Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimbell Royalty Partners, LPKRP · Entity 4535 | Controller | September 22, 2026 | September 24, 2026 |
| Kimbell Tiger Acquisition CorpTGR · Entity 116742 | Controller | February 03, 2022 | February 03, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP
Report date September 22, 2026 · Filed September 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 68,939 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-22 · Sale · Disposed 1,700 · Balance 68,939 |
Kimbell Tiger Acquisition Corp
Report date February 03, 2022 · Filed February 03, 2022
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 22, 2026 Filed Sep 24, 2026 00:41 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests | 1,700 | $14.31 | $24,327.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-110082 · tm2626051-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,939 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 20:05 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests | 4,524 | $15.08 | $68,221.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-102434 · tm2624209-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,639 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 21:16 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests | 6,609 | $14.48 | $95,698.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-033947 · tm269737-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,163 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:32 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 1,301 | $14.54 | $18,916.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-024157 · tm268078-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,772 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:32 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 1,442 | $14.54 | $20,966.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-024157 · tm268078-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,073 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:32 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 1,523 | $14.57 | $22,190.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-024157 · tm268078-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,515 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 22:07 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 42,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-020632 · tm267353-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,038 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 20:45 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests | 3,600 | $13.74 | $49,464.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-087860 · tm2525417-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,663 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 20:40 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests | 2,000 | $13.27 | $26,540.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-054934 · tm2516687-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,263 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 20:10 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests | 7,851 | $13.86 | $108,814.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-025562 · tm259784-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,263 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 02:34 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 1,251 | $14.42 | $18,039.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-021095 · tm258425-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,114 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 02:34 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 1,411 | $15.32 | $21,616.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-021095 · tm258425-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,365 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 02:34 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 1,413 | $15.32 | $21,647.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-021095 · tm258425-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,776 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 23:45 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 16,025 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-018503 · tm257779-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,189 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 01:09 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests | 5,000 | $16.41 | $82,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-119403 · tm2428560-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,164 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 23:15 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests | 5,000 | $15.71 | $78,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-089786 · tm2421762-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,164 Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 23:53 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests | 6,487 | $15.60 | $101,197.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-036832 · tm249411-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,164 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:14 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 1,159 | $15.65 | $18,138.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-031150 · tm248045-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,651 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:14 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 2,790 | $15.65 | $43,663.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-031150 · tm248045-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,810 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:01 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 15,409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-026100 · tm246422-9_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,600 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 21:26 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests | 3,000 | $15.29 | $45,870.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-122858 · tm2331903-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,191 Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 20:40 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests | 3,000 | $15.06 | $45,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-067094 · tm2317558-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,191 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:12 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests | 2,000 | $15.15 | $30,307.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-033861 · tm239918-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,191 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 02:12 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 1,157 | $16.24 | $18,789.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-029752 · tm238847-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,191 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 02:12 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 1,266 | $16.24 | $20,559.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-029752 · tm238847-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,348 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 02:12 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 1,411 | $16.09 | $22,702.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-029752 · tm238847-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,614 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 23:12 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 15,409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-024853 · tm237647-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,025 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 20:01 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests | 2,500 | $17.73 | $44,325.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-101160 · tm2226170d1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,616 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 00:29 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests | 2,000 | $15.45 | $30,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-034655 · tm229195-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,116 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 01:43 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 1,201 | $16.12 | $19,360.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-031758 · tm228635-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,116 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 01:43 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 1,411 | $16.10 | $22,717.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-031758 · tm228635-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,317 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:04 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 14,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-028063 · tm227861-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,728 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 21:39 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 1,043 | $13.90 | $14,497.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-148615 · tm2135166-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,460 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 18:09 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests | 3,233 | $12.83 | $41,485.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-073100 · tm2117791-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,503 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades from $12.80 to $12.94. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of common units and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 20:56 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 266 | $10.20 | $2,713.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-047153 · tm2112226-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,736 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:23 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 1,411 | $10.78 | $15,210.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033816 · tm219090-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,002 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 22:01 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 14,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-030093 · tm218140-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,413 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 21:05 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 1,018 | $9.48 | $9,650.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-133629 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,145 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 21:42 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 565 | $6.51 | $3,678.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-060963 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,163 Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 21:19 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 266 | $5.85 | $1,556.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-043822 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,728 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:01 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 14,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-028660 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,994 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 02:41 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 1,043 | $16.11 | $16,802.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-071590 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,726 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 00:56 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 565 | $16.59 | $9,373.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-029405 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,769 F1 · price: The reporting person relinquished to Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") common units representing limited partner interests ("Common Units") in the Issuer out of, and to cover estimated tax withholding for, restricted units that vested on May 12, 2019. The unit price shown in Column 4 of Table I represents the market value of the Common Units at the time such Common Units were relinquished. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 01:24 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests | 270 | $18.25 | $4,927.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-023792 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,334 F1 · date: The reporting person sold common units representing limited partner interests ("Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP out of, and to cover estimated tax withholding for, restricted units that vested on April 2, 2019. The unit price shown in Column 4 of Table I represents the sales price of the Common Units at the time such Common Units were sold. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 26, 2018 21:15 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | OtherOpCo Common Units · Derivative | 563 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-074703 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 563 Underlying: Common units representing limited partner interests · 563 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Common units representing limited liability company interests ("OpCo Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Operating, LLC (the "Operating Company"), together with an equal number of Class B common units representing limited partner interests ("Class B Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer"), are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for common units representing limited partner interests ("Common Units") in the Issuer at the discretion of the holder thereof. The Issuer and the Operating Company have the option to deliver cash in lieu of Common Units upon the exercise of the holder's exchange right. F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of a Purchase and Sale Agreement, dated as of November 20, 2018, by and among the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Purchase Agreement"), Rivercrest Capital Partners LP acquired (i) 2,813,179 OpCo Common Units and (ii) 2,813,179 Class B Units, in exchange for certain oil and gas royalty assets of Rivercrest Capital Partners LP with an estimated market value of approximately $46.7 million as of the signing of the Purchase Agreement. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Common units representing limited liability company interests ("OpCo Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Operating, LLC (the "Operating Company"), together with an equal number of Class B common units representing limited partner interests ("Class B Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer"), are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for common units representing limited partner interests ("Common Units") in the Issuer at the discretion of the holder thereof. The Issuer and the Operating Company have the option to deliver cash in lieu of Common Units upon the exercise of the holder's exchange right. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Common units representing limited liability company interests ("OpCo Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Operating, LLC (the "Operating Company"), together with an equal number of Class B common units representing limited partner interests ("Class B Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer"), are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for common units representing limited partner interests ("Common Units") in the Issuer at the discretion of the holder thereof. The Issuer and the Operating Company have the option to deliver cash in lieu of Common Units upon the exercise of the holder's exchange right. F3 · ownership.nature: These OpCo Common Units are owned directly by Rivercrest Capital Partners LP. The reporting person is a member of Rivercrest Capital Investors LP, a member of Rivercrest Capital Partners LP. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 21:01 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 12,841 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-072351 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhynsburger Blayne · CIK 0001761127 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,604 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.