Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance Food Group CoPFGC · Entity 797 | See Remarks | August 24, 2026 | August 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Performance Food Group Co
Report date August 24, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,938 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-25 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-24 · Sale · Disposed 5,635 · Balance 59,191 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on February 20, 2026. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $105.00 to $105.99. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2026-08-24 · Sale · Disposed 4,900 · Balance 54,291 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on February 20, 2026. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $106.01 to $106.96. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 3 · 2026-08-25 · Sale · Disposed 1,353 · Balance 52,938 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on February 20, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on February 20, 2026.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $105.00 to $105.99. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $106.01 to $106.96. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 25, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,353 | $105.29 | $142,457.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-365297 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,938 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on February 20, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,900 | $106.33 | $521,017.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-365297 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,291 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on February 20, 2026. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $106.01 to $106.96. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,635 | $105.53 | $594,661.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-365297 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,191 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on February 20, 2026. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $105.00 to $105.99. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2026 Filed Aug 24, 2026 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,053 | $104.98 | $110,543.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-363748 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,826 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 705 | $103.34 | $72,854.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-359337 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,879 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-359337 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,584 F2 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on August 18, 2027. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,418 | $104.54 | $461,857.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-359337 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,418 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-359337 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,836 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of performance-based restricted stock under the 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vested on the date the Human Capital and Compensation Committee of the Company certified the achievement of the applicable performance targets based on the extent to which the applicable performance goals, which are based on relative total shareholder return, were attained for the performance period of July 2, 2023, to June 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2026 Filed Aug 17, 2026 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 577 | $107.25 | $61,883.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-354241 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,217 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 28, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $101.98 | $61,188.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-112046 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,794 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on February 28, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $101.79 to $102.15. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 28, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 708 | $101.21 | $71,656.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-112046 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,394 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on February 28, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $100.72 to $101.71. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,352 | $101.66 | $137,444.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-111481 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,102 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on February 28, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $101.58 to $101.89. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,019 | $101.86 | $103,795.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-111481 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,454 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,053 | $101.91 | $107,311.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-111235 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,473 Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 21, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,648 | $100.99 | $166,431.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-110718 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,526 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on February 28, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $100.77 to $101.14. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 21, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,700 | $100.23 | $270,621.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-110718 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,174 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on February 28, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $99.74 to $100.70. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 184 | $99.93 | $18,387.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-110471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,874 F3 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on February 28, 2025. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $99.92 to $99.95. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,244 | $99.58 | $123,877.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-110471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,058 F3 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on February 28, 2025. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $98.90 to $99.89. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-110471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,302 F2 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on August 19, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,920 | $99.32 | $488,654.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-110471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,469 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,616 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-110471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,389 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of performance-based restricted stock under the 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vested on the date the Human Capital and Compensation Committee of the Company certified the achievement of the applicable performance targets based on the extent to which the applicable performance goals, which are based on relative total shareholder return, were attained for the performance period of July 3, 2022, to June 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 577 | $98.05 | $56,574.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-109809 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,773 Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,404 | $90.00 | $216,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-080353 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,350 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,434 | $0.00 Strike: $19.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001327 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,434 shares Expires 2025-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: An option that is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,566 | $85.11 | $133,282.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001327 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,754 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on August 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,434 | $85.11 | $122,047.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001327 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,320 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on August 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,434 | $19.00 | $27,246.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001327 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,754 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,015 | $74.71 | $75,830.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-100591 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,320 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,049 | $73.56 | $77,164.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-100591 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,335 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:02 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,029 | $73.48 | $75,610.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-098795 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,384 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:02 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,018 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-098795 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,413 F2 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on August 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:02 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,193 | $73.12 | $306,592.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-098795 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,395 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:02 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,312 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-098795 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,588 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of performance-based restricted stock under the 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vested on the date the Human Capital and Compensation Committee of the Company certified the achievement of the applicable performance targets based on the extent to which the applicable performance goals, which are based on relative total shareholder return, were attained for the performance period of July 4, 2021, to June 29, 2024 . Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2023 Filed Aug 29, 2023 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,018 | $61.00 | $62,098.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047618 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,276 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 21:30 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,215 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,294 F2 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on August 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 21:30 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,227 | $60.99 | $196,814.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,079 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 21:30 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,306 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of performance-based restricted stock under the 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vested on the date the Human Capital and Compensation Committee of the Company certified the achievement of the applicable performance targets based on the extent to which the applicable performance goals, which are based on relative total shareholder return, were attained for the performance period of June 28, 2020 to July 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:57 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,329 | $63.00 | $146,727.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046727 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,189 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:57 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 678 | $62.73 | $42,530.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046727 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,518 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:01 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 970 | $0.00 Strike: $14.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009210 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 970 shares Expires 2023-12-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: An option that has fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:01 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 970 | $59.81 | $58,015.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009210 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,196 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:01 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 970 | $14.04 | $13,618.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009210 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,166 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 20, 2022 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 297 | $48.59 | $14,431.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-050749 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,196 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 137 | $51.94 | $7,115.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-049722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,493 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,979 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047886 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,630 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on August 25, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 489 | $51.05 | $24,963.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047201 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,651 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047201 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,140 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of performance-based restricted stock under the 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vested on the date the Human Capital and Compensation Committee of the Company certified the achievement of the applicable performance targets based on the extent to which the applicable performance goals, which are based on return on invested capital and relative total shareholder return, were attained for the performance period of June 30, 2019 to July 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 21:02 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 884 | $52.25 | $46,189.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046865 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,448 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 21:02 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 682 | $52.46 | $35,777.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046865 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,332 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 22:09 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 147 | $45.20 | $6,644.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-057487 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bulmer Donald S. · CIK 0001772523 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,014 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.