TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Brun Scott C.

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
19110
SEC CIK
0001863614

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Cabaletta Bio, Inc.CABA · Entity 5418DirectorJune 09, 2026June 10, 2026
Jasper Therapeutics, Inc.JSPR · Entity 7588DirectorJuly 03, 2025July 03, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Cabaletta Bio, Inc.

Report date June 09, 2026 · Filed June 10, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.22 · Expires 2036-06-08Direct22,000 Reported balance After 2026-06-09 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-09 · Grant · Acquired 22,000 · Balance 22,000

F1: This option shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) June 9, 2027 or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the Corporation's stockholders.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This option shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) June 9, 2027 or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the Corporation's stockholders.

Jasper Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date July 03, 2025 · Filed July 03, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.77 · Expires 2035-07-03Direct7,500 Reported balance After 2025-07-03 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-07-03 · Grant · Acquired 7,500 · Balance 7,500

F1: Granted automatically pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, which provides that non-employee directors are automatically granted an option to purchase 7,500 shares on the date of each of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Granted automatically pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, which provides that non-employee directors are automatically granted an option to purchase 7,500 shares on the date of each of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Forte Biosciences, Inc.

Report date August 27, 2026 · Filed August 27, 2026

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-08-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $25.00 · Expires 2032-11-10Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.00 · Expires 2033-09-19Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-08-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.60 · Expires 2034-08-20Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-08-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.54 · Expires 2035-03-20Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-08-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 31,000 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-08-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,353 · Balance 0

F3: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Forte Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer") Common Stock.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit (a "Company RSU"), whether or not vested, was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

F3: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Forte Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer") Common Stock.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit (a "Company RSU"), whether or not vested, was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 20:34 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. FBRX · Entity 9529 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 18,353 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001863614-26-000003 · form4-08272026_080854.xml · derivative · entry 5

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,353 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Forte Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer") Common Stock.

F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit (a "Company RSU"), whether or not vested, was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit (a "Company RSU"), whether or not vested, was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit (a "Company RSU"), whether or not vested, was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 20:34 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. FBRX · Entity 9529 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 31,000 Not disclosed Strike: $7.54 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001863614-26-000003 · form4-08272026_080854.xml · derivative · entry 4

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 31,000 shares

Expires 2035-03-20

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2 · price: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 20:34 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. FBRX · Entity 9529 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,000 Not disclosed Strike: $8.60 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001863614-26-000003 · form4-08272026_080854.xml · derivative · entry 3

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares

Expires 2034-08-20

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2 · price: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 20:34 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. FBRX · Entity 9529 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,000 Not disclosed Strike: $20.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001863614-26-000003 · form4-08272026_080854.xml · derivative · entry 2

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares

Expires 2033-09-19

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2 · price: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 20:34 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. FBRX · Entity 9529 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,000 Not disclosed Strike: $25.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001863614-26-000003 · form4-08272026_080854.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares

Expires 2032-11-10

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2 · price: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 22:51 UTC Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 22,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-266220 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares

Expires 2036-06-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) June 9, 2027 or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the Corporation's stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 20:36 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. FBRX · Entity 9529 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 18,353 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001863614-26-000002 · form4-06022026_080600.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,353

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,353 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Forte Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer") Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Service Provider (as defined in the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the date of the first annual meeting of the stockholders that occurs after May 29, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Service Provider (as defined in the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the date of the first annual meeting of the stockholders that occurs after May 29, 2026.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 20:25 UTC Jasper Therapeutics, Inc. JSPR · Entity 7588 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 7,500 $0.00 Strike: $6.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-25-061503 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 7,500 shares

Expires 2035-07-03

F1 · shares: Granted automatically pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, which provides that non-employee directors are automatically granted an option to purchase 7,500 shares on the date of each of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 00:22 UTC Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 22,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.37 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-084019 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares

Expires 2035-06-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) June 9, 2026 or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the Corporation's stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:44 UTC Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 22,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.92 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-074832 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares

Expires 2034-06-02

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $1.92 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the Repricing Date. Under the terms of the stock option award repricing, a repriced stock option award will revert to its original exercise price if exercised during the Retention Period. The "Retention Period", through which the Reporting Person must remain in service to the Issuer, commenced on the Repricing Date and ends upon the earliest of (i) the one-year anniversary of the Repricing Date, (ii) a Sale Event (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) and (iii) the termination of the Reporting Person's Service Relationship (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) due to the Reporting Person's death or disability.

F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:44 UTC Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 22,000 $0.00 Strike: $10.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-074832 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares

Expires 2034-06-02

F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:44 UTC Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 22,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.92 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-074832 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares

Expires 2033-05-31

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $1.92 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the Repricing Date. Under the terms of the stock option award repricing, a repriced stock option award will revert to its original exercise price if exercised during the Retention Period. The "Retention Period", through which the Reporting Person must remain in service to the Issuer, commenced on the Repricing Date and ends upon the earliest of (i) the one-year anniversary of the Repricing Date, (ii) a Sale Event (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) and (iii) the termination of the Reporting Person's Service Relationship (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) due to the Reporting Person's death or disability.

F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:44 UTC Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 22,000 $0.00 Strike: $11.18 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-074832 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares

Expires 2033-05-31

F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:44 UTC Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 44,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.92 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-074832 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 44,000 shares

Expires 2031-06-23

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $1.92 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the Repricing Date. Under the terms of the stock option award repricing, a repriced stock option award will revert to its original exercise price if exercised during the Retention Period. The "Retention Period", through which the Reporting Person must remain in service to the Issuer, commenced on the Repricing Date and ends upon the earliest of (i) the one-year anniversary of the Repricing Date, (ii) a Sale Event (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) and (iii) the termination of the Reporting Person's Service Relationship (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) due to the Reporting Person's death or disability.

F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:44 UTC Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 44,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-074832 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 44,000 shares

Expires 2031-06-23

F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 20:46 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. FBRX · Entity 9529 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 31,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008781 · form4-03212025_080329.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 31,000 shares

Expires 2035-03-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, the shares subject to the option shall vest in equal monthly installments over a three (3) year period such that the option shall be fully vested on the third (3rd) anniversary of the Date of Grant. "Date of Grant" shall mean March 20, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2024 Filed Aug 22, 2024 20:06 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. FBRX · Entity 9529 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.34 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-021999 · form4-08222024_080836.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2034-08-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, the shares subject to the option shall vest in equal monthly installments over the twelve (12) months following the Date of Grant, provided that the shares subject to the option shall be fully vested on the date of the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting. "Date of Grant" shall mean August 20, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 22:17 UTC Jasper Therapeutics, Inc. JSPR · Entity 7588 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 7,500 $0.00 Strike: $25.41 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-24-051401 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 7,500 shares

Expires 2034-06-06

Read SEC document
June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 23:17 UTC Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 22,000 $0.00 Strike: $10.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-068984 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares

Expires 2034-06-02

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) June 3, 2025 or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the Corporation's stockholders.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2023 Filed Sep 20, 2023 21:55 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. FBRX · Entity 9529 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-050196 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2033-09-19

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, the shares subject to the option shall vest in equal monthly installments over the twelve (12) months following the Date of Grant, provided that the shares subject to the option shall be fully vested on the date of the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting. "Date of Grant" shall mean September 19, 2023.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 21, 2023 01:48 UTC Jasper Therapeutics, Inc. JSPR · Entity 7588 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 94,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-050220 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,000

Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 94,000 shares

Expires 2033-06-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on June 20, 2024, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest following each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 11:30 UTC Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 22,000 $0.00 Strike: $11.18 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-014330 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares

Expires 2033-05-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) June 1, 2024 or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the Corporation's stockholders.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 21:22 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. FBRX · Entity 9529 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-056612 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2032-11-10

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, the shares subject to the option shall vest in equal monthly installments over the thirty six (36) months following the Date of Grant, such that the shares subject to the option shall be fully vested on the third (3rd) anniversary of the Date of Grant. "Date of Grant" shall mean November 10, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:47 UTC Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 22,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-020999 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares

Expires 2032-05-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in full upon the earlier of (1) June 1, 2023 or (2) the date of the next annual meeting of the Corporation's stockholders.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 20:30 UTC Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 44,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-026198 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 44,000 shares

Expires 2031-06-23

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Shares shall vest and become exercisable in 12 equal quarterly installments commencing on June 24, 2021, provided that the Reporting Person continues to have a Service Relationship with the Company on each vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.