TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Gangadharan Manjunath

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
18900
SEC CIK
0001805055

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Covista Inc.CVSA · Entity 3964VP, Chief Accounting OfficerAugust 27, 2026August 28, 2026
Groupon, Inc.GRPN · Entity 5174Chief Accounting OfficerJanuary 01, 2021January 06, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Covista Inc.

Report date August 27, 2026 · Filed August 28, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,083 Reported balance After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-27 · Sale · Disposed 1,802 · Balance 5,083

F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 15, 2025 in accordance with Covista's Insider Sales and Ownership Policy Addendum.

F2: Shares sold represent a portion of holdings in excess of Covista's Stock Ownership and Holding Requirements and were executed in pre-scheduled increments under the trading plan.

F3: No discretionary trades by the reporting person are permitted under Covista policy; all sales must occur pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan absent a hardship exception.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 15, 2025 in accordance with Covista's Insider Sales and Ownership Policy Addendum.

F2: Shares sold represent a portion of holdings in excess of Covista's Stock Ownership and Holding Requirements and were executed in pre-scheduled increments under the trading plan.

F3: No discretionary trades by the reporting person are permitted under Covista policy; all sales must occur pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan absent a hardship exception.

Groupon, Inc.

Report date January 01, 2021 · Filed January 06, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,028 Ending reported balance After 2021-01-01 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2021-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 408 · Balance 2,949

Row 2 · 2021-01-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 142 · Balance 2,807

F1: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of restricted stock units. This is not an open market sale of securities.

Row 3 · 2021-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 338 · Balance 3,145

Row 4 · 2021-01-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 117 · Balance 3,028

F1: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of restricted stock units. This is not an open market sale of securities.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2021-01-01 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2021-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 408 · Balance 0

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F3: 100% of the restricted stock units reported on this line will vest on January 1, 2021.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect677 Reported balance After 2021-01-01 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2021-01-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 338 · Balance 677

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F4: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 2, 2021, in each case subject to Mr. Gangadharan's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of restricted stock units. This is not an open market sale of securities.

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F3: 100% of the restricted stock units reported on this line will vest on January 1, 2021.

F4: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 2, 2021, in each case subject to Mr. Gangadharan's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 28, 2026 20:11 UTC Covista Inc. CVSA · Entity 3964 SaleCommon Stock 1,802 $137.18 $247,198.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000730464-26-000052 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,083

F1 · security: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 15, 2025 in accordance with Covista's Insider Sales and Ownership Policy Addendum.

F2 · kind: Shares sold represent a portion of holdings in excess of Covista's Stock Ownership and Holding Requirements and were executed in pre-scheduled increments under the trading plan.

F3 · shares: No discretionary trades by the reporting person are permitted under Covista policy; all sales must occur pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan absent a hardship exception.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 20:19 UTC Covista Inc. CVSA · Entity 3964 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 440 $132.35 $58,234.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000730464-26-000047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,885

F3 · shares: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the performance shares awarded.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 20:19 UTC Covista Inc. CVSA · Entity 3964 GrantCommon Stock 1,500 $132.35 $198,525.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000730464-26-000047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,325

F3 · shares: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the performance shares awarded.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 20:19 UTC Covista Inc. CVSA · Entity 3964 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 308 $132.35 $40,763.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000730464-26-000047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,825

F3 · shares: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the performance shares awarded.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 20:19 UTC Covista Inc. CVSA · Entity 3964 GrantCommon Stock 1,050 $132.35 $138,967.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000730464-26-000047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,133

F2 · shares: Common stock issued in payout of performance share units awarded on November 8, 2023.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 20:19 UTC Covista Inc. CVSA · Entity 3964 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 188 $132.35 $24,881.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000730464-26-000047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,083

F1 · shares: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 20:07 UTC Covista Inc. CVSA · Entity 3964 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 426 $127.85 $54,464.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000730464-26-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,271

F1 · shares: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 21:16 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 94 $96.26 $9,048.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000730464-25-000044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,697

F2 · shares: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 21:16 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 GrantCommon Stock 890 $96.86 $86,205.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000730464-25-000044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,791

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units which convert into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis. The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments beginning on November 12, 2026.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 21:39 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 SaleCommon Stock 944 $135.67 $128,072.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000730464-25-000017 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,901

Read SEC document
August 24, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 21:39 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 796 $134.88 $107,364.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000730464-25-000017 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,845

F3 · shares: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously awarded performance stock units.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 21:39 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 GrantCommon Stock 2,717 $134.88 $366,468.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000730464-25-000017 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,641

F2 · shares: Common stock issued in payout of performance stock units awarded on February 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 21:39 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 194 $134.88 $26,166.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000730464-25-000017 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,924

F1 · shares: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 21:39 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 182 $134.88 $24,548.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000730464-25-000017 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,118

F1 · shares: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:20 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 SaleCommon Stock 966 $131.66 $127,183.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-015312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,300

Read SEC document
May 18, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 20:24 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 414 $134.74 $55,782.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-015020 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,266

F1 · shares: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:14 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 GrantCommon Stock 960 $89.85 $86,256.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-027394 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,680

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units which convert into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis. The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments beginning on November 13, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2024 Filed Aug 29, 2024 20:31 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 SaleCommon Stock 944 $75.40 $71,177.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-023153 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,720

Read SEC document
August 24, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 21:00 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 194 $75.35 $14,617.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-023004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,664

F1 · shares: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 21:00 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 182 $75.35 $13,713.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-023004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,858

F1 · shares: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:36 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 SaleCommon Stock 946 $65.75 $62,199.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-016415 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,040

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $65.31 to $66.36. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 20:51 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 434 $65.27 $28,327.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-016144 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,986

F1 · shares: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2023 Filed Aug 29, 2023 20:14 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 SaleCommon Stock 1,418 $43.45 $61,614.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-023350 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,420

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $43.74 to $43.25. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 22:48 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 194 $43.47 $8,433.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-023265 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,838

F2 · shares: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 22:48 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 GrantCommon Stock 1,920 $42.98 $82,521.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-023265 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,032

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units which convert into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis. The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments beginning on August 23, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:44 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 448 $42.98 $19,255.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-016321 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,112

F1 · shares: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 20:31 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 GrantCommon Stock 2,040 $39.74 $81,069.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-021629 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,560

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units which convert into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis. The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments beginning on August 24, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:56 UTC Covista Inc. ATGE · Entity 3964 GrantCommon Stock 5,520 $31.70 $174,984.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-015308 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,520

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units which convert into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis. The restricted stock units vest in four equal installments beginning on May 18, 2023, the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 02:17 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 338 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-21-000010 · wf-form4_160989942489098.xml · derivative · entry 6

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 677

Underlying: Common Stock · 338 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 2, 2021, in each case subject to Mr. Gangadharan's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 2, 2021, in each case subject to Mr. Gangadharan's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 02:17 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 408 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-21-000010 · wf-form4_160989942489098.xml · derivative · entry 5

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 408 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 100% of the restricted stock units reported on this line will vest on January 1, 2021.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 02:17 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 117 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-21-000010 · wf-form4_160989942489098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,028

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of restricted stock units. This is not an open market sale of securities.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 02:17 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 338 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-21-000010 · wf-form4_160989942489098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,145

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 02:17 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 142 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-21-000010 · wf-form4_160989942489098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,807

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of restricted stock units. This is not an open market sale of securities.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 02:17 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 408 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-21-000010 · wf-form4_160989942489098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,949

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 21:43 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,015 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-20-000114 · wf-form4_159968777424884.xml · derivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,015

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,015 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The number of shares reported has been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split of the company's common stock at a ratio of 1:20 which became effective on June 10, 2020.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 2, 2021, in each case subject to Mr. Gangadharan's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 2, 2021, in each case subject to Mr. Gangadharan's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 22:08 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 14,457 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-20-000077 · wf-form4_159174050243210.xml · derivative · entry 3

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,274

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,457 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 14,457 of the restricted stock units reported on this line vested on June 5, 2020; 12,910 of the restricted stock units reported on this line will vest on June 5, 2021; and 11,364 of the restricted stock units reported on this line will vest on June 5, 2022, in each case subject to Mr. Gangadharan's continued employment with the Company through each vesting date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 14,457 of the restricted stock units reported on this line vested on June 5, 2020; 12,910 of the restricted stock units reported on this line will vest on June 5, 2021; and 11,364 of the restricted stock units reported on this line will vest on June 5, 2022, in each case subject to Mr. Gangadharan's continued employment with the Company through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 22:08 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,107 $1.51 $6,201.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-20-000077 · wf-form4_159174050243210.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,830

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of restricted stock units. This is not an open market sale of securities.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 22:08 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,457 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-20-000077 · wf-form4_159174050243210.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,937

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 21:55 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,158 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-20-000065 · wf-form4_158932051943969.xml · derivative · entry 3

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,158

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,158 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest in two equal installments on each of May 9, 2020 and May 9, 2021, in each case subject to Mr. Gangadharan's continued employment with the Company through each vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest in two equal installments on each of May 9, 2020 and May 9, 2021, in each case subject to Mr. Gangadharan's continued employment with the Company through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 21:55 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,439 $1.16 $1,669.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-20-000065 · wf-form4_158932051943969.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,480

Read SEC document
May 09, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 21:55 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,158 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-20-000065 · wf-form4_158932051943969.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gangadharan Manjunath · CIK 0001805055 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,919

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.