Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Electronics, Inc.KE · Entity 2738 | CL & AO, Secretary | August 24, 2026 | August 26, 2026 |
| Lifeway Foods, Inc.LWAY · Entity 891 | General Counsel | March 31, 2019 | April 02, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kimball Electronics, Inc.
Report date August 24, 2026 · Filed August 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,050 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-24 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-24 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,132 · Balance 32,379 Row 2 · 2026-08-24 · Grant · Acquired 3,422 · Balance 35,801 F1: Reflects performance based shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan which vested on August 24, 2026 upon the achievement of certain performance criteria certified by the Talent, Culture, and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Row 3 · 2026-08-24 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,751 · Balance 29,050 F2: Shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations. |
| Restricted SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 18,326 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-24 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-24 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,132 · Balance 18,326 F3: Represents Restricted Shares granted in prior years that vested on August 24, 2026 (12,132 shares). |
| Restricted SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 32,157 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-24 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-08-24 · Grant · Acquired 13,831 · Balance 32,157 F6: Not Applicable. F4: Represents Restricted Shares which vest in August 2027 (4,611 shares), August 2028 (4,610 shares), and August 2029 (4,610 shares). F5: The Restricted Shares expire if the reporting person ceases employment for any reason other than death, disability, or retirement. F7: Represents cumulative Restricted Shares that vest August 2027 (15,368 shares), August 2028 (12,179 shares), and August 2029 (4,610 shares). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects performance based shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan which vested on August 24, 2026 upon the achievement of certain performance criteria certified by the Talent, Culture, and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.
F2: Shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations.
F3: Represents Restricted Shares granted in prior years that vested on August 24, 2026 (12,132 shares).
F4: Represents Restricted Shares which vest in August 2027 (4,611 shares), August 2028 (4,610 shares), and August 2029 (4,610 shares).
F5: The Restricted Shares expire if the reporting person ceases employment for any reason other than death, disability, or retirement.
F6: Not Applicable.
F7: Represents cumulative Restricted Shares that vest August 2027 (15,368 shares), August 2028 (12,179 shares), and August 2029 (4,610 shares).
Lifeway Foods, Inc.
Report date March 31, 2019 · Filed April 02, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 37,439 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-03-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 33,057 · Balance 42,338 F1: Represents a time-based restricted stock award pursuant to the Company's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Of such time-based restricted stock, 11,019 shares vested on March 31, 2019; 11,019 will vest on March 31, 2020; and 11,019 will vest on March 31, 2021, contingent on the Reporting Person's continued service on each applicable vesting date. Row 2 · 2019-03-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,899 · Balance 37,439 F2: No stock was sold. In connection with the vesting of 11,019 shares of stock, the Company withheld a total of 4,899 shares to satisfy a payroll tax liability incident to such vesting. |
| Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.57 · Expires 2026-07-01 | Direct | 150 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-03-31 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 150 F3: Of such options, 100 are vested and 50 will vest on July 1, 2019. F4: No transaction is being reported at this time. This line only reports holdings as of the date hereof. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a time-based restricted stock award pursuant to the Company's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Of such time-based restricted stock, 11,019 shares vested on March 31, 2019; 11,019 will vest on March 31, 2020; and 11,019 will vest on March 31, 2021, contingent on the Reporting Person's continued service on each applicable vesting date.
F2: No stock was sold. In connection with the vesting of 11,019 shares of stock, the Company withheld a total of 4,899 shares to satisfy a payroll tax liability incident to such vesting.
F3: Of such options, 100 are vested and 50 will vest on July 1, 2019.
F4: No transaction is being reported at this time. This line only reports holdings as of the date hereof.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 18:36 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | GrantRestricted Shares · Derivative | 13,831 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-26-000046 · wk-form4_1787769417.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL & AO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,157 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,831 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · price: Not Applicable. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Restricted Shares which vest in August 2027 (4,611 shares), August 2028 (4,610 shares), and August 2029 (4,610 shares). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Shares expire if the reporting person ceases employment for any reason other than death, disability, or retirement. F7 · balance_after: Represents cumulative Restricted Shares that vest August 2027 (15,368 shares), August 2028 (12,179 shares), and August 2029 (4,610 shares). Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 18:36 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Shares · Derivative | 12,132 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-26-000046 · wk-form4_1787769417.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL & AO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,326 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,132 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Restricted Shares granted in prior years that vested on August 24, 2026 (12,132 shares). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Restricted Shares granted in prior years that vested on August 24, 2026 (12,132 shares). Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 18:36 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,751 | $22.73 | $153,416.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-26-000046 · wk-form4_1787769417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL & AO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,050 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 18:36 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,422 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-26-000046 · wk-form4_1787769417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL & AO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,801 F1 · shares: Reflects performance based shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan which vested on August 24, 2026 upon the achievement of certain performance criteria certified by the Talent, Culture, and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 18:36 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-26-000046 · wk-form4_1787769417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL & AO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,379 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 29, 2025 14:27 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | GrantRestricted Shares · Derivative | 22,709 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-25-000036 · wk-form4_1756477619.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL & AO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,458 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,709 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · price: Not Applicable. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Restricted Shares which vest in August 2026 (7,570 shares), August 2027 (7,570 shares), and August 2028 (7,569 shares). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Shares expire if the reporting person ceases employment for any reason other than death, disability, or retirement. F7 · balance_after: Represents cumulative Restricted Shares that vest August 2026 (12,132 shares), August 2027 (10,757 shares), and August 2028 (7,569 shares). Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 29, 2025 14:27 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Shares · Derivative | 5,974 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-25-000036 · wk-form4_1756477619.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL & AO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,749 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,974 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Restricted Shares granted in prior years that vested on August 27, 2025 (5,974 shares). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Restricted Shares granted in prior years that vested on August 27, 2025 (5,974 shares). Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 29, 2025 14:27 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,842 | $27.97 | $191,370.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-25-000036 · wk-form4_1756477619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL & AO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,247 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 29, 2025 14:27 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,772 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-25-000036 · wk-form4_1756477619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL & AO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,089 F1 · shares: Reflects performance based shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan which vested on August 27, 2025 upon the achievement of certain performance criteria certified by the Talent, Culture, and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 29, 2025 14:27 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-25-000036 · wk-form4_1756477619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL & AO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,317 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 18:58 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | GrantRestricted Shares · Derivative | 9,562 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-24-000034 · wk-form4_1725389907.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL&CO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,723 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,562 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · price: Not Applicable. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Restricted Shares granted on 8/29/2024 that vest August 2025 (3,188 shares), August 2026 (3,187 shares), and August 2027 (3,187 shares). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Shares expire if the reporting person ceases employment for any reason other than death, disability, or retirement. F7 · balance_after: Represents cumulative Restricted Shares that vest August 2025 (5,974 shares), August 2026 (4,562 shares), and August 2027 (3,187 shares). Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 18:58 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Shares · Derivative | 2,785 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-24-000034 · wk-form4_1725389907.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL&CO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,161 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,785 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Restricted Shares granted in prior years that vested on 8/29/2024 (2,785 shares). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Restricted Shares granted in prior years that vested on 8/29/2024 (2,785 shares). Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 18:58 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,471 | $18.58 | $64,491.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-24-000034 · wk-form4_1725389907.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL&CO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,343 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 18:58 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-24-000034 · wk-form4_1725389907.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL&CO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,814 F1 · shares: Reflects performance based shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan upon the achievement of certain performance criteria certified by the Talent, Culture, and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer on August 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 18:58 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,785 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-24-000034 · wk-form4_1725389907.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL&CO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,591 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 20:01 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | GrantRestricted Shares · Derivative | 4,125 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-23-000045 · wk-form4_1693512070.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL&CO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,946 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,125 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · price: Not Applicable. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Restricted Shares granted on 8/29/2023 that vest August 2024 (1,375 shares), August 2025 (1,375 shares), and August 2026 (1,375 shares). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Shares expire if the reporting person ceases employment for any reason other than death, disability, or retirement. F7 · balance_after: Represents cumulative Restricted Shares that vest August 2024, (2,785 shares), August 2025 (2,786 shares), and August 2026 (1,375 shares). Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 20:01 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Shares · Derivative | 1,410 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-23-000045 · wk-form4_1693512070.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL&CO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,821 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,410 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Restricted Shares granted in prior years that vested on 8/29/2023 (1,410 shares). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Restricted Shares granted in prior years that vested on 8/29/2023 (1,410 shares). Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 20:01 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,007 | $29.20 | $87,789.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-23-000045 · wk-form4_1693512070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL&CO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,806 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 20:01 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-23-000045 · wk-form4_1693512070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL&CO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,813 F1 · shares: Reflects performance based shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Stock Option and Incentive Plan upon the achievement of certain performance criteria certified by the Talent, Culture, and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer on August 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 20:01 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-23-000045 · wk-form4_1693512070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL&CO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,311 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 22:21 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,105 | $23.45 | $25,906.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-22-000028 · wf-form4_166129328322753.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL&CO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,901 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 22:21 UTC | Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE · Entity 2738 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606757-22-000028 · wf-form4_166129328322753.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · CL&CO, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,006 F1 · shares: Reflects performance based shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Stock Option and Incentive Plan upon the achievement of certain performance criteria certified by the Compensation and Governance Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer for fiscal year 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 18:47 UTC | Lifeway Foods, Inc. LWAY · Entity 891 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, no par value | 4,899 | $2.42 | $11,855.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-000931 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,439 F2 · shares: No stock was sold. In connection with the vesting of 11,019 shares of stock, the Company withheld a total of 4,899 shares to satisfy a payroll tax liability incident to such vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 18:47 UTC | Lifeway Foods, Inc. LWAY · Entity 891 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 33,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-000931 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,338 F1 · shares: Represents a time-based restricted stock award pursuant to the Company's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Of such time-based restricted stock, 11,019 shares vested on March 31, 2019; 11,019 will vest on March 31, 2020; and 11,019 will vest on March 31, 2021, contingent on the Reporting Person's continued service on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 16:03 UTC | Lifeway Foods, Inc. LWAY · Entity 891 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, no par value | 2,353 | $2.15 | $5,058.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-000777 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,281 F2 · shares: No stock was sold. In connection with the vesting of 5,395 shares of stock, the Company withheld a total of 2,353 shares to satisfy a payroll tax liability incident to such vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 16:03 UTC | Lifeway Foods, Inc. LWAY · Entity 891 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 5,395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-000777 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,634 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award pursuant to the Company's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 20:51 UTC | Lifeway Foods, Inc. LWAY · Entity 891 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, no par value | 834 | $6.04 | $5,037.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-18-000832 · hass_frm4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,025 F2 · shares: No stock was sold. In connection with the vesting of 2,208 shares of stock, the Company withheld a total of 834 shares to satisfy a payroll tax liability incident to such vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 20:51 UTC | Lifeway Foods, Inc. LWAY · Entity 891 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 6,622 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-18-000832 · hass_frm4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,859 F1 · shares: Represents a time-based restricted stock award pursuant to the Company's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Of such time-based restricted stock, 2,208 shares vested on March 28, 2018; 2,207 will vest on March 14, 2019; and 2,207 will vest on March 14, 2020, contingent on the Reporting Person's continued service on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2019 17:29 UTC | Lifeway Foods, Inc. LWAY · Entity 891 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, no par value | 786 | $2.10 | $1,650.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-000674 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,239 F1 · shares: No stock was sold. In connection with the vesting of 2,207 shares of stock, the Company withheld a total of 786 shares to satisfy a payroll tax liability incident to such vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2016 Filed Mar 15, 2019 17:29 UTC | Lifeway Foods, Inc. LWAY · Entity 891 | GrantStock option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 150 | $0.00 Strike: $9.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-000674 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150 Underlying: Common Stock · 150 shares Expires 2026-07-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Of such options, 100 are vested and 50 will vest on July 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2016 Filed Mar 26, 2019 16:03 UTC | Lifeway Foods, Inc. LWAY · Entity 891 | GrantStock option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150 | $0.00 Strike: $9.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-000777 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hass Douglas · CIK 0001690109 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150 Underlying: Common Stock · 150 shares Expires 2026-07-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of such options, 100 are vested and 50 will vest on July 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.