Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feel The World, Inc.NONE · Entity 19616 | Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner | July 13, 2026 | August 26, 2026 |
| PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORPPNNT · Entity 6162 | Director | June 09, 2023 | June 13, 2023 |
| PennantPark Enhanced Income FundNONE · Entity 71259 | Director | December 16, 2025 | December 16, 2025 |
| PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd.PFLT · Entity 5184 | Director | December 17, 2020 | December 21, 2020 |
| PennantPark Private Income FundPPIF · Entity 70390 | Director | December 09, 2025 | December 10, 2025 |
| TZP Strategies Acquisition Corp.TZPS · Entity 117607 | Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner | January 19, 2021 | January 21, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Feel The World, Inc.
Report date July 13, 2026 · Filed August 26, 2026
Jointly reported with TZP Group Holdings, L.P.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series A Preferred StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,361,989 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-13 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 2,361,989 F1: This Form 3 is being filed by TZP Group Holdings, L.P. ("TZP Group Holdings"). TZP Group Holdings is controlled by Mr. Samuel Katz. Accordingly, all of the shares held by TZP Group Holdings may be deemed to be beneficially held by TZP Group Holdings and Mr. Katz. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 3 is being filed by TZP Group Holdings, L.P. ("TZP Group Holdings"). TZP Group Holdings is controlled by Mr. Samuel Katz. Accordingly, all of the shares held by TZP Group Holdings may be deemed to be beneficially held by TZP Group Holdings and Mr. Katz.
PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORP
Report date June 09, 2023 · Filed June 13, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 74,710 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-06-09 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-06-09 · Purchase · Acquired 4,000 · Balance 70,710 Row 2 · 2023-06-09 · Purchase · Acquired 4,000 · Balance 74,710 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by various trusts | 177,581 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-06-09 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 177,581 |
PennantPark Enhanced Income Fund
Report date December 16, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd.
Report date December 17, 2020 · Filed December 21, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,500 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-12-18 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-12-17 · Sale · Disposed 8,929 · Balance 35,118 Row 2 · 2020-12-18 · Sale · Disposed 8,618 · Balance 26,500 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by various trusts | 120,600 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-12-17 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 120,600 |
PennantPark Private Income Fund
Report date December 09, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
TZP Strategies Acquisition Corp.
Report date January 19, 2021 · Filed January 21, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B ordinary sharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy TZPS SPAC Holdings LLC | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-01-19 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1/A (File No. 333-251773) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares", the Class B ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for share splits, share capitalizations, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and have no expiration date. F2: The Class B ordinary shares beneficially owned by the reporting person include up to 937,500 shares that are subject to forfeiture to the extent the underwriters of the initial public offering of the issuer's securities do not exercise in full their over-allotment option as described in the issuer's registration statement. F3: The securities reported herein are held by TZPS SPAC Holdings LLC (the "Sponsor"). The Sponsor is controlled by TZP Group Holdings, LP ("TZP Group"). The reporting person controls TZP Group, and as such has voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by the Sponsor and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities held directly by Sponsor. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1/A (File No. 333-251773) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares", the Class B ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for share splits, share capitalizations, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and have no expiration date.
F2: The Class B ordinary shares beneficially owned by the reporting person include up to 937,500 shares that are subject to forfeiture to the extent the underwriters of the initial public offering of the issuer's securities do not exercise in full their over-allotment option as described in the issuer's registration statement.
F3: The securities reported herein are held by TZPS SPAC Holdings LLC (the "Sponsor"). The Sponsor is controlled by TZP Group Holdings, LP ("TZP Group"). The reporting person controls TZP Group, and as such has voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by the Sponsor and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities held directly by Sponsor. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 20:46 UTC | PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORP PNNT · Entity 6162 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $5.86 | $23,436.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-036751 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,710 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 20:46 UTC | PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORP PNNT · Entity 6162 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $5.86 | $23,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-036751 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,710 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:49 UTC | PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORP PNNT · Entity 6162 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.55 | $27,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,710 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:49 UTC | PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORP PNNT · Entity 6162 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.52 | $27,604.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,710 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:49 UTC | PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORP PNNT · Entity 6162 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $5.49 | $82,296.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,710 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 21:05 UTC | PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. PFLT · Entity 5184 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,618 | $10.41 | $89,746.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064618 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,500 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 21:05 UTC | PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORP PNNT · Entity 6162 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $4.45 | $22,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064617 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,710 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 21:05 UTC | PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. PFLT · Entity 5184 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,929 | $10.54 | $94,076.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064618 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,118 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 21:05 UTC | PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORP PNNT · Entity 6162 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $4.40 | $11,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064617 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,710 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 21:42 UTC | PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORP PNNT · Entity 6162 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $4.42 | $22,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064077 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,210 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 21:41 UTC | PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. PFLT · Entity 5184 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,453 | $10.65 | $79,399.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064074 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,047 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 21:42 UTC | PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORP PNNT · Entity 6162 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,490 | $4.47 | $42,464.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064077 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,210 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 21:41 UTC | PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. PFLT · Entity 5184 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,700 | $10.87 | $192,321.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064074 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,500 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 21:05 UTC | PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. PFLT · Entity 5184 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,737 | $10.85 | $116,512.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,200 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 21:05 UTC | PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORP PNNT · Entity 6162 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,010 | $4.48 | $13,493.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063450 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,720 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 21:05 UTC | PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. PFLT · Entity 5184 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,563 | $10.84 | $71,142.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,937 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 21:05 UTC | PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORP PNNT · Entity 6162 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $4.52 | $22,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063450 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,710 Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 21:10 UTC | PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. PFLT · Entity 5184 | OtherCommon Stock | 120,300 | $10.91 | $1,312,473.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-061930 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by various related trusts Disclosed balance after: 120,600 F1 · kind: On December 3, 2020, a family trust of which the reporting person is trustee acquired 120,300 shares of common stock of PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd from the reporting person at a price of $10.91 per share, the closing price traded on the Nasdaq Stock Market on such date. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 21:10 UTC | PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. PFLT · Entity 5184 | OtherCommon Stock | 120,300 | $10.91 | $1,312,473.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-061930 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,500 F1 · kind: On December 3, 2020, a family trust of which the reporting person is trustee acquired 120,300 shares of common stock of PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd from the reporting person at a price of $10.91 per share, the closing price traded on the Nasdaq Stock Market on such date. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 21:10 UTC | PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORP PNNT · Entity 6162 | OtherCommon Stock | 177,281 | $4.62 | $819,038.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-061929 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by various related trusts Disclosed balance after: 177,581 F1 · kind: On December 3, 2020, a family trust of which the reporting person is trustee acquired 177,281 shares of common stock of PennantPark Investment Corporation from the reporting person at a price of $4.62 per share, the closing price traded on the Nasdaq Stock Market on such date. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 21:10 UTC | PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORP PNNT · Entity 6162 | OtherCommon Stock | 177,281 | $4.62 | $819,038.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-061929 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,710 F1 · kind: On December 3, 2020, a family trust of which the reporting person is trustee acquired 177,281 shares of common stock of PennantPark Investment Corporation from the reporting person at a price of $4.62 per share, the closing price traded on the Nasdaq Stock Market on such date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 20:05 UTC | PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. PFLT · Entity 5184 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $8.83 | $132,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035890 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,800 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 20:05 UTC | PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. PFLT · Entity 5184 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $11.42 | $285,407.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-022825 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,800 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 20:43 UTC | PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. PFLT · Entity 5184 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 19,900 | $12.11 | $241,020.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-013465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,800 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 20:43 UTC | PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. PFLT · Entity 5184 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $12.20 | $1,219.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-013465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,900 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 21:07 UTC | PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. PFLT · Entity 5184 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $12.73 | $127,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-005794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,800 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 21:05 UTC | PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. PFLT · Entity 5184 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 17,000 | $12.64 | $214,857.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-005621 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KATZ SAMUEL L · CIK 0001118957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,800 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.