Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Lifesciences CorpEW · Entity 3026 | CVP, JAPAC | September 11, 2026 | September 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Edwards Lifesciences Corp
Report date September 11, 2026 · Filed September 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,370.5581 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-14 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 355 · Balance 19,938.5581 F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of securities in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e). Row 2 · 2026-09-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 568 · Balance 19,370.5581 F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of securities in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of securities in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 14, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 22:04 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 568 | $84.37 | $47,922.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-007812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,370.5581 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of securities in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 22:04 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 355 | $86.77 | $30,803.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-007812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,938.5581 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of securities in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 22:00 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,240 | $91.47 | $113,416.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-007332 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,293.5581 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2026 Filed Jul 30, 2026 21:30 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | SaleCommon Stock | 146.3127 | $86.03 | $12,587.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-006853 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,533.5581 Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2026 Filed Jul 28, 2026 23:40 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Acquire) · Derivative | 9,628 | $0.00 Strike: $74.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-006777 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,628 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,628 shares Expires 2030-09-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2026 Filed Jul 28, 2026 23:40 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,628 | $85.06 | $818,957.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-006777 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,679.8708 Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2026 Filed Jul 28, 2026 23:40 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,628 | $74.02 | $712,664.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-006777 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,307.8708 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 01:33 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | SaleCommon Stock | 593 | $79.73 | $47,279.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005132 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,679.8708 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 01:33 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 226 | $82.76 | $18,703.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005132 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,272.8708 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 01:33 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative | 5,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005132 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,200 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects the target number of shares (the Target Award) covered by restricted stock units granted on May 7, 2026 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to vest on May 7, 2029. The number of restricted stock units that vest will depend upon achievement of certain performance goals over a three-year performance period and will range from 0% to 200% of the Target Awards. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the target number of shares (the Target Award) covered by restricted stock units granted on May 7, 2026 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to vest on May 7, 2029. The number of restricted stock units that vest will depend upon achievement of certain performance goals over a three-year performance period and will range from 0% to 200% of the Target Awards. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 01:33 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Acquire) · Derivative | 26,400 | $0.00 Strike: $82.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005132 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,400 shares Expires 2033-05-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on May 7, 2026 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to become vested and exercisable commencing one year after the grant date in four equal annual installments. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 01:33 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 264 | $83.20 | $21,964.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005132 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,498.8708 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 01:33 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005132 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,762.8708 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on May 7, 2026 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to become vested and exercisable commencing one year after the grant date in four equal annual installments. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2025 Filed Dec 8, 2025 22:50 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | SaleCommon Stock | 583 | $86.01 | $50,143.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-009791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,562.8708 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2025 Filed Sep 15, 2025 22:42 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 650 | $77.57 | $50,420.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-007990 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,145.8708 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2025 Filed Sep 15, 2025 22:42 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-007990 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,795.8708 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on September 11, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to become vested and exercisable commencing one year after the grant date in four equal annual installments. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:34 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative | 3,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · GM & SVP, Surgical 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,350 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects the target number of shares (the Target Award) covered by restricted stock unites granted on May 8, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to vest on May 8, 2028. The number of restricted stock units that vest will depend upon achievement of certain performance goals over a three-year performance period and will range from 0% to 175% of the Target Awards. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the target number of shares (the Target Award) covered by restricted stock unites granted on May 8, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to vest on May 8, 2028. The number of restricted stock units that vest will depend upon achievement of certain performance goals over a three-year performance period and will range from 0% to 175% of the Target Awards. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:34 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Acquire) · Derivative | 17,100 | $0.00 Strike: $74.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · GM & SVP, Surgical 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,100 shares Expires 2032-05-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on May 8, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to become vested and exercisable commencing one year after the grant date in four equal annual installments. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:34 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · GM & SVP, Surgical 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,349.1916 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on May 8, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to become vested and exercisable commencing one year after the grant date in four equal annual installments. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:34 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 300 | $74.92 | $22,476.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · GM & SVP, Surgical 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,999.1916 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:34 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | SaleCommon Stock | 268 | $75.08 | $20,120.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · GM & SVP, Surgical 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,299.1916 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 21:56 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | SaleCommon Stock | 583 | $73.27 | $42,716.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010630 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · GM & SVP, Surgical 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,493.8468 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 00:17 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 648 | $68.52 | $44,400.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · GM & SVP, Surgical 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,033.0463 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 23:36 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative | 3,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-005883 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · GM & SVP, Surgical 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,350 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects the target number of shares (the Target Award) covered by restricted stock unites granted on May 7, 2024 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to vest on May 7, 2027. The number of restricted stock units that vest will depend upon achievement of certain performance goals over a three-year performance period and will range from 0% to 175% of the Target Awards. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the target number of shares (the Target Award) covered by restricted stock unites granted on May 7, 2024 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to vest on May 7, 2027. The number of restricted stock units that vest will depend upon achievement of certain performance goals over a three-year performance period and will range from 0% to 175% of the Target Awards. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 23:36 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Acquire) · Derivative | 17,800 | $0.00 Strike: $85.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-005883 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · GM & SVP, Surgical 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,800 shares Expires 2031-05-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on May 7, 2024 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to become vested and exercisable commencing one year after the grant date in four equal annual installments. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 23:36 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-005883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · GM & SVP, Surgical 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,648.5547 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on May 7, 2024 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to become vested and exercisable commencing one year after the grant date in four equal annual installments. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2023 Filed Sep 15, 2023 21:01 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Acquire) · Derivative | 19,256 | $0.00 Strike: $74.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008962 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · GM & SVP, Surgical 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,256 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,256 shares Expires 2030-09-13 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on September 14, 2023 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to become vested and exercisable annually in equal installments over a period of four years commencing one year after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2023 Filed Sep 15, 2023 21:01 UTC | Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008962 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · GM & SVP, Surgical 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,262 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on September 14, 2023 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to become vested annually in equal installments over a period of four years commencing one year after the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.