 vesting date. Prior to vesting, the restricted stock units do not include any voting rights. F2 · balance_after: Includes the restricted stock units referenced in note (1). Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2019 22:02 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-001618 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,279 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 15:42 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,016 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906318-18-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,451 F1 · shares: Represent restricted stock units that represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock, which are subject to vesting and forfeiture and which vest on February 22, 2019. Prior to vesting, the restricted stock units do not include any voting rights. F2 · balance_after: Includes the restricted stock units referenced in note (1) as well as 6,064 previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 23:00 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,312 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001548 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,111 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2017 Filed Jan 16, 2018 15:20 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906318-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,435 F1 · balance_after: Includes 6,064 restricted stock units that represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock which are subject to vesting and forfeiture and which vest on February 27, 2018. Prior to vesting, restricted stock units do not include any voting rights. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 15:49 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,000 | $6.64 Strike: $6.64 | $73,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906318-17-000070 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,953 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires 2023-08-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest over five years, at a rate of 20% per year, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, August 7, 2013, and immediately vest upon a change of control. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: The option was granted on 8/7/2013 and this amount was vested in full as of the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 15:49 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $15.98 | $39,959.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906318-17-000070 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,435 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.9800 to $15.9950. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · balance_after: Includes 6,064 restricted stock units that represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock which are subject to vesting and forfeiture and which vest on February 27, 2018. Prior to vesting, restricted stock units do not include any voting rights. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 15:49 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,000 | $16.00 | $175,948.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906318-17-000070 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,935 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.9800 to $16.0150. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · balance_after: Includes 6,064 restricted stock units that represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock which are subject to vesting and forfeiture and which vest on February 27, 2018. Prior to vesting, restricted stock units do not include any voting rights. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 15:49 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") | 11,000 | $6.64 | $73,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906318-17-000070 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,935 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 6,064 restricted stock units that represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock which are subject to vesting and forfeiture and which vest on February 27, 2018. Prior to vesting, restricted stock units do not include any voting rights. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 12, 2017 12:27 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,000 | $6.64 Strike: $6.64 | $159,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906318-17-000069 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 8 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,953 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares Expires 2023-08-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest over five years, at a rate of 20% per year, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, August 7, 2013, and immediately vest upon a change of control. F7 · derivative.underlying_shares: The option was granted on 8/7/2013 and this amount was vested in full as of the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 12, 2017 12:27 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $15.83 | $189,981.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906318-17-000069 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,935 F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.8100 to $15.8700. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · balance_after: Includes 6,064 restricted stock units that represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock which are subject to vesting and forfeiture and which vest on February 27, 2018. Prior to vesting, restricted stock units do not include any voting rights. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 12, 2017 12:27 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $15.85 | $190,254.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906318-17-000069 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,935 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.8300 to $15.9100. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · balance_after: Includes 6,064 restricted stock units that represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock which are subject to vesting and forfeiture and which vest on February 27, 2018. Prior to vesting, restricted stock units do not include any voting rights. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 12, 2017 12:27 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $15.75 | $188,997.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906318-17-000069 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,935 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.7450 to $15.8350. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · balance_after: Includes 6,064 restricted stock units that represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock which are subject to vesting and forfeiture and which vest on February 27, 2018. Prior to vesting, restricted stock units do not include any voting rights. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 12, 2017 12:27 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,000 | $6.64 | $159,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906318-17-000069 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,935 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 6,064 restricted stock units that represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock which are subject to vesting and forfeiture and which vest on February 27, 2018. Prior to vesting, restricted stock units do not include any voting rights. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2017 Filed Sep 12, 2017 12:27 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $6.64 Strike: $6.64 | $79,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906318-17-000069 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,953 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2023-08-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest over five years, at a rate of 20% per year, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, August 7, 2013, and immediately vest upon a change of control. F7 · derivative.underlying_shares: The option was granted on 8/7/2013 and this amount was vested in full as of the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2017 Filed Sep 12, 2017 12:27 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $15.73 | $188,726.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906318-17-000069 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,935 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.7100 to $15.7900. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · balance_after: Includes 6,064 restricted stock units that represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock which are subject to vesting and forfeiture and which vest on February 27, 2018. Prior to vesting, restricted stock units do not include any voting rights. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2017 Filed Sep 12, 2017 12:27 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") | 12,000 | $6.64 | $79,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906318-17-000069 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,935 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 6,064 restricted stock units that represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock which are subject to vesting and forfeiture and which vest on February 27, 2018. Prior to vesting, restricted stock units do not include any voting rights. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 13:05 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,801 | $17.85 | $49,997.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906318-17-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,935 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units that each represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are subject to forfeiture prior to their February 27, 2018 vesting date. Prior to vesting, the restricted stock units do not include any voting rights. F2 · balance_after: Includes the restricted stock units referenced in note (1) as well as 3,263 previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 17:00 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") | 2,905 | $15.60 | $45,318.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-17-000241 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,134 F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,263 restricted stock units that represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock, which are subject to vesting and forfeiture and which vest on February 27, 2018. Prior to vesting, the restricted stock units do not include any voting rights. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 15:23 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906318-17-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,039 F1 · shares: Represent restricted stock units that represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock, which are subject to vesting and forfeiture and which vest on February 27, 2018. Prior to vesting, the restricted stock units do not include any voting rights. F2 · balance_after: Includes the restricted stock units referenced in note (1) as well as 4,085 restricted stock units granted in 2016 which vest on March 4, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 16:46 UTC | Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") | 19,079 | $15.60 | $297,632.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-17-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,776 F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,085 restricted stock units that represent the right to receive, at settlement, one (1) share of common stock, and which vest on March 4, 2017. Prior to vesting, the restricted stock units do not include any voting rights. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 22:08 UTC | Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-001867 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Waters S IV · CIK 0001645344 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,799 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.