TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Ball Eric R.

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
19396
SEC CIK
0001588852

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co.ATII · Entity 5894DirectorFebruary 10, 2025February 11, 2025
Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners III Co.ARCI · Entity 5756DirectorJanuary 22, 2026January 23, 2026
IonQ, Inc.IONQ · Entity 3350DirectorAugust 24, 2026August 26, 2026
SOUNDHOUND AI, INC.SOUN · Entity 4223DirectorJuly 30, 2026September 17, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co.

Report date February 10, 2025 · Filed February 11, 2025

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners III Co.

Report date January 22, 2026 · Filed January 23, 2026

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

IonQ, Inc.

Report date August 24, 2026 · Filed August 26, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,540 Reported balance After 2026-08-24 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-24 · Grant · Acquired 5,540 · Balance 5,540

F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the day before the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting or (ii) June 17, 2027, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continued service through such vesting date

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote.3,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-24 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 3,000

F2: Represents securities held by the Ball Axline Living Trust (dated July 22, 2014) (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is a joint trustee of the Trust. The beneficiaries of the Trust are immediate family members currently sharing the Reporting Person's household. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the day before the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting or (ii) June 17, 2027, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continued service through such vesting date

F2: Represents securities held by the Ball Axline Living Trust (dated July 22, 2014) (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is a joint trustee of the Trust. The beneficiaries of the Trust are immediate family members currently sharing the Reporting Person's household. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities.

SOUNDHOUND AI, INC.

Report date July 30, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026 · Amendment

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect153,500 Reported balance After 2026-07-30 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-30 · Grant · Acquired 4,000 · Balance 153,500

F1: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 filed on August 3, 2026, solely to correct the grant date of the restricted stock units reported herein from July 31, 2026, to July 30, 2026.

F2: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the SoundHound AI, Inc. 2022 Incentive Award Plan. These restricted stock units vest in four equal quarterly installments.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 filed on August 3, 2026, solely to correct the grant date of the restricted stock units reported herein from July 31, 2026, to July 30, 2026.

F2: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the SoundHound AI, Inc. 2022 Incentive Award Plan. These restricted stock units vest in four equal quarterly installments.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

GLU MOBILE INC

Report date April 29, 2021 · Filed May 03, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-05-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2021-04-29 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-04-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 203,532 · Balance 0

F1: On February 8, 2021, the Issuer entered into the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), with Electronic Arts Inc. ("Electronic Arts"), a Delaware corporation, and Giants Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Electronic Arts, and the Issuer. Upon the closing (the "Closing") of the transactions (the "Merger") contemplated by the Merger Agreement on April 29, 2021, each share of the Issuer's common stock (a "Share") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to $12.50 (the "Per Share Merger Consideration").

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-04-29 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-04-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,591 · Balance 0

F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 Share upon settlement for no consideration.

F4: Upon the Closing, this award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of the aggregate number of Shares subject to such RSU multiplied by the Per Share Merger Consideration.

F3: This award was fully vested and exercisable as of the Closing or was accelerated such that it was fully vested and exercisable in connection with the Merger.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.67 · Expires 2025-06-04Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-04-29 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2021-04-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0

F5: Upon the Closing, this award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares subject to such option multiplied by (y) the excess of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the applicable per share exercise price of such option, without interest.

F3: This award was fully vested and exercisable as of the Closing or was accelerated such that it was fully vested and exercisable in connection with the Merger.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.41 · Expires 2026-06-02Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-04-29 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2021-04-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0

F5: Upon the Closing, this award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares subject to such option multiplied by (y) the excess of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the applicable per share exercise price of such option, without interest.

F3: This award was fully vested and exercisable as of the Closing or was accelerated such that it was fully vested and exercisable in connection with the Merger.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.63 · Expires 2027-06-08Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-04-29 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2021-04-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0

F5: Upon the Closing, this award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares subject to such option multiplied by (y) the excess of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the applicable per share exercise price of such option, without interest.

F3: This award was fully vested and exercisable as of the Closing or was accelerated such that it was fully vested and exercisable in connection with the Merger.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.67 · Expires 2028-06-07Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-04-29 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2021-04-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0

F5: Upon the Closing, this award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares subject to such option multiplied by (y) the excess of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the applicable per share exercise price of such option, without interest.

F3: This award was fully vested and exercisable as of the Closing or was accelerated such that it was fully vested and exercisable in connection with the Merger.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.05 · Expires 2029-06-06Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-04-29 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2021-04-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,780 · Balance 0

F5: Upon the Closing, this award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares subject to such option multiplied by (y) the excess of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the applicable per share exercise price of such option, without interest.

F3: This award was fully vested and exercisable as of the Closing or was accelerated such that it was fully vested and exercisable in connection with the Merger.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.00 · Expires 2030-06-17Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-04-29 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2021-04-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,488 · Balance 0

F5: Upon the Closing, this award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares subject to such option multiplied by (y) the excess of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the applicable per share exercise price of such option, without interest.

F3: This award was fully vested and exercisable as of the Closing or was accelerated such that it was fully vested and exercisable in connection with the Merger.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On February 8, 2021, the Issuer entered into the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), with Electronic Arts Inc. ("Electronic Arts"), a Delaware corporation, and Giants Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Electronic Arts, and the Issuer. Upon the closing (the "Closing") of the transactions (the "Merger") contemplated by the Merger Agreement on April 29, 2021, each share of the Issuer's common stock (a "Share") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to $12.50 (the "Per Share Merger Consideration").

F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 Share upon settlement for no consideration.

F3: This award was fully vested and exercisable as of the Closing or was accelerated such that it was fully vested and exercisable in connection with the Merger.

F4: Upon the Closing, this award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of the aggregate number of Shares subject to such RSU multiplied by the Per Share Merger Consideration.

F5: Upon the Closing, this award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares subject to such option multiplied by (y) the excess of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the applicable per share exercise price of such option, without interest.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 20:05 UTC IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 GrantCommon Stock 5,540 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001588852-26-000014 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,540

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the day before the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting or (ii) June 17, 2027, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continued service through such vesting date

Read SEC document
July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 23:45 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 GrantClass A Common Stock 4,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001588852-26-000009 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 153,500

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the SoundHound AI, Inc. 2022 Incentive Award Plan. These restricted stock units vest in four equal quarterly installments.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 21:18 UTC Amendment SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 GrantClass A Common Stock 4,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001588852-26-000016 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 153,500

F1 · date: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 filed on August 3, 2026, solely to correct the grant date of the restricted stock units reported herein from July 31, 2026, to July 30, 2026.

F2 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the SoundHound AI, Inc. 2022 Incentive Award Plan. These restricted stock units vest in four equal quarterly installments.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 23:17 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 GrantClass A Common Stock 20,694 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001588852-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,500

F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the SoundHound AI, Inc. 2022 Incentive Award Plan (the "Plan"). These restricted stock units vest in four approximately equal quarterly installments.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 21:33 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 GrantClass A Common Stock 17,899 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-004252 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 128,806

F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the SoundHound AI, Inc. 2022 Incentive Award Plan (the "Plan"). These restricted stock units vest in four approximately equal quarterly installments.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:31 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 SaleClass A Common Stock 121,506 $15.00 $1,822,590.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-008220 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 330,250

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in June 2023 and modified on June 28, 2024.

F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by the Ball Axline Living Trust (dated July 22, 2014) (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is a joint trustee of the Trust. The beneficiaries of the Trust are immediate family members currently sharing the Reporting Persons' household. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:31 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 SaleClass A Common Stock 50,000 $12.00 $600,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-008220 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 451,756

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in June 2023 and modified on June 28, 2024.

F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by the Ball Axline Living Trust (dated July 22, 2014) (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is a joint trustee of the Trust. The beneficiaries of the Trust are immediate family members currently sharing the Reporting Persons' household. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 22:24 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 SaleClass A Common Stock 30,000 $8.03 $241,035.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-007961 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,907

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades during the day at prices ranging from $8.03 to $8.05. The weighted-average price is reported above. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 22:24 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 SaleClass A Common Stock 20,000 $8.42 $168,456.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-007961 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 501,756

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades during the day at prices ranging from $8.41 to $8.43. The weighted-average price is reported above. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by the Ball Axline Living Trust (dated July 22, 2014) (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is a joint trustee of the Trust. The beneficiaries of the Trust are immediate family members currently sharing the Reporting Persons' household. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 22:24 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 SaleClass A Common Stock 50,000 $8.00 $400,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-007961 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 521,756

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in June 2023 and modified on June 28, 2024.

F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by the Ball Axline Living Trust (dated July 22, 2014) (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is a joint trustee of the Trust. The beneficiaries of the Trust are immediate family members currently sharing the Reporting Persons' household. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 21:49 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,525 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-006005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,907

F2 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the SoundHound AI, Inc. 2022 Incentive Award Plan (the "Plan"). These restricted stock units vest in four approximately equal quarterly installments.

Read SEC document
July 18, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 21:49 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 GiftClass A Common Stock 121,506 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-006005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 571,756

F1 · kind: Reflects the transfer of 121,506 shares of Class A Common Stock from the Reporting Individual to The Ball Axline Living Trust on July 18, 2024 for no consideration.

Read SEC document
July 18, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 21:49 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 GiftClass A Common Stock 121,506 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-006005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,382

F1 · kind: Reflects the transfer of 121,506 shares of Class A Common Stock from the Reporting Individual to The Ball Axline Living Trust on July 18, 2024 for no consideration.

Read SEC document
June 27, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 21:11 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative 3,334 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-005404 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 121,506 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock was automatically converted on June 27, 2024 at the conversion ratio, which conversion ratio was determined by taking the sum of the original issue price of $30.00 per share of Series A Preferred Stock, plus all accrued dividends, divided by the conversion price of $1.00 per share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Preferred Stock was convertible at the option of the holder beginning on May 2, 2023 following the completion by the registrant of certain conditions.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Preferred Stock was perpetual and therefore had no expiration date.

Read SEC document
June 27, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 21:11 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 ConversionClass A Common Stock 121,506 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-005404 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 259,888

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The acquisition of the Series A Preferred Stock was previously reported on a Form 4 in January 2023 in Table I and the disposition of the Series A Preferred Stock is being corrected in this Form 4 to be reported in Table II.

F2 · price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock was automatically converted on June 27, 2024 at the conversion ratio, which conversion ratio was determined by taking the sum of the original issue price of $30.00 per share of Series A Preferred Stock, plus all accrued dividends, divided by the conversion price of $1.00 per share.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 22:30 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 GrantClass A Common Stock 33,336 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-005004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,382

F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the SoundHound AI, Inc. 2022 Incentive Award Plan (the "Plan"). These restricted stock units vest in four approximately equal quarterly installments.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 21:26 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 SaleClass A Common Stock 40,000 $9.55 $382,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-002774 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 450,250

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in June 2023.

F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by the Ball Axline Living Trust (dated July 22, 2014) (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is a joint trustee of the Trust. The beneficiaries of the Trust are immediate family members currently sharing the Reporting Persons' household. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 00:02 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 SaleClass A Common Stock 40,000 $7.12 $284,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-001922 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 490,250

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in June 2023.

F3 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by the Ball Axline Living Trust (dated July 22, 2014) (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is a joint trustee of the Trust. The beneficiaries of the Trust are immediate family members currently sharing the Reporting Persons' household. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 00:02 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 SaleClass A Common Stock 50,000 $5.00 $250,010.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-001922 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 530,250

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in June 2023.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades during the day at prices ranging from $5.00 to $5.01. The weighted-average price is reported above. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

F3 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by the Ball Axline Living Trust (dated July 22, 2014) (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is a joint trustee of the Trust. The beneficiaries of the Trust are immediate family members currently sharing the Reporting Persons' household. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2023 Filed Jul 3, 2023 21:44 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 GrantClass A Common Stock 48,111 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-005640 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,046

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the SoundHound AI, Inc. 2022 Incentive Award Plan (the "Plan"). These restricted stock units vest in four approximately equal quarterly installments.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 21:59 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 SaleClass A Common Stock 10,438 $2.43 $25,321.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-002724 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,935

F1 · shares: The sale reported herein was made to accommodate taxable income payment obligations in connection with the settlement of shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on August 4, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 20, 2023 Filed Jan 24, 2023 23:03 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 PurchasePreferred Stock 3,334 $30.00 $100,020.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-000573 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,334

F1 · security: Pursuant to certain preferred stock purchase agreements (the "Purchase Agreements"), dated on or around January 20, 2023, the Issuer issued and sold an aggregate of 835,011 shares of its newly designated Series A Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Series A Preferred Stock"), to certain investors (the "Transactions"). The Transactions were approved by the board of directors of the Issuer, including for Rule 16b-3 purposes.

F2 · security: The Series A Preferred Stock is entitled to dividends payable as an increase in the liquidation preference for such share at the rate of 14% per annum, accreting semi-annually to liquidation preference on January 1 and July 1 of each year. Each share of Series A Preferred Stock is convertible into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer under certain circumstances.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 01:34 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative 84,685 $0.00 Strike: $3.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-005969 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,685

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 84,685 shares

Expires 2032-08-04

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were granted under the Plan and vest as follows: 1/3 vest on the one year anniversary of the reporting person's appointment to the board and the remaining portion will vest in eight approximately equal quarterly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 01:34 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 GrantClass A Common Stock 36,059 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-005969 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,373

F2 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Plan. These restricted stock units vest as follows: 1/3 vest on the one year anniversary of the reporting person's appointment to the board and the remaining portion will vest in eight approximately equal quarterly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 01:34 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 GrantClass A Common Stock 31,314 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-005969 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,314

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the SoundHound AI, Inc. 2022 Incentive Award Plan (the "Plan"). These restricted stock units vest in four approximately equal quarterly installments.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 22:59 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 20,000 $4.80 $96,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-005898 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 580,250

F1 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by the Ball Axline Living Trust (dated July 22, 2014) (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is a joint trustee of the Trust. The beneficiaries of the Trust are immediate family members currently sharing the Reporting Persons' household. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 21:02 UTC SOUNDHOUND AI, INC. SOUN · Entity 4223 OtherClass A Common Stock 560,250 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-003975 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 560,250

F1 · kind: Represents the pro rata distribution of the shares of Class A common stock of the registrant held by Archimedes Tech SPAC Sponsors LLC (the "Sponsor") to its members or their permitted transferees.

F1 · price: Represents the pro rata distribution of the shares of Class A common stock of the registrant held by Archimedes Tech SPAC Sponsors LLC (the "Sponsor") to its members or their permitted transferees.

F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by the Ball Axline Living Trust (dated July 22, 2014) (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is a joint trustee of the Trust, and as such may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Trust.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 21:25 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 24,488 Not disclosed Strike: $9.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-017931 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,488 shares

Expires 2030-06-17

F5 · price: Upon the Closing, this award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares subject to such option multiplied by (y) the excess of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the applicable per share exercise price of such option, without interest.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was fully vested and exercisable as of the Closing or was accelerated such that it was fully vested and exercisable in connection with the Merger.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 21:25 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 28,780 Not disclosed Strike: $7.05 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-017931 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,780 shares

Expires 2029-06-06

F5 · price: Upon the Closing, this award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares subject to such option multiplied by (y) the excess of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the applicable per share exercise price of such option, without interest.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was fully vested and exercisable as of the Closing or was accelerated such that it was fully vested and exercisable in connection with the Merger.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 21:25 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 Not disclosed Strike: $5.67 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-017931 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2028-06-07

F5 · price: Upon the Closing, this award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares subject to such option multiplied by (y) the excess of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the applicable per share exercise price of such option, without interest.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was fully vested and exercisable as of the Closing or was accelerated such that it was fully vested and exercisable in connection with the Merger.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 21:25 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 Not disclosed Strike: $2.63 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-017931 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2027-06-08

F5 · price: Upon the Closing, this award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares subject to such option multiplied by (y) the excess of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the applicable per share exercise price of such option, without interest.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was fully vested and exercisable as of the Closing or was accelerated such that it was fully vested and exercisable in connection with the Merger.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 21:25 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 Not disclosed Strike: $2.41 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-017931 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2026-06-02

F5 · price: Upon the Closing, this award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares subject to such option multiplied by (y) the excess of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the applicable per share exercise price of such option, without interest.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was fully vested and exercisable as of the Closing or was accelerated such that it was fully vested and exercisable in connection with the Merger.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 21:25 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 Not disclosed Strike: $6.67 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-017931 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2025-06-04

F5 · price: Upon the Closing, this award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares subject to such option multiplied by (y) the excess of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the applicable per share exercise price of such option, without interest.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was fully vested and exercisable as of the Closing or was accelerated such that it was fully vested and exercisable in connection with the Merger.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 21:25 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,591 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-017931 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,591 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 Share upon settlement for no consideration.

F4 · price: Upon the Closing, this award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of the aggregate number of Shares subject to such RSU multiplied by the Per Share Merger Consideration.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was fully vested and exercisable as of the Closing or was accelerated such that it was fully vested and exercisable in connection with the Merger.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This award was fully vested and exercisable as of the Closing or was accelerated such that it was fully vested and exercisable in connection with the Merger.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 21:25 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 203,532 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-017931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: On February 8, 2021, the Issuer entered into the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), with Electronic Arts Inc. ("Electronic Arts"), a Delaware corporation, and Giants Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Electronic Arts, and the Issuer. Upon the closing (the "Closing") of the transactions (the "Merger") contemplated by the Merger Agreement on April 29, 2021, each share of the Issuer's common stock (a "Share") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to $12.50 (the "Per Share Merger Consideration").

Read SEC document
June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 20:33 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 12,591 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-005835 · marketforms-49060.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,591

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,591 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Glu common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU vests in full on the first to occur of (1) June 18, 2021 or (2) the date of the Glu Mobile Inc. 2021 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU vests in full on the first to occur of (1) June 18, 2021 or (2) the date of the Glu Mobile Inc. 2021 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 20:33 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 GrantStock Options · Derivative 24,488 $0.00 Strike: $9.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-005835 · marketforms-49060.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,488

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,488 shares

Expires 2030-06-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable and vests in full on the first to occur of (1) June 18, 2021 or (2) the date of the Glu Mobile Inc. 2021 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 20:30 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,845 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-005469 · marketforms-48978.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,845 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Glu common stock.

F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to Mr. Ball on June 6, 2019.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU vested in full on June 8, 2020.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU vested in full on June 8, 2020.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 20:30 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 12,845 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-005469 · marketforms-48978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 203,532

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to Mr. Ball on June 6, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 20:30 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-004839 · marketforms-48805.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2020-06-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was immediately exercisable and vested in 12 equal monthly installments such that the option was fully vested on June 5, 2015.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 20:30 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 19,313 $9.45 $182,507.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-004839 · marketforms-48805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 190,687

F1 · kind: Exempt transaction pursuant to Section 16b-3(e) - payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. These shares were withheld and cancelled by Glu Mobile Inc. at the market price of $9.45 per share less the exercise price of $3.65 to fund the cashless exercise of 50,000 options owned by Dr. Ball.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 20:30 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 50,000 $3.65 $182,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-004839 · marketforms-48805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 210,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 18:05 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 60,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-008944 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares

Expires 2019-10-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option was immediately exercisable. The option vested over three years, with 16-2/3% of the underlying shares vesting on April 9, 2014, and the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments over the following 30 months.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 18:05 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 60,000 $2.84 $170,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-008944 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 160,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 17:41 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 28,780 $0.00 Strike: $7.05 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-007406 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,780

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,780 shares

Expires 2029-06-06

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable and vests in full on the first to occur of (1) June 6, 2020 or (2) the date of the Glu Mobile Inc. 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 17:41 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,845 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-007406 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,845

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,845 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Glu common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU vests in full on the first to occur of (1) June 6, 2020 or (2) the date of the Glu Mobile Inc. 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU vests in full on the first to occur of (1) June 6, 2020 or (2) the date of the Glu Mobile Inc. 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 17:41 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-007406 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Glu common stock.

F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to Mr. Ball on June 7, 2018.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU vests in full on the first to occur of (1) June 7, 2019 or (2) the date of the Glu Mobile Inc. 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU vests in full on the first to occur of (1) June 7, 2019 or (2) the date of the Glu Mobile Inc. 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 17:41 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 25,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-007406 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to Mr. Ball on June 7, 2018.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 17:33 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 SaleCommon Stock 25,000 $6.46 $161,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-010516 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Read SEC document
June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 18:31 UTC GLU MOBILE INC GLUU · Entity 139614 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $5.67 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-008256 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Ball Eric R. · CIK 0001588852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable and vests in full on the first to occur of (1) June 7, 2019 or (2) the date of the Glu Mobile Inc. 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The option is immediately exercisable and vests in full on the first to occur of (1) June 7, 2019 or (2) the date of the Glu Mobile Inc. 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.