person · Reporting owner
Inflection Point Asset Management LLC
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IIIIPCX · Entity 23412 | Director · 10% owner · See Remarks | August 12, 2026 | August 14, 2026 |
| Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VIIPFX · Entity 5810 | Director · 10% owner · See Remarks | March 26, 2026 | March 26, 2026 |
| Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VIIIIPHX · Entity 9440 | Director · 10% owner · See Remarks | August 27, 2026 | August 27, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III
Report date August 12, 2026 · Filed August 14, 2026
Jointly reported with Inflection Point Holdings III LLC, BLITZER MICHAEL
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,983,333 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-08-12 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-08-12 · Grant · Acquired 8,433,333 · Balance 8,933,333 F1: In connection with the closing (the "Closing") of the business combination (the "Business Combination") between the Issuer and Air Water Ventures Holdings Limited, each of the Issuer's Class B ordinary shares converted into one Class A ordinary share as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended). F2: Inflection Point Holdings III LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC is the manager of Inflection Point Holdings III LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Michael Blitzer controls Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and Michael Blitzer disclaim any beneficial ownership of the securities held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest it or he may have therein, directly or indirectly. Row 2 · 2026-08-12 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 8,983,333 F3: In connection with the Closing of the Business Combination, the 500,000 rights held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC, each entitling the holder to receive one-tenth (1/10) of on Class A ordinary share as part of the Closing, converted into 50,000 Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended). F2: Inflection Point Holdings III LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC is the manager of Inflection Point Holdings III LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Michael Blitzer controls Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and Michael Blitzer disclaim any beneficial ownership of the securities held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest it or he may have therein, directly or indirectly. |
| Class B Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-12 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,433,333 · Balance 0 F1: In connection with the closing (the "Closing") of the business combination (the "Business Combination") between the Issuer and Air Water Ventures Holdings Limited, each of the Issuer's Class B ordinary shares converted into one Class A ordinary share as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended). F2: Inflection Point Holdings III LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC is the manager of Inflection Point Holdings III LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Michael Blitzer controls Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and Michael Blitzer disclaim any beneficial ownership of the securities held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest it or he may have therein, directly or indirectly. |
| Rights to receive Class A ordinary sharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-12 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 500,000 · Balance 0 F3: In connection with the Closing of the Business Combination, the 500,000 rights held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC, each entitling the holder to receive one-tenth (1/10) of on Class A ordinary share as part of the Closing, converted into 50,000 Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended). F2: Inflection Point Holdings III LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC is the manager of Inflection Point Holdings III LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Michael Blitzer controls Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and Michael Blitzer disclaim any beneficial ownership of the securities held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest it or he may have therein, directly or indirectly. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In connection with the closing (the "Closing") of the business combination (the "Business Combination") between the Issuer and Air Water Ventures Holdings Limited, each of the Issuer's Class B ordinary shares converted into one Class A ordinary share as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended).
F2: Inflection Point Holdings III LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC is the manager of Inflection Point Holdings III LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Michael Blitzer controls Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and Michael Blitzer disclaim any beneficial ownership of the securities held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest it or he may have therein, directly or indirectly.
F3: In connection with the Closing of the Business Combination, the 500,000 rights held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC, each entitling the holder to receive one-tenth (1/10) of on Class A ordinary share as part of the Closing, converted into 50,000 Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended).
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI
Report date March 26, 2026 · Filed March 26, 2026
Jointly reported with Inflection Point Holdings VI LLC, BLITZER MICHAEL
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-26 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: The Class B ordinary shares are convertible for the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-292443) (as amended, the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons include up to 1,100,000 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture to the Issuer depending on the extent to which the underwriters' over-allotment option is exercised in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of units, as described in the Registration Statement. F2: Inflection Point Holdings VI LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC is the manager of Inflection Point Holdings VI LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings VI LLC. Michael Blitzer controls Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings VI LLC. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and Michael Blitzer disclaim any beneficial ownership of the securities held by Inflection Point Holdings VI LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest it or he may have therein, directly or indirectly. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Class B ordinary shares are convertible for the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-292443) (as amended, the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons include up to 1,100,000 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture to the Issuer depending on the extent to which the underwriters' over-allotment option is exercised in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of units, as described in the Registration Statement.
F2: Inflection Point Holdings VI LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC is the manager of Inflection Point Holdings VI LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings VI LLC. Michael Blitzer controls Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings VI LLC. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and Michael Blitzer disclaim any beneficial ownership of the securities held by Inflection Point Holdings VI LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest it or he may have therein, directly or indirectly.
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VIII
Report date August 27, 2026 · Filed August 27, 2026
Jointly reported with Inflection Point Holdings VIII LLC, BLITZER MICHAEL
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-27 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: The Class B ordinary shares are convertible for the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-298162) (as amended, the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons include up to 1,250,000 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture to the Issuer depending on the extent to which the underwriters' over-allotment option is exercised in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of units, as described in the Registration Statement. F2: Inflection Point Holdings VIII LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC is the manager of Inflection Point Holdings VIII LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings VIII LLC. Michael Blitzer controls Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings VIII LLC. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and Michael Blitzer disclaim any beneficial ownership of the securities held by Inflection Point Holdings VIII LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest it or he may have therein, directly or indirectly. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Class B ordinary shares are convertible for the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-298162) (as amended, the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons include up to 1,250,000 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture to the Issuer depending on the extent to which the underwriters' over-allotment option is exercised in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of units, as described in the Registration Statement.
F2: Inflection Point Holdings VIII LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC is the manager of Inflection Point Holdings VIII LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings VIII LLC. Michael Blitzer controls Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings VIII LLC. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and Michael Blitzer disclaim any beneficial ownership of the securities held by Inflection Point Holdings VIII LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest it or he may have therein, directly or indirectly.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 12, 2026 Filed Aug 14, 2026 20:28 UTC | Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III IPCX · Entity 23412 | Exercise / conversionRights to receive Class A ordinary shares · Derivative | 500,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-090136 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Inflection Point Holdings III LLC · CIK 0002012321 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks Inflection Point Asset Management LLC · CIK 0002062185 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks BLITZER MICHAEL · CIK 0001458423 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the Closing of the Business Combination, the 500,000 rights held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC, each entitling the holder to receive one-tenth (1/10) of on Class A ordinary share as part of the Closing, converted into 50,000 Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended). F3 · kind: In connection with the Closing of the Business Combination, the 500,000 rights held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC, each entitling the holder to receive one-tenth (1/10) of on Class A ordinary share as part of the Closing, converted into 50,000 Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended). F3 · price: In connection with the Closing of the Business Combination, the 500,000 rights held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC, each entitling the holder to receive one-tenth (1/10) of on Class A ordinary share as part of the Closing, converted into 50,000 Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Closing of the Business Combination, the 500,000 rights held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC, each entitling the holder to receive one-tenth (1/10) of on Class A ordinary share as part of the Closing, converted into 50,000 Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the Closing of the Business Combination, the 500,000 rights held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC, each entitling the holder to receive one-tenth (1/10) of on Class A ordinary share as part of the Closing, converted into 50,000 Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended). F2 · ownership.direct: Inflection Point Holdings III LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC is the manager of Inflection Point Holdings III LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Michael Blitzer controls Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and Michael Blitzer disclaim any beneficial ownership of the securities held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest it or he may have therein, directly or indirectly. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2026 Filed Aug 14, 2026 20:28 UTC | Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III IPCX · Entity 23412 | Exercise / conversionClass B Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share · Derivative | 8,433,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-090136 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Inflection Point Holdings III LLC · CIK 0002012321 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks Inflection Point Asset Management LLC · CIK 0002062185 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks BLITZER MICHAEL · CIK 0001458423 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share · 8,433,333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the closing (the "Closing") of the business combination (the "Business Combination") between the Issuer and Air Water Ventures Holdings Limited, each of the Issuer's Class B ordinary shares converted into one Class A ordinary share as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended). F1 · kind: In connection with the closing (the "Closing") of the business combination (the "Business Combination") between the Issuer and Air Water Ventures Holdings Limited, each of the Issuer's Class B ordinary shares converted into one Class A ordinary share as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended). F1 · price: In connection with the closing (the "Closing") of the business combination (the "Business Combination") between the Issuer and Air Water Ventures Holdings Limited, each of the Issuer's Class B ordinary shares converted into one Class A ordinary share as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the closing (the "Closing") of the business combination (the "Business Combination") between the Issuer and Air Water Ventures Holdings Limited, each of the Issuer's Class B ordinary shares converted into one Class A ordinary share as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the closing (the "Closing") of the business combination (the "Business Combination") between the Issuer and Air Water Ventures Holdings Limited, each of the Issuer's Class B ordinary shares converted into one Class A ordinary share as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended). F2 · ownership.direct: Inflection Point Holdings III LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC is the manager of Inflection Point Holdings III LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Michael Blitzer controls Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and Michael Blitzer disclaim any beneficial ownership of the securities held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest it or he may have therein, directly or indirectly. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2026 Filed Aug 14, 2026 20:28 UTC | Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III IPCX · Entity 23412 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share | 50,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-090136 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Inflection Point Holdings III LLC · CIK 0002012321 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks Inflection Point Asset Management LLC · CIK 0002062185 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks BLITZER MICHAEL · CIK 0001458423 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,983,333 F3 · price: In connection with the Closing of the Business Combination, the 500,000 rights held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC, each entitling the holder to receive one-tenth (1/10) of on Class A ordinary share as part of the Closing, converted into 50,000 Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended). F2 · ownership.direct: Inflection Point Holdings III LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC is the manager of Inflection Point Holdings III LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Michael Blitzer controls Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and Michael Blitzer disclaim any beneficial ownership of the securities held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest it or he may have therein, directly or indirectly. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2026 Filed Aug 14, 2026 20:28 UTC | Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III IPCX · Entity 23412 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share | 8,433,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-090136 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Inflection Point Holdings III LLC · CIK 0002012321 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks Inflection Point Asset Management LLC · CIK 0002062185 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks BLITZER MICHAEL · CIK 0001458423 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,933,333 F1 · price: In connection with the closing (the "Closing") of the business combination (the "Business Combination") between the Issuer and Air Water Ventures Holdings Limited, each of the Issuer's Class B ordinary shares converted into one Class A ordinary share as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended). F2 · ownership.direct: Inflection Point Holdings III LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC is the manager of Inflection Point Holdings III LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Michael Blitzer controls Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and Michael Blitzer disclaim any beneficial ownership of the securities held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest it or he may have therein, directly or indirectly. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2025 Filed Apr 30, 2025 21:55 UTC | Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III IPCX · Entity 23412 | GrantRights to receive Class A ordinary shares · Derivative | 500,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-037799 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Inflection Point Holdings III LLC · CIK 0002012321 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks Inflection Point Asset Management LLC · CIK 0002062185 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks BLITZER MICHAEL · CIK 0001458423 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Consists of 500,000 rights to receive one-tenth (1/10) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination that are included in 500,000 private placement units of the Issuer purchased by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. As described in the in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended) under the heading "Description of Securities--Share Rights," each right will automatically convert into one-tenth (1/10) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration date. No fractional Class A ordinary shares will be issued upon conversion of such rights. F2 · price: Each private placement unit was purchased for $10.00 per unit and consists of one Class A ordinary share and one right to receive one-tenth (1/10) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of 500,000 rights to receive one-tenth (1/10) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination that are included in 500,000 private placement units of the Issuer purchased by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. As described in the in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended) under the heading "Description of Securities--Share Rights," each right will automatically convert into one-tenth (1/10) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration date. No fractional Class A ordinary shares will be issued upon conversion of such rights. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of 500,000 rights to receive one-tenth (1/10) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination that are included in 500,000 private placement units of the Issuer purchased by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. As described in the in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended) under the heading "Description of Securities--Share Rights," each right will automatically convert into one-tenth (1/10) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration date. No fractional Class A ordinary shares will be issued upon conversion of such rights. F4 · balance_after: Consists of 500,000 rights to receive one-tenth (1/10) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination that are included in 500,000 private placement units of the Issuer purchased by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. As described in the in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283427) (as amended) under the heading "Description of Securities--Share Rights," each right will automatically convert into one-tenth (1/10) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration date. No fractional Class A ordinary shares will be issued upon conversion of such rights. F3 · ownership.direct: Inflection Point Holdings III LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC is the manager of Inflection Point Holdings III LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Michael Blitzer controls Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and Michael Blitzer disclaim any beneficial ownership of the securities held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest it or he may have therein, directly or indirectly. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2025 Filed Apr 30, 2025 21:55 UTC | Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III IPCX · Entity 23412 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share | 500,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-037799 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Inflection Point Holdings III LLC · CIK 0002012321 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks Inflection Point Asset Management LLC · CIK 0002062185 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks BLITZER MICHAEL · CIK 0001458423 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 F1 · price: Consists of 500,000 Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share of the Issuer that are included in the 500,000 private placement units of the Issuer purchased by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. F2 · price: Each private placement unit was purchased for $10.00 per unit and consists of one Class A ordinary share and one right to receive one-tenth (1/10) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination. F3 · ownership.direct: Inflection Point Holdings III LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC is the manager of Inflection Point Holdings III LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Michael Blitzer controls Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC. Inflection Point Asset Management LLC and Michael Blitzer disclaim any beneficial ownership of the securities held by Inflection Point Holdings III LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest it or he may have therein, directly or indirectly. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.