person · Reporting owner
Fischer Gregory Michael
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navitas Semiconductor CorpNVTS · Entity 4266 | Director | July 22, 2026 | August 26, 2026 |
| SEMTECH CORPSMTC · Entity 3442 | Director | June 30, 2026 | July 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Navitas Semiconductor Corp
Report date July 22, 2026 · Filed August 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,829 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-22 · Grant · Acquired 9,990 · Balance 14,829 F1: Reflects shares underlying an annual award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted for the 2026-2027 board term under the issuer's non-employee director compensation program and the Navitas Semiconductor Corporation 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents the reporting person's right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the issuer following the vesting date in accordance with the Plan and subject to applicable issuer policies. The RSUs will vest in full on June 25, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares underlying an annual award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted for the 2026-2027 board term under the issuer's non-employee director compensation program and the Navitas Semiconductor Corporation 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents the reporting person's right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the issuer following the vesting date in accordance with the Plan and subject to applicable issuer policies. The RSUs will vest in full on June 25, 2027.
SEMTECH CORP
Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,678 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 5,678 F1: This transaction is pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Fischer on March 30, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction is pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Fischer on March 30, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 22, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 20:17 UTC | Navitas Semiconductor Corp NVTS · Entity 4266 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 9,990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-101506 · tm2624059-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,829 F1 · kind: Reflects shares underlying an annual award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted for the 2026-2027 board term under the issuer's non-employee director compensation program and the Navitas Semiconductor Corporation 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents the reporting person's right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the issuer following the vesting date in accordance with the Plan and subject to applicable issuer policies. The RSUs will vest in full on June 25, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:04 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $156.24 | $234,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973342-26-000012 · wk-form4_1783022655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,678 F1 · kind: This transaction is pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Fischer on March 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 20:04 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973342-26-000010 · wk-form4_1780689878.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,180 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,180 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Semtech common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant and are payable in shares. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant and are payable in shares. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 20:04 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973342-26-000010 · wk-form4_1780689878.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,321 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Semtech common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU award fully vested on the day immediately preceding the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU award fully vested on the day immediately preceding the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 20:04 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973342-26-000010 · wk-form4_1780689878.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,178 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 20:01 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $164.69 | $164,685.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973342-26-000008 · wk-form4_1780344076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,857 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 20:15 UTC | Navitas Semiconductor Corp NVTS · Entity 4266 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,839 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-052952 · tm2613176-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,839 F1 · acquired: Reflects grant of restricted stock units (RSUs) scheduled to vest in full on June 9, 2026. RSU vesting results in the delivery of one share of issuer common stock per vested RSU following the vesting date, before sales of settled shares (or, alternatively, the withholding of shares subject to settlement) in respect of withholding taxes incurred by the reporting person upon settlement, if applicable, and subject to the issuer's equity incentive plan and applicable policies. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 13, 2026 21:02 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,034 | $75.50 | $78,067.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973342-26-000002 · wk-form4_1768338166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,857 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 20:04 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | SaleCommon Stock | 13 | $59.87 | $778.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973342-25-000003 · wk-form4_1756843474.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,891 F3 · price: The price represents the weighted average of these sales. The prices ranged from $59.815 to $60.00. Price and share details are available upon request. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 20:04 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | SaleCommon Stock | 219 | $59.42 | $13,013.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973342-25-000003 · wk-form4_1756843474.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,904 F2 · price: The price represents the weighted average of these sales. The prices ranged from $58.75 to $59.66. Price and share details are available upon request. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 20:04 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,268 | $58.25 | $73,862.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001973342-25-000003 · wk-form4_1756843474.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,123 F1 · price: The price represents the weighted average of these sales. The prices ranged from $57.73 to $58.68. Price and share details are available upon request. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 20:18 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000088941-25-000128 · wk-form4_1749241074.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,321 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,321 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Semtech common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant and are payable in shares. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant and are payable in shares. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 20:18 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,857 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000088941-25-000128 · wk-form4_1749241074.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,857 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Semtech common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU award fully vested on the day immediately preceding the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU award fully vested on the day immediately preceding the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 20:18 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,857 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000088941-25-000128 · wk-form4_1749241074.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,391 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 21:30 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | SaleCommon Stock | 543 | $63.87 | $34,683.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000088941-24-000135 · wk-form4_1734039006.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,534 F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average of these sales. The prices ranged from $63.725 to $64.07. Price and share details are available upon request. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 21:30 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,345 | $62.75 | $84,405.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000088941-24-000135 · wk-form4_1734039006.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,077 F1 · price: This price represents the weighted average of these sales. The prices ranged from $62.375 to $63.22. Price and share details are available upon request. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 20:48 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,857 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000088941-24-000091 · wk-form4_1719953297.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,857 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,857 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Semtech common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of shareholders following the grant and are payable in shares. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of shareholders following the grant and are payable in shares. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 20:48 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,857 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000088941-24-000091 · wk-form4_1719953297.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,857 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,857 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Semtech common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of shareholders following the grant and are payable in cash on the last date that the Director renders services to the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of shareholders following the grant and are payable in cash on the last date that the Director renders services to the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 22:39 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000088941-24-000069 · wk-form4_1718059165.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,534 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Semtech common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of shareholders following the grant and are payable in shares. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of shareholders following the grant and are payable in shares. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 22:39 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,534 | $31.18 | $110,190.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000088941-24-000069 · wk-form4_1718059165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,422 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 22:37 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001111 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,534 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,534 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Semtech common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of shareholders following the grant and are payable in shares. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of shareholders following the grant and are payable in shares. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 22:37 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001111 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,534 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,534 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Semtech common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of shareholders following the grant and are payable in cash on the last date that the Director renders services to the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of shareholders following the grant and are payable in cash on the last date that the Director renders services to the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 23:39 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 888 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000973 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 888 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Semtech common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of shareholders following the grant and are payable in shares. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of shareholders following the grant and are payable in shares. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 23:39 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 888 | $22.09 | $19,615.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000973 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 888 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 00:36 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 888 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000613 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 888 Underlying: Common Stock · 888 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Semtech common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of shareholders following the grant and are payable in cash on the last date that the Director renders services to the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of shareholders following the grant and are payable in cash on the last date that the Director renders services to the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 00:36 UTC | SEMTECH CORP SMTC · Entity 3442 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 888 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000613 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fischer Gregory Michael · CIK 0001973342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 888 Underlying: Common Stock · 888 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Semtech common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of shareholders following the grant and are payable in shares. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the award and the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of shareholders following the grant and are payable in shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.