Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HAWKINS INCHWKN · Entity 4345 | VP - WATER TREATMENT GROUP | August 25, 2026 | August 27, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HAWKINS INC
Report date August 25, 2026 · Filed August 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,168.8129 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-25 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-25 · Purchase · Acquired 910 · Balance 28,168.8129 F1: Reflects the weighted average price of 910 shares of common stock of Hawkins, Inc. purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on August 25, 2026 with purchase prices ranging from $118.61 to $118.84 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2: Includes 5.1019 shares acquired on June 12, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan and 107 shares acquired on June 30, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP Trustee | 821.7371 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-25 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 821.7371 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy IRA | 941.214 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-25 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 941.214 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the weighted average price of 910 shares of common stock of Hawkins, Inc. purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on August 25, 2026 with purchase prices ranging from $118.61 to $118.84 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
F2: Includes 5.1019 shares acquired on June 12, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan and 107 shares acquired on June 30, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 25, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 21:09 UTC | HAWKINS INC HWKN · Entity 4345 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 910 | $118.75 | $108,065.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001816092-26-000006 · form4-08272026_090835.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lange Douglas A. · CIK 0001816092 · VP - WATER TREATMENT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,168.8129 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 910 shares of common stock of Hawkins, Inc. purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on August 25, 2026 with purchase prices ranging from $118.61 to $118.84 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5.1019 shares acquired on June 12, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan and 107 shares acquired on June 30, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:11 UTC | HAWKINS INC HWKN · Entity 4345 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,994 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001816092-26-000004 · form4-05152026_080536.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lange Douglas A. · CIK 0001816092 · VP - WATER TREATMENT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,146.711 Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 23:46 UTC | HAWKINS INC HWKN · Entity 4345 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,855 | $151.62 | $584,495.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001816092-26-000002 · form4-04012026_110455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lange Douglas A. · CIK 0001816092 · VP - WATER TREATMENT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,152.711 F1 · balance_after: Includes 21.53 shares acquired June 2025 - February 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan and 194 shares acquired from June-December 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:30 UTC | HAWKINS INC HWKN · Entity 4345 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,553 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-013437 · form4-05162025_040514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lange Douglas A. · CIK 0001816092 · VP - WATER TREATMENT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,792.181 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 14, 2025 21:10 UTC | HAWKINS INC HWKN · Entity 4345 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,575 | $105.92 | $272,744.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-010620 · form4-04142025_090409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lange Douglas A. · CIK 0001816092 · VP - WATER TREATMENT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,239.1805 F1 · balance_after: Includes 24.7089 shares acquired in June 2024-February 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan and 329 shares acquired in June-December 2024 pursuant to the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:42 UTC | HAWKINS INC HWKN · Entity 4345 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,042 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-013534 · form4-05172024_080558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lange Douglas A. · CIK 0001816092 · VP - WATER TREATMENT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,460.4716 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:53 UTC | HAWKINS INC HWKN · Entity 4345 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,152 | $74.62 | $160,582.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010044 · form4-04032024_080419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lange Douglas A. · CIK 0001816092 · VP - WATER TREATMENT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,418.4716 F1 · balance_after: Includes 35.4006 shares acquired June 2023-March 2024 pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan and 601 shares acquired June-December 2023 pursuant to the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:27 UTC | HAWKINS INC HWKN · Entity 4345 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-008397 · form4-05192023_080539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lange Douglas A. · CIK 0001816092 · VP - WATER TREATMENT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,934.071 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 21:35 UTC | HAWKINS INC HWKN · Entity 4345 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,272 | $44.13 | $144,393.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006316 · form4-04052023_090447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lange Douglas A. · CIK 0001816092 · VP - WATER TREATMENT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,793.071 F1 · balance_after: Includes 39.547 shares acquired June 2022-March 2023 pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan and 649 shares acquired June-December 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 19:08 UTC | HAWKINS INC HWKN · Entity 4345 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,864 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-005484 · form4-05232022_120501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lange Douglas A. · CIK 0001816092 · VP - WATER TREATMENT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,376.524 F1 · balance_after: Includes 27.482 shares acquired in June 2021-March 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan and 882 shares acquired in June 2021 -December 2021 pursuant to the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 21:14 UTC | HAWKINS INC HWKN · Entity 4345 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-005818 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lange Douglas A. · CIK 0001816092 · VP - Water Treatment Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,603.042 F1 · balance_after: Includes 12.042 shares acquired in September 2020-March 2021 pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan and 728 shares acquired in December 2020 pursuant to the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 21:49 UTC | HAWKINS INC HWKN · Entity 4345 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 800 | $49.95 | $39,956.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-009378 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lange Douglas A. · CIK 0001816092 · Vice President - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,159 F1 · balance_after: Includes 359 shares acquired June 2020 pursuant to the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.