Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicerna Pharmaceuticals IncDRNA · Entity 131951 | Director | June 20, 2019 | June 21, 2019 |
| Ernexa Therapeutics Inc.BTX · Entity 8278 | Director | December 08, 2021 | December 11, 2021 |
| PERNIX THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS, INC.PTX · Entity 161208 | Director | May 22, 2018 | May 23, 2018 |
| Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd.QNRX · Entity 7876 | Director | August 27, 2026 | August 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc
Report date June 20, 2019 · Filed June 21, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.44 · Expires 2029-06-20 | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-06-20 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000 F1: This option vests monthly over 12 months from June 20, 2019 ("Grant Date") in substantially equal monthly installments, provided that the option will vest in full on the Issuer's next regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders that occurs following the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date or, if earlier, such annual meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option vests monthly over 12 months from June 20, 2019 ("Grant Date") in substantially equal monthly installments, provided that the option will vest in full on the Issuer's next regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders that occurs following the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date or, if earlier, such annual meeting.
Ernexa Therapeutics Inc.
Report date December 08, 2021 · Filed December 11, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.94 · Expires 2031-12-07 | Direct | 67,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-08 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-08 · Grant · Acquired 67,000 · Balance 67,000 F1: A total of 22,336 of the shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable as of 12:01 a.m. Eastern time on the date of the issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and the remaining 44,664 shares vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments over the following 24 months, subject to continued service through each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: A total of 22,336 of the shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable as of 12:01 a.m. Eastern time on the date of the issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and the remaining 44,664 shares vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments over the following 24 months, subject to continued service through each vesting date.
PERNIX THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS, INC.
Report date May 22, 2018 · Filed May 23, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.63 · Expires 2018-05-21 | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-22 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-05-22 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000 F1: The stock option vests in four equal annual installments of 6,250 shares over a four-year period, with the first installment vesting on May 22, 2019, which is the one-year anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option vests in four equal annual installments of 6,250 shares over a four-year period, with the first installment vesting on May 22, 2019, which is the one-year anniversary of the grant date.
Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
Report date August 27, 2026 · Filed August 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADSsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 56,243 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-27 · Grant · Acquired 34,534 · Balance 56,243 F1: Ordinary Shares are represented by American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents thirty-five (35) ordinary shares of the Issuer. F2: On August 27, 2026, the Issuer and the Reporting Person, entered into an exchange agreement, pursuant to which $177,849 of accrued interest outstanding ("Outstanding Debt") owed in connection with a note previously purchased by the Reporting Person was exchanged for 34,534 ADSs. The exchange agreement and the exchange of the Outstanding Debt for the ADSs was approved in advance by the Issuer's audit committee and board of directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Ordinary Shares are represented by American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents thirty-five (35) ordinary shares of the Issuer.
F2: On August 27, 2026, the Issuer and the Reporting Person, entered into an exchange agreement, pursuant to which $177,849 of accrued interest outstanding ("Outstanding Debt") owed in connection with a note previously purchased by the Reporting Person was exchanged for 34,534 ADSs. The exchange agreement and the exchange of the Outstanding Debt for the ADSs was approved in advance by the Issuer's audit committee and board of directors.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
MYRIAD GENETICS INC
Report date June 30, 2022 · Filed June 30, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-06-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 106,802 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-06-30 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 106,802 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.61 · Expires 2022-12-05 | Direct | 30,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-06-30 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 30,000 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 23:54 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $35.90 Strike: $24.39 | $359,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274225-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 LANGER DENNIS · CIK 0001274225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2018-11-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 23:54 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $35.90 | $359,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274225-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LANGER DENNIS · CIK 0001274225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,743 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 23:54 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $24.39 | $243,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274225-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANGER DENNIS · CIK 0001274225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 21:30 UTC | Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc DRNA · Entity 131951 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 360 | $0.00 Strike: $3.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-002337 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LANGER DENNIS · CIK 0001274225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Langer Family Holdings, LLLP Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 360 shares Expires 2018-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12 vests per month, commencing 1 year after the vesting start date of 11/15/2008. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This option was originally reported in the reporting person's Form 3, filed on January 29, 2014, with an expiration date of June 2, 2019. However, the correct expiration date is February 14, 2018. F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by Langer Family Holdings, LLLP. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 21:30 UTC | Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc DRNA · Entity 131951 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 360 | $3.42 | $1,231.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-002337 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANGER DENNIS · CIK 0001274225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Langer Family Holdings, LLLP Disclosed balance after: 71,788 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by Langer Family Holdings, LLLP. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 00:17 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274225-17-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANGER DENNIS · CIK 0001274225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,743 F1 · kind: Consists of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock and vests on the anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 15:21 UTC | PERNIX THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS, INC. PTX · Entity 161208 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001136261-17-000286 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 LANGER DENNIS · CIK 0001274225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-11-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in four equal annual installments of 12,500 shares over a four-year period, with the first installment vesting on November 15, 2018, which is the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2017 Filed Jul 20, 2017 17:00 UTC | Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc DRNA · Entity 131951 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-018641 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LANGER DENNIS · CIK 0001274225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2027-07-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests monthly over 12 months from July 11, 2017 in substantially equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 00:21 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274225-16-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANGER DENNIS · CIK 0001274225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,524 F1 · kind: Consists of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2010 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock and vests on the anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 17:01 UTC | Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc DRNA · Entity 131951 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,766 | $3.52 | $83,656.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-033800 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANGER DENNIS · CIK 0001274225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Langer Family Holdings, LLLP Disclosed balance after: 71,428 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.50 to $3.63, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by Langer Family Holdings, LLLP. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 16:47 UTC | PERNIX THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS, INC. PTX · Entity 161208 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001136261-16-000656 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 LANGER DENNIS · CIK 0001274225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2026-11-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in annual 1,000 share installments, commencing on the first anniversary of November 4, with the final installment vesting on the fourth anniversary of the vesting start date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.