TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Canup Edward G

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
19687
SEC CIK
0002051327

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
COLONY BANKCORP INCCBAN · Entity 5554CHIEF BANKING OFFICERAugust 26, 2026August 26, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

COLONY BANKCORP INC

Report date August 26, 2026 · Filed August 26, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
COLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect41,701.88 Reported balance After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-26 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 41,701.88

F1: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

COLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect401K10,324.54 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-26 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 10,324.54

F2: Includes shares acquired through 401k company match, reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

F2: Includes shares acquired through 401k company match, reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 26, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 20:19 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 1,000 $21.20 $21,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-26-000018 · form4-08262026_080834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,701.88

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 20:21 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 1,000 $21.25 $21,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-26-000016 · form4-08202026_080823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,701.88

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 20:21 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 1,000 $21.50 $21,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-26-000016 · form4-08202026_080823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,701.88

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 20:21 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 1,000 $21.75 $21,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-26-000016 · form4-08202026_080823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,701.88

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 20:21 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 1,000 $22.00 $22,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-26-000016 · form4-08202026_080823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,701.88

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 20:18 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 1,000 $21.75 $21,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-26-000014 · form4-08032026_080807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,701.88

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 20:18 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 1,000 $21.85 $21,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-26-000014 · form4-08032026_080807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,701.88

Read SEC document
July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 20:46 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 GrantCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 3,400 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-26-000012 · form4-07172026_080703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,701.88

F1 · price: Shares granted 2025 per Colony Bankcorp, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2026 Filed May 7, 2026 20:07 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 1,000 $19.65 $19,650.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-26-000010 · form4-05072026_080502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,968.67

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2026 Filed Apr 29, 2026 20:46 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 1,000 $19.80 $19,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-26-000008 · form4-04292026_080416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,968.67

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2026 Filed Apr 29, 2026 20:46 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 1,000 $19.97 $19,970.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-26-000008 · form4-04292026_080416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,968.67

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:27 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 500 $19.25 $9,625.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773260821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,656.12

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:14 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 500 $20.00 $10,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772658852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,156.12

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:14 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 500 $20.25 $10,125.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772658852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,656.12

Read SEC document
November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 21:20 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 500 $16.95 $8,475.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-25-000011 · wk-form4_1764796799.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,766.63

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 19, 2025 21:29 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 500 $16.10 $8,050.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-25-000009 · wk-form4_1763587757.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · 401K

Disclosed balance after: 9,275

Read SEC document
November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 19, 2025 21:29 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 500 $16.35 $8,175.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-25-000009 · wk-form4_1763587757.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · 401K

Disclosed balance after: 8,775

Read SEC document
November 06, 2025 Filed Nov 6, 2025 21:50 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 500 $16.25 $8,125.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-25-000007 · wk-form4_1762465834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · 401K

Disclosed balance after: 8,275

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through 401k company match, reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 6, 2025 21:50 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 500 $15.90 $7,950.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-25-000007 · wk-form4_1762465834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,266.63

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2025 Filed Nov 3, 2025 21:55 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 500 $15.96 $7,980.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-25-000005 · wk-form4_1762206930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,766.63

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2025 Filed Oct 27, 2025 20:31 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 500 $16.59 $8,293.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002051327-25-000003 · wk-form4_1761597116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,266.63

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 20:20 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 500 $16.43 $8,212.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000711669-25-000147 · wk-form4_1755634832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,766.63

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2025 Filed Jul 25, 2025 20:17 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 500 $16.50 $8,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000711669-25-000140 · wk-form4_1753474628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,266.63

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2025 Filed Jul 25, 2025 20:17 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 500 $16.58 $8,287.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000711669-25-000140 · wk-form4_1753474628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,766.63

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2025 Filed Jul 25, 2025 20:17 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 500 $16.56 $8,277.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000711669-25-000140 · wk-form4_1753474628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,266.63

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
July 15, 2025 Filed Jul 18, 2025 20:24 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 GrantCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 1,680 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000711669-25-000119 · wk-form4_1752870256.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,766.63

F3 · price: Restricted Stock Award Grant.

F1 · balance_after: 2,790.08 shares were previously reported as Direct Ownership in error and are now being reported correctly as Indirect Ownership. These 2,790.08 shares were acquired in Mr. Canup's 401k through payroll deduction and company salary match.

F4 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Jul 18, 2025 20:24 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 3,145.86 $16.28 $51,214.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000711669-25-000119 · wk-form4_1752870256.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · 401K

Disclosed balance after: 6,765.79

F1 · balance_after: 2,790.08 shares were previously reported as Direct Ownership in error and are now being reported correctly as Indirect Ownership. These 2,790.08 shares were acquired in Mr. Canup's 401k through payroll deduction and company salary match.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through 401k company match, reinvested dividends and salary deferral.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:38 UTC COLONY BANKCORP INC CBAN · Entity 5554 PurchaseCOLONY BANKCORP, INC COMMON STOCK 500 $15.65 $7,825.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000711669-25-000048 · wk-form4_1741984695.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canup Edward G · CIK 0002051327 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,884.2554

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.