Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyperfine, Inc.HYPR · Entity 6865 | CFO and CAO | August 24, 2026 | August 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hyperfine, Inc.
Report date August 24, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 592,420 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-24 · Sale · Disposed 7,345 · Balance 592,420 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were granted on March 31, 2025 pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in the RSU agreement. F2: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $0.854 to $0.868 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were granted on March 31, 2025 pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in the RSU agreement.
F2: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $0.854 to $0.868 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 20:14 UTC | Hyperfine, Inc. HYPR · Entity 6865 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,345 | $0.85 | $6,272.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-365144 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALE BRETT · CIK 0001965293 · CFO and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 592,420 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were granted on March 31, 2025 pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in the RSU agreement. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $0.854 to $0.868 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 20:26 UTC | Hyperfine, Inc. HYPR · Entity 6865 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,047 | $1.65 | $9,977.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-241962 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALE BRETT · CIK 0001965293 · CFO and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 599,765 F1 · shares: The sales reported in ths Form 4 were effected to cover tax witholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were granted on March 31, 2025 pursuant to a "sell to over" provision included in the RSU agreement. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $1.63 to $1.715 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 20:59 UTC | Hyperfine, Inc. HYPR · Entity 6865 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 330,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-138149 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALE BRETT · CIK 0001965293 · CFO and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 605,812 F1 · shares: Consist of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest 25% on March 23, 2027, with the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments over the following three years, subject to Mr Hale's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 21:14 UTC | Hyperfine, Inc. HYPR · Entity 6865 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 24,188 | $1.21 | $29,267.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-124362 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALE BRETT · CIK 0001965293 · CFO and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,812 F1 · shares: The sales reported in ths Form 4 were effected to cover tax witholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were granted on March 31, 2025 pursuant to a "sell to over" provision included in the RSU agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 21:26 UTC | Hyperfine, Inc. HYPR · Entity 6865 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-075386 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALE BRETT · CIK 0001965293 · CFO and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest 25% on March 23, 2026, with the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installment over the following three years, subject to the employee's continued service to the Company through the applicable vesting dates, subject to Mr. Hale's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 22:30 UTC | Hyperfine, Inc. HYPR · Entity 6865 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005127 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HALE BRETT · CIK 0001965293 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2034-03-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest as to 25% on March 28, 2025, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to Mr. Hale's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:16 UTC | Hyperfine, Inc. HYPR · Entity 6865 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009721 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HALE BRETT · CIK 0001965293 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2033-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest as to 25% on February 15, 2024, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to Mr. Hale's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.