person · Reporting owner
HIGGINBOTHAM RICHARD A
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sixth Street Lending PartnersNONE · Entity 1805 | Director | September 01, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
| Sixth Street Specialty Lending, Inc.TSLX · Entity 4591 | Director | March 07, 2022 | March 09, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Sixth Street Lending Partners
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common shares of beneficial interest, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,589 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Purchase · Acquired 1,173 · Balance 10,589 |
Sixth Street Specialty Lending, Inc.
Report date March 07, 2022 · Filed March 09, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Explanation of Responses | 4,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-07 transaction · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-07 · Purchase · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 4,000 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.64 to $23.00 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sixth Street Specialty Lending, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2: Shares purchased for the account of a family member, over which Mr. Higginbotham has investment discretion. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Explanation of Responses | 5,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-07 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,000 F3: Shares held through a trust for which a member of Mr. Higginbotham's immediate family sharing the same household is the trustee. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-07 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 20,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.64 to $23.00 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sixth Street Specialty Lending, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above.
F2: Shares purchased for the account of a family member, over which Mr. Higginbotham has investment discretion.
F3: Shares held through a trust for which a member of Mr. Higginbotham's immediate family sharing the same household is the trustee.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 20:30 UTC | Sixth Street Lending Partners NONE · Entity 1805 | PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest, par value $0.001 | 1,173 | $28.78 | $33,758.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-381959 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINBOTHAM RICHARD A · CIK 0001240367 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,589 Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2026 Filed Jun 25, 2026 20:05 UTC | Sixth Street Lending Partners NONE · Entity 1805 | PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest, par value $0.001 | 570 | $28.81 | $16,421.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-282737 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINBOTHAM RICHARD A · CIK 0001240367 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,416 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2024 Filed Dec 19, 2024 21:30 UTC | Sixth Street Lending Partners NONE · Entity 1805 | PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest, par value $0.001 | 2,187 | $29.37 | $64,232.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-138491 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINBOTHAM RICHARD A · CIK 0001240367 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,846 Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 21:53 UTC | Sixth Street Lending Partners NONE · Entity 1805 | PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest, par value $0.001 | 558 | $30.24 | $16,873.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-117495 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HIGGINBOTHAM RICHARD A · CIK 0001240367 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,659 F1 · balance_after: Includes common shares of beneficial interest received pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 21:53 UTC | Sixth Street Lending Partners NONE · Entity 1805 | PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest, par value $0.001 | 769 | $29.56 | $22,731.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-117495 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HIGGINBOTHAM RICHARD A · CIK 0001240367 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,964 F1 · balance_after: Includes common shares of beneficial interest received pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 21:53 UTC | Sixth Street Lending Partners NONE · Entity 1805 | PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest, par value $0.001 | 478 | $28.98 | $13,852.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-117495 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HIGGINBOTHAM RICHARD A · CIK 0001240367 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,076 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 21:53 UTC | Sixth Street Lending Partners NONE · Entity 1805 | PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest, par value $0.001 | 4,598 | $28.74 | $132,146.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-117495 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINBOTHAM RICHARD A · CIK 0001240367 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,598 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 22:40 UTC | Sixth Street Specialty Lending, Inc. TSLX · Entity 4591 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $22.82 | $45,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839882-22-005114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINBOTHAM RICHARD A · CIK 0001240367 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Explanation of Responses Disclosed balance after: 4,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.64 to $23.00 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sixth Street Specialty Lending, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares purchased for the account of a family member, over which Mr. Higginbotham has investment discretion. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 21:12 UTC | Sixth Street Specialty Lending, Inc. TSLX · Entity 4591 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $21.88 | $109,424.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-005607 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINBOTHAM RICHARD A · CIK 0001240367 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Explanation of Responses Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.85 to $21.92 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sixth Street Specialty Lending, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held through a trust for which a member of Mr. Higginbotham's immediate family sharing the same household is the trustee. Mr. Higginbotham disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that Mr. Higginbotham is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 20:25 UTC | Sixth Street Specialty Lending, Inc. TSLX · Entity 4591 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $19.73 | $39,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000903423-18-000475 · higginbotham.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINBOTHAM RICHARD A · CIK 0001240367 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Explanation of Responses Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares purchased for the account of a family member, over which Mr. Higginbotham has investment discretion. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:20 UTC | Sixth Street Specialty Lending, Inc. TSLX · Entity 4591 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $18.32 | $183,156.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000903423-18-000138 · higginbotham.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINBOTHAM RICHARD A · CIK 0001240367 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.29 to $18.32, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TPG Specialty Lending, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.