Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AstroNova, Inc.
Report date August 26, 2026 · Filed August 26, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-08-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 47,632.3445 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 16, 2026, by and among AstroNova, Inc. (the "Company"), Orion Merger Parent, Inc. ("Parent"), and Orion MergerCo X, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (as it may be amended from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"). |
| Stock Option (Right to Purchase)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.25 · Expires 2028-06-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 17,500 · Balance 0 F2: Stock Option originally granted on June 4, 2018, which became fully vested on June 4, 2021, and was cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $188,125, representing an amount equal to the product of: (i) the aggregate number of shares of the Company's common stock, par value $0.05 per share (the "Common Stock") subject to such Stock Option multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of $29.00 (the "Merger Consideration") over the per share exercise price under such Stock Option. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 592 · Balance 0 F3: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on June 10, 2024, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $17,168, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,689 · Balance 0 F4: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on April 14, 2025, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $77,981, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-08-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,795 · Balance 0 F5: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on August 15, 2025, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $632,055, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-08-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,590 · Balance 0 F6: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on February 26, 2026, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $133,110, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration. |
| Performance-Based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-08-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 56 · Balance 0 F7: Earned portion of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units originally granted on April 18, 2022, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $1,624, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock determined to be subject to the earned and vested portion of the Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 16, 2026, by and among AstroNova, Inc. (the "Company"), Orion Merger Parent, Inc. ("Parent"), and Orion MergerCo X, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (as it may be amended from time to time, the "Merger Agreement").
F2: Stock Option originally granted on June 4, 2018, which became fully vested on June 4, 2021, and was cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $188,125, representing an amount equal to the product of: (i) the aggregate number of shares of the Company's common stock, par value $0.05 per share (the "Common Stock") subject to such Stock Option multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of $29.00 (the "Merger Consideration") over the per share exercise price under such Stock Option.
F3: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on June 10, 2024, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $17,168, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration.
F4: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on April 14, 2025, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $77,981, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration.
F5: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on August 15, 2025, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $632,055, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration.
F6: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on February 26, 2026, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $133,110, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration.
F7: Earned portion of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units originally granted on April 18, 2022, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $1,624, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock determined to be subject to the earned and vested portion of the Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 20:41 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,575 | $8.35 | $29,851.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,590 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 20:41 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $7.95 | $7,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,015 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 20:41 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $7.36 | $7,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,015 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 20:41 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,490 | $18.15 | $45,193.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,015 Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 20:41 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Purchase) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037488 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2019-03-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 20:41 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $6.22 | $6,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,015 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 20:41 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 343 | $18.15 | $6,225.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,505 F1 · balance_after: This amount includes shares purchased through the AstroNova, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan throughout 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 20:35 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,950 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036069 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,950 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,950 shares Expires 2018-06-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALOT common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date indicated is date of grant. Instrument vests in three equal annual installments beginning June 4, 2019. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Date indicated is date of grant. Instrument vests in three equal annual installments beginning June 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 20:35 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | GrantStock Option (Right to Purchase) · Derivative | 17,500 | $0.00 Strike: $18.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036069 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares Expires 2028-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date indicated is date of grant. Instrument vests in three equal annual installments beginning June 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 15:41 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,079 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032205 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,079 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,079 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALOT common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining restricted stock units vest on May 20, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining restricted stock units vest on May 20, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 15:41 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,079 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,006 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 15:41 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 430 | $19.65 | $8,449.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,927 F1 · balance_after: This amount includes shares purchased through the AstroNova, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan throughout 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 19:46 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021053 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,588 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,588 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALOT common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 20, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 20, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 19:46 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | GrantCommon Stock | 348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021053 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,754 F1 · kind: Shares issued in settlement of performance based stock units earned March 20, 2018. Shares are fully vested when earned. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 19:46 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 139 | $14.25 | $1,980.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021053 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,406 Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 19:46 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Purchase) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021053 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2018-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 19:46 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $14.23 | $14,230.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021053 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,384 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 19:46 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stiock | 630 | $14.23 | $8,964.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021053 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,384 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 21:10 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 16 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020635 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16 Underlying: Common Stock · 16 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALOT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining restricted stock units vest on March 15, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining restricted stock units vest on March 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 21:10 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020635 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,545 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 21:10 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7 | $14.50 | $101.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020635 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,529 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 21:25 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,079 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034698 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,158 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,079 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALOT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning on May 20, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning on May 20, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 21:25 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,079 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034698 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,536 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 21:25 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 421 | $14.10 | $5,936.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034698 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,457 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 21:35 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to PUrchase) · Derivative | 1,600 | $0.00 Strike: $11.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022608 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,600 shares Expires 2017-03-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 21:35 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,600 | $11.90 | $19,032.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022608 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,878 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 21:35 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,600 | $14.75 | $23,606.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022608 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,278 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 21:59 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 16 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020882 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32 Underlying: Common Stock · 16 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive on share of ALOT common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining restricted stock units vest in two equal installments beginning on March 14, 2018. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining restricted stock units vest in two equal installments beginning on March 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 21:59 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,878 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 21:59 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7 | $13.58 | $95.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,862 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 21:59 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | GrantCommon Stock | 491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,869 F2 · kind: Shares issued in settlement of performance based stock units earned on March 13, 2016. Shares are fully vested when earned. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 21:59 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 196 | $12.85 | $2,518.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Natalizia Michael J · CIK 0001544951 · Vice President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,378 F1 · shares: Represents the estimated number of shares withheld in connection with the satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of shares under a previously reported award of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.