TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Lo Thomas M.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
19202
SEC CIK
0002009474

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CATHAY GENERAL BANCORPCATY · Entity 2261EVP, Chief Admin OfficerAugust 25, 2026August 27, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP

Report date August 25, 2026 · Filed August 27, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,362 Reported balance After 2026-08-25 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-25 · Sale · Disposed 1,600 · Balance 2,362

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 25, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 23:20 UTC CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 SaleCommon Stock 1,600 $62.47 $99,952.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-029120 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lo Thomas M. · CIK 0002009474 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,362

Read SEC document
July 27, 2026 Filed Jul 30, 2026 00:52 UTC CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,896 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-024923 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Lo Thomas M. · CIK 0002009474 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,896 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person previously reported the award of 2,896 shares of restricted stock units on Form 3 filed January 25, 2024. All of these restricted stock units vested on July 27, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person previously reported the award of 2,896 shares of restricted stock units on Form 3 filed January 25, 2024. All of these restricted stock units vested on July 27, 2026.

Read SEC document
July 27, 2026 Filed Jul 30, 2026 00:52 UTC CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 934 $62.56 $58,431.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-024923 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lo Thomas M. · CIK 0002009474 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,962

Read SEC document
July 27, 2026 Filed Jul 30, 2026 00:52 UTC CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,896 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-024923 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lo Thomas M. · CIK 0002009474 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,896

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 23:21 UTC CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,611 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-022194 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Lo Thomas M. · CIK 0002009474 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,611

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,611 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to fully vest on June 26, 2029, or earlier in the event of death, disability, retirement, or change in control.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to fully vest on June 26, 2029, or earlier in the event of death, disability, retirement, or change in control.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 23:15 UTC CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $50.23 $50,231.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-002690 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lo Thomas M. · CIK 0002009474 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

Read SEC document
October 27, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 20:48 UTC CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $46.83 $46,828.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-032206 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lo Thomas M. · CIK 0002009474 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,000

Read SEC document
June 27, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 00:08 UTC CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,518 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-021848 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Lo Thomas M. · CIK 0002009474 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,518

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,518 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to fully vest on June 27, 2028, or earlier in the event of death, disability, retirement, or change in control.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to fully vest on June 27, 2028, or earlier in the event of death, disability, retirement, or change in control.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 21:53 UTC CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 SaleCommon Stock 729 $45.00 $32,805.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-016937 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lo Thomas M. · CIK 0002009474 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,000

Read SEC document
March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 01:44 UTC CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,134 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-008479 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Lo Thomas M. · CIK 0002009474 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,134 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person previously reported the award of 2,134 shares of restricted stock units on Form 3 filed January 25, 2024. All of these restricted stock units vested on March 17, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person previously reported the award of 2,134 shares of restricted stock units on Form 3 filed January 25, 2024. All of these restricted stock units vested on March 17, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 01:44 UTC CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 764 $43.98 $33,600.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-008479 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lo Thomas M. · CIK 0002009474 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,729

Read SEC document
March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 01:44 UTC CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,134 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-008479 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lo Thomas M. · CIK 0002009474 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,493

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2024 Filed Nov 1, 2024 22:00 UTC CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 SaleCommon Stock 900 $47.00 $42,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-033021 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lo Thomas M. · CIK 0002009474 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,359

Read SEC document
June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 00:05 UTC CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,313 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-022055 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Lo Thomas M. · CIK 0002009474 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,313

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,313 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to fully vest on June 28, 2027, or earlier in the event of death, disability, retirement, or change in control.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to fully vest on June 28, 2027, or earlier in the event of death, disability, retirement, or change in control.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 00:05 UTC CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,928 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-022055 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4

Lo Thomas M. · CIK 0002009474 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,928 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person previously reported the award of 1,928 shares of restricted stock units on Form 3 filed January 25, 2024. All of these restricted stock units vested on May 28, 2024.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person previously reported the award of 1,928 shares of restricted stock units on Form 3 filed January 25, 2024. All of these restricted stock units vested on May 28, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 00:05 UTC CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 688 $35.88 $24,685.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-022055 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lo Thomas M. · CIK 0002009474 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,259

Read SEC document
May 28, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 00:05 UTC CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP CATY · Entity 2261 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,928 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-022055 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lo Thomas M. · CIK 0002009474 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,947

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.