Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus Artificial Intelligence & Technology Opportunities FundAIO · Entity 5033 | PM | August 10, 2026 | August 26, 2026 |
| Virtus Convertible & Income 2024 Target Term FundCBH · Entity 90218 | Portfolio Manager | March 06, 2020 | March 10, 2020 |
| Virtus Convertible & Income FundNCV · Entity 8885 | Portfolio Manager | June 27, 2017 | June 30, 2017 |
| Virtus Diversified Income & Convertible FundACV · Entity 6061 | PM | August 10, 2026 | August 26, 2026 |
| Virtus Dividend, Interest & Premium Strategy FundNFJ · Entity 4708 | Portfolio Manager | February 01, 2021 | February 04, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Virtus Artificial Intelligence & Technology Opportunities Fund
Report date August 10, 2026 · Filed August 26, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus Artificial Intelligence Opportunities FundSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-10 · Sale · Disposed 29,481.5838 · Balance 0 |
Virtus Convertible & Income 2024 Target Term Fund
Report date March 06, 2020 · Filed March 10, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 141,900 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-03-06 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-03-06 · Purchase · Acquired 2,225 · Balance 134,125 Row 2 · 2020-03-06 · Purchase · Acquired 1,280 · Balance 135,405 Row 3 · 2020-03-06 · Purchase · Acquired 1,300 · Balance 136,705 Row 4 · 2020-03-06 · Purchase · Acquired 400 · Balance 137,105 Row 5 · 2020-03-06 · Purchase · Acquired 4,320 · Balance 141,425 Row 6 · 2020-03-06 · Purchase · Acquired 475 · Balance 141,900 |
Virtus Convertible & Income Fund
Report date June 27, 2017 · Filed June 30, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-06-27 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-06-27 · Sale · Disposed 410 · Balance 12,246.3266 F1: Includes 2,492.1336 shares acquired through an automatic dividend reinvestment plan. Row 2 · 2017-06-27 · Sale · Disposed 4,417.3266 · Balance 7,829 F1: Includes 2,492.1336 shares acquired through an automatic dividend reinvestment plan. Row 3 · 2017-06-27 · Sale · Disposed 7,829 · Balance 0 F1: Includes 2,492.1336 shares acquired through an automatic dividend reinvestment plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 2,492.1336 shares acquired through an automatic dividend reinvestment plan.
Virtus Diversified Income & Convertible Fund
Report date August 10, 2026 · Filed August 26, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus Diversified Income & Convertible FundSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-10 · Sale · Disposed 10,484.0697 · Balance 0 |
Virtus Dividend, Interest & Premium Strategy Fund
Report date February 01, 2021 · Filed February 04, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 15, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 11:02 UTC | Virtus Convertible & Income 2024 Target Term Fund CBH · Entity 90218 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.02 | $100,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-049339 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KASS JUSTIN · CIK 0001240810 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,850 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2017 Filed Aug 15, 2017 16:04 UTC | Virtus Convertible & Income 2024 Target Term Fund CBH · Entity 90218 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $10.09 | $2,018.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048946 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KASS JUSTIN · CIK 0001240810 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,850 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2017 Filed Aug 15, 2017 16:04 UTC | Virtus Convertible & Income 2024 Target Term Fund CBH · Entity 90218 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,650 | $10.10 | $87,365.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048946 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KASS JUSTIN · CIK 0001240810 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,650 Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 19:00 UTC | Virtus Convertible & Income Fund NCV · Entity 8885 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,829 | $6.98 | $54,646.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KASS JUSTIN · CIK 0001240810 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Includes 2,492.1336 shares acquired through an automatic dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 19:00 UTC | Virtus Convertible & Income Fund NCV · Entity 8885 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,417.3266 | $6.98 | $30,835.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KASS JUSTIN · CIK 0001240810 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,829 F1 · shares: Includes 2,492.1336 shares acquired through an automatic dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 19:00 UTC | Virtus Convertible & Income Fund NCV · Entity 8885 | SaleCommon Stock | 410 | $6.99 | $2,863.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KASS JUSTIN · CIK 0001240810 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,246.3266 F1 · shares: Includes 2,492.1336 shares acquired through an automatic dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.