Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANCORP /PR/FBP · Entity 4027 | EVP, CCO and Chief of Staff | August 26, 2026 | August 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST BANCORP /PR/
Report date August 26, 2026 · Filed August 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| First BanCorp Common Stock, pay value $0.10 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 230,398 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-26 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 230,398 F1: This amount represents the weighted average sale price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions on August 26, 2026 at prices ranging from $28.14 to $28.2302.The reporting person undertakes to provide to First BanCorp, any security holder of First BanCorp, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request,fullinformation regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This amount represents the weighted average sale price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions on August 26, 2026 at prices ranging from $28.14 to $28.2302.The reporting person undertakes to provide to First BanCorp, any security holder of First BanCorp, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request,fullinformation regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:03 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 442 | $6.54 | $2,890.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 397,563 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.54 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on March 1, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.54 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on March 1, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,573 shares purchased through the Employee Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:03 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,470 | $6.54 | $9,613.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 398,005 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.54 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on March 1, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.54 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on March 1, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 20:07 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 478 | $6.60 | $3,154.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 396,529 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.60 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on February 15, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.60 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on February 15, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,567 shares purchased through the Employee Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 20:07 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,456 | $6.60 | $9,609.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 397,007 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.60 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on February 15, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.60 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on February 15, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 14:25 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 460 | $6.86 | $3,155.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-007369 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395,545 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.86 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on February 1, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.86 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on February 1, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,561 shares purchased through the Employee Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 14:25 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,401 | $6.86 | $9,610.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-007369 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 396,005 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.86 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on February 1, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.86 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on February 1, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 21:55 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 482 | $6.54 | $3,152.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004919 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,592 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.54 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on January 18, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.54 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on January 18, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,549 shares purchased through the Employee Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 21:55 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,470 | $6.54 | $9,613.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004919 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395,074 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.54 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on January 18, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.54 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on January 18, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 18:10 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 469 | $6.73 | $3,156.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 393,573 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.73 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on January 3, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.73 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on January 3, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,518 shares purchased through the Employee Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 18:10 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,428 | $6.73 | $9,610.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,042 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.73 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on January 3, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.73 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on January 3, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2016 Filed Dec 23, 2016 19:17 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 387 | $6.83 | $2,643.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-156640 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392,614 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.83 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on December 21, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.83 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on December 21, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,518 shares purchased through the Employee Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2016 Filed Dec 23, 2016 19:17 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,407 | $6.83 | $9,609.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-156640 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 393,001 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.83 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on December 21, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.83 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on December 21, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 18:31 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 439 | $6.02 | $2,642.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 391,594 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.02 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on December 07, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.02 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on December 07, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,518 shares purchased through the Employee Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 18:31 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,597 | $6.02 | $9,613.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392,033 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.02 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on December 07, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.02 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on December 07, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 25, 2016 18:08 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 402 | $6.58 | $2,645.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 390,436 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.58 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on November 22, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.58 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on November 22, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,518 shares purchased through the Employee Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 25, 2016 18:08 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,461 | $6.58 | $9,613.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 390,838 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.58 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on November 22, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.58 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on November 22, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 19:43 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | SaleFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 8,085 | $5.77 | $46,621.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-149668 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,377 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 18:55 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 515 | $5.14 | $2,647.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-149268 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 397,462 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.14 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on November 8, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.14 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on November 8, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,518 shares purchased through the Employee Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 18:55 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,870 | $5.14 | $9,611.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-149268 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 397,977 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.14 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on November 8, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.14 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on November 8, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 18:54 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 492 | $5.38 | $2,646.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147257 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 396,107 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.38 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on October 26, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.38 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on October 26, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,518 shares purchased through the Employee Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 18:54 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,787 | $5.38 | $9,614.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147257 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 396,599 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.38 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on October 26, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.38 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on October 26, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 14, 2016 20:15 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 499 | $5.30 | $2,644.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145925 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,767 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.30 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on October 12, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.30 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on October 12, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,473 shares purchased through the Employee Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 14, 2016 20:15 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,814 | $5.30 | $9,614.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145925 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395,266 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.30 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on October 12, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.30 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on October 12, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2016 Filed Sep 30, 2016 21:45 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 512 | $5.17 | $2,647.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-143383 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 393,452 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.17 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on September 28, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.17 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on September 28, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,473 shares purchased through the Employee Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2016 Filed Sep 30, 2016 21:45 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,859 | $5.17 | $9,611.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-143383 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 393,964 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.17 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on September 28, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.17 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on September 28, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 15:20 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 577 | $4.58 | $2,642.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-141721 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392,105 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $4.58 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on September 14, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $4.58 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on September 14, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,473 shares purchased through the Employee Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 15:20 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 2,099 | $4.58 | $9,613.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-141721 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIVERA NAYDA · CIK 0001224437 · EVP and CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392,682 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $4.58 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on September 14, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $4.58 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on September 14, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.