Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LifeStance Health Group, Inc.LFST · Entity 3936 | Chief People Officer | August 24, 2026 | August 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LifeStance Health Group, Inc.
Report date August 24, 2026 · Filed August 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 413,881 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-24 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,156 · Balance 413,881 F1: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on August 24, 2026. The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested RSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on August 24, 2026. The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested RSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 21:17 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,156 | $12.16 | $99,176.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-368927 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,881 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on August 24, 2026. The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested RSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 23:00 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25,024 | $6.91 | $172,915.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-102646 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 422,037 F5 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of PSUs that vested on March 9, 2026. The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested PSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 23:00 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | GrantCommon Stock | 59,789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-102646 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 447,061 F4 · shares: Represents PSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person on February 27, 2025, which vested on March 9, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 23:00 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,232 | $6.91 | $77,613.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-102646 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 387,272 F3 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of PSUs that vested on March 9, 2026. The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested PSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 23:00 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-102646 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 398,504 F2 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2025, which vested on March 9, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 23:00 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,707 | $6.91 | $60,165.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-102646 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,668 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on March 9, 2026. The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested RSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 00:08 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,566 | $6.93 | $149,452.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-099053 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,375 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs that vested on March 6, 2026. The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested RSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 00:08 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | GrantCommon Stock | 86,331 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-099053 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 401,941 F1 · shares: Includes 86,331 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on March 5, 2026. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 21:49 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $6.90 | $345,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-327000 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,610 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $6.89 to $6.92 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 22:52 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,233 | $5.39 | $28,205.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-189985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 369,335 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs that vested on August 26, 2025. The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested RSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 00:45 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,587 | $7.11 | $39,723.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074772 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,568 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs that vested on March 10, 2025. The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested RSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 00:45 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,606 | $7.59 | $65,319.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036725 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,155 F6 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of PSUs that vested on March 7, 2025. The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested PSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 00:45 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036725 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,761 F5 · shares: Represents PSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person on February 28, 2024, which vested on March 7, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 00:45 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,725 | $7.59 | $28,272.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036725 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,709 F4 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of PSUs that vested on March 7, 2025. The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested PSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 00:45 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,740 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036725 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,434 F3 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person on March 8, 2024, which vested on March 7, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 23:37 UTC Amendment | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,606 | $7.59 | $65,319.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-278189 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,430 F6 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of PSUs that vested on March 7, 2025. The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested PSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 23:37 UTC Amendment | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-278189 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,036 F5 · shares: Represents PSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person on February 28, 2024, which vested on March 7, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 23:37 UTC Amendment | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,450 | $7.59 | $56,545.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-278189 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,984 F4 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of PSUs that vested on March 7, 2025. The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested PSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 23:37 UTC Amendment | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,740 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-278189 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,434 F3 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person on March 8, 2024, which vested on March 7, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 00:45 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,455 | $7.88 | $50,865.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036725 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,694 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs that vested on March 6, 2025. The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested RSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 00:45 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | GrantCommon Stock | 76,142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036725 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,149 F1 · shares: Includes 76,142 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on March 6, 2025. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 23:37 UTC Amendment | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,455 | $7.88 | $50,865.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-278189 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,694 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs that vested on March 6, 2025. The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested RSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 23:37 UTC Amendment | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | GrantCommon Stock | 76,142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-278189 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,149 F1 · shares: Includes 76,142 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on March 6, 2025. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 20:30 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,269 | $6.28 | $33,089.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-101031 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,007 F1 · kind: Required number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale was made to satisfy tax withholding obligations through a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 01:48 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,434 | $6.93 | $106,957.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-030457 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,276 F3 · kind: Required number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale was made to satisfy tax withholding obligations through a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 01:48 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-030457 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,710 F2 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person, which vested on March 8, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 01:48 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | GrantCommon Stock | 83,217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-030457 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,658 F1 · shares: Includes 83,217 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 20:15 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,661 | $7.60 | $43,023.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-018459 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,441 F1 · kind: Required number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale was made to satisfy tax withholding obligations through a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 22:21 UTC | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 | GrantCommon Stock | 96,153 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-007563 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varanakis Ann · CIK 0001965703 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,102 F1 · shares: Includes 96,153 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.