TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

VINCENT RICHARD G

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
19061
SEC CIK
0001269341

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc.ONCT · Entity 89585Chief Financial OfficerFebruary 14, 2024February 15, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date February 14, 2024 · Filed February 15, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.18 · Expires 2034-02-14Direct14,200 Reported balance After 2024-02-14 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-02-14 · Grant · Acquired 14,200 · Balance 14,200

F1: 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vest on first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining shares subject to the option vest in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the recipient's continued employment or service with the Issuer on each such date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vest on first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining shares subject to the option vest in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the recipient's continued employment or service with the Issuer on each such date.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Forte Biosciences, Inc.

Report date August 27, 2026 · Filed August 27, 2026

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-08-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.07 · Expires 2034-09-17Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.54 · Expires 2035-03-20Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-08-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 31,000 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-08-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,353 · Balance 0

F3: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Forte Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer") Common Stock.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit (a "Company RSU"), whether or not vested, was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

F3: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Forte Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer") Common Stock.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit (a "Company RSU"), whether or not vested, was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 20:32 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. FBRX · Entity 9529 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 18,353 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001269341-26-000003 · form4-08272026_080820.xml · derivative · entry 3

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,353 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Forte Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer") Common Stock.

F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit (a "Company RSU"), whether or not vested, was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit (a "Company RSU"), whether or not vested, was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit (a "Company RSU"), whether or not vested, was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 20:32 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. FBRX · Entity 9529 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 31,000 Not disclosed Strike: $7.54 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001269341-26-000003 · form4-08272026_080820.xml · derivative · entry 2

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 31,000 shares

Expires 2035-03-20

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2 · price: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 20:32 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. FBRX · Entity 9529 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,000 Not disclosed Strike: $7.07 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001269341-26-000003 · form4-08272026_080820.xml · derivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares

Expires 2034-09-17

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2 · price: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 20:38 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. FBRX · Entity 9529 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 18,353 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001269341-26-000002 · form4-06022026_080621.xml · derivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,353

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,353 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Forte Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer") Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Service Provider (as defined in the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the date of the first annual meeting of the stockholders that occurs after May 29, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Service Provider (as defined in the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the date of the first annual meeting of the stockholders that occurs after May 29, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 20:50 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. FBRX · Entity 9529 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 31,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008784 · form4-03212025_080302.xml · derivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 31,000 shares

Expires 2035-03-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, the shares subject to the option shall vest in equal monthly installments over a three (3) year period such that the option shall be fully vested on the third (3rd) anniversary of the Date of Grant. "Date of Grant" shall mean March 20, 2025.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2024 Filed Sep 19, 2024 22:30 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. FBRX · Entity 9529 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.07 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-023723 · form4-09192024_100907.xml · derivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares

Expires 2034-09-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, the shares subject to the option shall vest in equal monthly installments over the thirty six (36) months following the Date of Grant, such that the shares subject to the option shall be fully vested on the third (3rd) anniversary of the Date of Grant. "Date of Grant" shall mean September 17, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 23:00 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantStock Option · Derivative 14,200 $0.00 Strike: $9.18 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-24-003408 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,200 shares

Expires 2034-02-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vest on first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining shares subject to the option vest in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the recipient's continued employment or service with the Issuer on each such date.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 21:00 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,868 $0.50 $4,399.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-24-000972 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,922

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 20:59 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantStock Option · Derivative 210,000 Not disclosed Strike: $0.31 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-052015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 210,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 210,000 shares

Expires 2033-02-21

F8 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $0.31 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the common stock on the grant date; provided that the exercise price will be increased to the original exercise price before repricing if, prior to April 2, 2025: (i) recipient's employment or service terminates, other than due to a Qualifying Termination; or (ii) the option is exercised.

F2 · price: On October 2, 2023, the Issuer repriced the option. Except as described further in footnotes 7 and 8, all other terms of the option remain unchanged.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the Option Shares vest on February 21, 2024, and the remaining Option Shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the recipient's continued service.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 20:59 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantStock Option · Derivative 28,750 Not disclosed Strike: $0.31 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-052015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,750 shares

Expires 2032-07-28

F8 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $0.31 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the common stock on the grant date; provided that the exercise price will be increased to the original exercise price before repricing if, prior to April 2, 2025: (i) recipient's employment or service terminates, other than due to a Qualifying Termination; or (ii) the option is exercised.

F2 · price: On October 2, 2023, the Issuer repriced the option. Except as described further in footnotes 7 and 8, all other terms of the option remain unchanged.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the Option Shares vested on July 3, 2023, and 50% of the Option Shares vest on January 3, 2024, subject to the recipient's continued service. All of the Option Shares vest in the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2019 Incentive Award Plan).

Read SEC document
October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 20:59 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantStock Option · Derivative 109,597 Not disclosed Strike: $0.31 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-052015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,597

Underlying: Common Stock · 109,597 shares

Expires 2032-01-20

F8 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $0.31 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the common stock on the grant date; provided that the exercise price will be increased to the original exercise price before repricing if, prior to April 2, 2025: (i) recipient's employment or service terminates, other than due to a Qualifying Termination; or (ii) the option is exercised.

F2 · price: On October 2, 2023, the Issuer repriced the option. Except as described further in footnotes 7 and 8, all other terms of the option remain unchanged.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the Option Shares vested on January 20, 2023, and the remaining Option Shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the recipient's continued service.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 20:59 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantStock Option · Derivative 280,000 Not disclosed Strike: $0.31 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-052015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 280,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 280,000 shares

Expires 2031-02-11

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $0.31 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the common stock on the grant date; provided that the exercise price will be increased to the original exercise price before repricing if, prior to October 2, 2024: (i) recipient's employment or service terminates, other than due to death, disability, or circumstances giving rise to severance under the recipient's employment agreement (a "Qualifying Termination"); or (ii) the option is exercised.

F2 · price: On October 2, 2023, the Issuer repriced the option. Except as described further in footnotes 7 and 8, all other terms of the option remain unchanged.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the Option Shares vested on February 11, 2022, and the remaining Option Shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the recipient's continued service.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 20:59 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantStock Option · Derivative 35,120 Not disclosed Strike: $0.31 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-052015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,120

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,120 shares

Expires 2030-03-17

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $0.31 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the common stock on the grant date; provided that the exercise price will be increased to the original exercise price before repricing if, prior to October 2, 2024: (i) recipient's employment or service terminates, other than due to death, disability, or circumstances giving rise to severance under the recipient's employment agreement (a "Qualifying Termination"); or (ii) the option is exercised.

F2 · price: On October 2, 2023, the Issuer repriced the option. Except as described further in footnotes 7 and 8, all other terms of the option remain unchanged.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option (the "Option Shares") are fully vested.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 20:59 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantStock Option · Derivative 75,000 Not disclosed Strike: $0.31 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-052015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires 2029-09-12

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $0.31 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the common stock on the grant date; provided that the exercise price will be increased to the original exercise price before repricing if, prior to October 2, 2024: (i) recipient's employment or service terminates, other than due to death, disability, or circumstances giving rise to severance under the recipient's employment agreement (a "Qualifying Termination"); or (ii) the option is exercised.

F2 · price: On October 2, 2023, the Issuer repriced the option. Except as described further in footnotes 7 and 8, all other terms of the option remain unchanged.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option (the "Option Shares") are fully vested.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 20:59 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative 210,000 Not disclosed Strike: $0.96 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-052015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 210,000 shares

Expires 2033-02-21

F2 · price: On October 2, 2023, the Issuer repriced the option. Except as described further in footnotes 7 and 8, all other terms of the option remain unchanged.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the Option Shares vest on February 21, 2024, and the remaining Option Shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the recipient's continued service.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 20:59 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative 28,750 Not disclosed Strike: $1.04 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-052015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,750 shares

Expires 2032-07-28

F2 · price: On October 2, 2023, the Issuer repriced the option. Except as described further in footnotes 7 and 8, all other terms of the option remain unchanged.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the Option Shares vested on July 3, 2023, and 50% of the Option Shares vest on January 3, 2024, subject to the recipient's continued service. All of the Option Shares vest in the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2019 Incentive Award Plan).

Read SEC document
October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 20:59 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative 109,579 Not disclosed Strike: $1.94 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-052015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 109,579 shares

Expires 2032-01-20

F2 · price: On October 2, 2023, the Issuer repriced the option. Except as described further in footnotes 7 and 8, all other terms of the option remain unchanged.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the Option Shares vested on January 20, 2023, and the remaining Option Shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the recipient's continued service.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 20:59 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative 280,000 Not disclosed Strike: $7.05 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-052015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 280,000 shares

Expires 2031-02-11

F2 · price: On October 2, 2023, the Issuer repriced the option. Except as described further in footnotes 7 and 8, all other terms of the option remain unchanged.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the Option Shares vested on February 11, 2022, and the remaining Option Shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the recipient's continued service.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 20:59 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative 35,120 Not disclosed Strike: $3.33 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-052015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,120 shares

Expires 2030-03-17

F2 · price: On October 2, 2023, the Issuer repriced the option. Except as described further in footnotes 7 and 8, all other terms of the option remain unchanged.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option (the "Option Shares") are fully vested.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 20:59 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative 75,000 Not disclosed Strike: $5.76 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-052015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires 2029-09-12

F2 · price: On October 2, 2023, the Issuer repriced the option. Except as described further in footnotes 7 and 8, all other terms of the option remain unchanged.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option (the "Option Shares") are fully vested.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 22:58 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,069 $0.36 $2,544.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-041316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,790

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 13, 2023 Filed Apr 14, 2023 10:00 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 PurchaseCommon Stock 30,000 $0.30 $8,961.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-024263 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 156,859

F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.2975 to $0.3000. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the SEC Staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 01:00 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantStock Option · Derivative 210,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-012396 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 210,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 210,000 shares

Expires 2033-02-21

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vest on first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining shares subject to the option vest in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the recipient's continued employment or service with the Issuer on each such date.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 23:00 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,428 $1.02 $4,516.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-002028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 126,859

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 22:19 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantStock Option · Derivative 28,750 $0.00 Strike: $1.04 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-043736 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,750 shares

Expires 2032-07-28

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One half of the shares subject to the stock options vest on July 3, 2023 and one half of the shares subject to the stock options vest on January 3, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service with the Issuer on each such date. All of the shares subject to the stock options vest in the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2019 Incentive Award Plan).

Read SEC document
July 28, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 22:19 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantCommon Stock 43,125 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-043736 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,287

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One half of the RSUs vest on July 3, 2023, and one half of the RSUs vest on January 3, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service with the Issuer on each such date. All of the RSUs vest in the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2019 Incentive Award Plan).

Read SEC document
March 28, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 20:00 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,500 $1.40 $3,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-021302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,162

Read SEC document
March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 20:00 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,136 $1.49 $3,182.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-021302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,662

Read SEC document
March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 20:00 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 PurchaseCommon Stock 5 $1.48 $7.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-021302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,526

Read SEC document
March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 20:00 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 PurchaseCommon Stock 356 $1.45 $516.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-021302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,521

Read SEC document
March 24, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 20:00 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 PurchaseCommon Stock 3 $1.45 $4.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-021302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,165

Read SEC document
January 28, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 21:00 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,500 $1.65 $4,125.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-005559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,162

Read SEC document
January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 21:00 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $1.70 $8,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-005559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,662

Read SEC document
January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 21:00 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $1.80 $9,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-005559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,662

Read SEC document
January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 21:00 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantStock Option · Derivative 109,579 $0.00 Strike: $1.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-004585 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,579

Underlying: Common Stock · 109,579 shares

Expires 2032-01-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the stock options shall vest on first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments over the three-year period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service with the Issuer on each such date.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 00:00 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantCommon Stock 29,867 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-001971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,662

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One half of the RSUs vest on January 3, 2023, one quarter of the RSUs vest on July 3, 2023, and one quarter of the RSUs vest on January 3, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service with the Issuer on each such date. All of the RSUs vest in the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2019 Incentive Award Plan).

Read SEC document
February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 23:00 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantStock Option · Derivative 280,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.05 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-010903 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 280,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 280,000 shares

Expires 2031-02-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the stock options shall vest on first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments over the three-year period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Persons continued employment or service with the Issuer on each such date.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 22:49 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantStock Option · Derivative 35,120 $0.00 Strike: $3.33 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-020092 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,120

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,120 shares

Expires 2030-03-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested on grant date.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2020 Filed Aug 1, 2020 01:05 UTC Amendment Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantCommon Stock · Derivative 35,120 $0.00 Strike: $3.33 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-044379 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,120

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,120 shares

Expires 2030-03-17

F1 · shares: The original Form 4 reported the acquisition of the Stock Options in the "D" column of Column 5. This amendment is being filed to correctly report the acquisition of the Stock Options in the "A" column of Column 5.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested on grant date.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 21:38 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantStock Option · Derivative 75,000 $0.00 Strike: $5.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-049689 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires 2029-09-12

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the stock options shall vest on first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments over the three-year period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Persons continued employment or service with the Issuer on each such date.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2020 01:05 UTC Amendment Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantStock Option · Derivative 75,000 $0.00 Strike: $5.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-044376 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires 2029-09-12

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the stock options shall vest on first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments over the three-year period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Persons continued employment or service with the Issuer on each such date.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 22:34 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantWarrants · Derivative 281 Not disclosed Strike: $6.13 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-016481 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By family trust.

Disclosed balance after: 281

Underlying: Common Stock · 281 shares

Expires 2022-09-12

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of April 30, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ("Old Oncternal"), GTx, Inc. ("GTx") and certain of their subsidiaries, on June 7, 2019 (the "Effective Time"), GTx was merged with and into Old Oncternal, with GTx surviving as the continuing entity. At the Effective Time, each share of Old Oncternal common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to such time was converted into the right to receive 0.073386 shares of the Issuer's common stock. On the trading day immediately prior to the effective time, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $1.20 per share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants are currently exercisable.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 22:34 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantStock Options · Derivative 73,385 Not disclosed Strike: $0.81 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-016481 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,385

Underlying: Common Stock · 73,385 shares

Expires 2028-11-14

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of April 30, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ("Old Oncternal"), GTx, Inc. ("GTx") and certain of their subsidiaries, on June 7, 2019 (the "Effective Time"), GTx was merged with and into Old Oncternal, with GTx surviving as the continuing entity. At the Effective Time, each share of Old Oncternal common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to such time was converted into the right to receive 0.073386 shares of the Issuer's common stock. On the trading day immediately prior to the effective time, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $1.20 per share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option will vest on November 7, 2019. The remainder of the shares subject to the option will vest in thirty-six equal montly installments beginning on December 7, 2019.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 22:34 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantCommon Stock 1,834 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-016481 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By child.

Disclosed balance after: 1,834

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of April 30, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ("Old Oncternal"), GTx, Inc. ("GTx") and certain of their subsidiaries, on June 7, 2019 (the "Effective Time"), GTx was merged with and into Old Oncternal, with GTx surviving as the continuing entity. At the Effective Time, each share of Old Oncternal common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to such time was converted into the right to receive 0.073386 shares of the Issuer's common stock. On the trading day immediately prior to the effective time, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $1.20 per share.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 22:34 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantCommon Stock 4,526 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-016481 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By family trust.

Disclosed balance after: 4,526

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of April 30, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ("Old Oncternal"), GTx, Inc. ("GTx") and certain of their subsidiaries, on June 7, 2019 (the "Effective Time"), GTx was merged with and into Old Oncternal, with GTx surviving as the continuing entity. At the Effective Time, each share of Old Oncternal common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to such time was converted into the right to receive 0.073386 shares of the Issuer's common stock. On the trading day immediately prior to the effective time, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $1.20 per share.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 22:34 UTC Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ONCT · Entity 89585 GrantCommon Stock 42,628 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-016481 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VINCENT RICHARD G · CIK 0001269341 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,794

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of April 30, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. ("Old Oncternal"), GTx, Inc. ("GTx") and certain of their subsidiaries, on June 7, 2019 (the "Effective Time"), GTx was merged with and into Old Oncternal, with GTx surviving as the continuing entity. At the Effective Time, each share of Old Oncternal common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to such time was converted into the right to receive 0.073386 shares of the Issuer's common stock. On the trading day immediately prior to the effective time, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $1.20 per share.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.