Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| James River Group Holdings, Inc.JRVR · Entity 6368 | Director | March 03, 2022 | March 04, 2022 |
| SOLV Energy, Inc.MWH · Entity 3900 | Director | August 27, 2026 | August 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
James River Group Holdings, Inc.
Report date March 03, 2022 · Filed March 04, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 482,943 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-03 · Purchase · Acquired 24,000 · Balance 482,943 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.98 to $20.79, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to James River Group Holdings, Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2: The reporting person previously reported beneficial ownership of 800 shares held by the Ruth M. Maguire Trust in error, as the reporting person does not have investment control over the shares, and thus does not beneficially own such shares pursuant to Rule 16a-8(b)(3). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.98 to $20.79, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to James River Group Holdings, Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: The reporting person previously reported beneficial ownership of 800 shares held by the Ruth M. Maguire Trust in error, as the reporting person does not have investment control over the shares, and thus does not beneficially own such shares pursuant to Rule 16a-8(b)(3).
SOLV Energy, Inc.
Report date August 27, 2026 · Filed August 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,776 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-27 · Grant · Acquired 1,776 · Balance 1,776 F1: The Reporting Person received 1,776 shares of Class A Common Stock as a one-time award for service as a non-employee director for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026, valued at $50,000, based on the closing price per share of $28.14 on August 27, 2026, the date of the award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person received 1,776 shares of Class A Common Stock as a one-time award for service as a non-employee director for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026, valued at $50,000, based on the closing price per share of $28.14 on August 27, 2026, the date of the award.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
YADKIN FINANCIAL Corp
Report date March 08, 2017 · Filed April 17, 2017 · Amendment
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-04-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 429,022 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-08 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-03-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 166,915 · Balance 429,022 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 28, 2026 18:54 UTC | SOLV Energy, Inc. MWH · Entity 3900 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,776 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-374923 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,776 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received 1,776 shares of Class A Common Stock as a one-time award for service as a non-employee director for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026, valued at $50,000, based on the closing price per share of $28.14 on August 27, 2026, the date of the award. F1 · price: The Reporting Person received 1,776 shares of Class A Common Stock as a one-time award for service as a non-employee director for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026, valued at $50,000, based on the closing price per share of $28.14 on August 27, 2026, the date of the award. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 20:40 UTC | SOLV Energy, Inc. MWH · Entity 3900 | Disposition to issuerSOLV Energy Holdings LLC Interests · Derivative | 3,639 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-259781 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 261,304 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,639 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the limited liability company agreement ("Opco LLCA") of SOLV Energy Holdings LLC ("Opco"), the Reporting Person is entitled to redeem common units of Opco ("Opco LLC Interests") for, at the Issuer's election, shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A common stock") on a one-for-one basis or, using proceeds from a substantially contemporaneous follow-on offering or secondary offering, a cash payment equal to the price per share of the Class A common stock net of any underwriting discounts or commissions paid in such offering, in each case in accordance with the terms of the Opco LLCA. Upon a redemption of Opco LLC Interests, an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person will be surrendered to and cancelled by the Issuer for no additional consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: (Continued from footnote 1). Each share of Class B common stock entitles the Reporting Person to one vote per share but carries no economic rights. Opco LLC Interests do not have an expiration date. F3 · shares: Represents the direct exchange for cash of 1,319 Opco LLC Interests directly held and 3,639 Opco LLC Interests indirectly held by the Reporting Person (and the cancellation of an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person) as a result of the full exercise of the underwriters' option to purchase additional shares of Class A common stock in connection with the public offering of Class A common stock by affiliates of American Securities LLC and the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus dated May 28, 2026, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-296238), of the Issuer (the "Follow-On Offering"). F4 · price: Represents a price per Opco LLC Interest equal to the public offering price in the Follow-On Offering of $36.00 per share of Class A common stock, net of underwriting discounts and commissions. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the limited liability company agreement ("Opco LLCA") of SOLV Energy Holdings LLC ("Opco"), the Reporting Person is entitled to redeem common units of Opco ("Opco LLC Interests") for, at the Issuer's election, shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A common stock") on a one-for-one basis or, using proceeds from a substantially contemporaneous follow-on offering or secondary offering, a cash payment equal to the price per share of the Class A common stock net of any underwriting discounts or commissions paid in such offering, in each case in accordance with the terms of the Opco LLCA. Upon a redemption of Opco LLC Interests, an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person will be surrendered to and cancelled by the Issuer for no additional consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: (Continued from footnote 1). Each share of Class B common stock entitles the Reporting Person to one vote per share but carries no economic rights. Opco LLC Interests do not have an expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the limited liability company agreement ("Opco LLCA") of SOLV Energy Holdings LLC ("Opco"), the Reporting Person is entitled to redeem common units of Opco ("Opco LLC Interests") for, at the Issuer's election, shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A common stock") on a one-for-one basis or, using proceeds from a substantially contemporaneous follow-on offering or secondary offering, a cash payment equal to the price per share of the Class A common stock net of any underwriting discounts or commissions paid in such offering, in each case in accordance with the terms of the Opco LLCA. Upon a redemption of Opco LLC Interests, an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person will be surrendered to and cancelled by the Issuer for no additional consideration. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: (Continued from footnote 1). Each share of Class B common stock entitles the Reporting Person to one vote per share but carries no economic rights. Opco LLC Interests do not have an expiration date. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the direct exchange for cash of 1,319 Opco LLC Interests directly held and 3,639 Opco LLC Interests indirectly held by the Reporting Person (and the cancellation of an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person) as a result of the full exercise of the underwriters' option to purchase additional shares of Class A common stock in connection with the public offering of Class A common stock by affiliates of American Securities LLC and the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus dated May 28, 2026, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-296238), of the Issuer (the "Follow-On Offering"). Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 20:40 UTC | SOLV Energy, Inc. MWH · Entity 3900 | Disposition to issuerSOLV Energy Holdings LLC Interests · Derivative | 1,319 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-259781 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,698 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,319 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the limited liability company agreement ("Opco LLCA") of SOLV Energy Holdings LLC ("Opco"), the Reporting Person is entitled to redeem common units of Opco ("Opco LLC Interests") for, at the Issuer's election, shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A common stock") on a one-for-one basis or, using proceeds from a substantially contemporaneous follow-on offering or secondary offering, a cash payment equal to the price per share of the Class A common stock net of any underwriting discounts or commissions paid in such offering, in each case in accordance with the terms of the Opco LLCA. Upon a redemption of Opco LLC Interests, an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person will be surrendered to and cancelled by the Issuer for no additional consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: (Continued from footnote 1). Each share of Class B common stock entitles the Reporting Person to one vote per share but carries no economic rights. Opco LLC Interests do not have an expiration date. F3 · shares: Represents the direct exchange for cash of 1,319 Opco LLC Interests directly held and 3,639 Opco LLC Interests indirectly held by the Reporting Person (and the cancellation of an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person) as a result of the full exercise of the underwriters' option to purchase additional shares of Class A common stock in connection with the public offering of Class A common stock by affiliates of American Securities LLC and the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus dated May 28, 2026, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-296238), of the Issuer (the "Follow-On Offering"). F4 · price: Represents a price per Opco LLC Interest equal to the public offering price in the Follow-On Offering of $36.00 per share of Class A common stock, net of underwriting discounts and commissions. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the limited liability company agreement ("Opco LLCA") of SOLV Energy Holdings LLC ("Opco"), the Reporting Person is entitled to redeem common units of Opco ("Opco LLC Interests") for, at the Issuer's election, shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A common stock") on a one-for-one basis or, using proceeds from a substantially contemporaneous follow-on offering or secondary offering, a cash payment equal to the price per share of the Class A common stock net of any underwriting discounts or commissions paid in such offering, in each case in accordance with the terms of the Opco LLCA. Upon a redemption of Opco LLC Interests, an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person will be surrendered to and cancelled by the Issuer for no additional consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: (Continued from footnote 1). Each share of Class B common stock entitles the Reporting Person to one vote per share but carries no economic rights. Opco LLC Interests do not have an expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the limited liability company agreement ("Opco LLCA") of SOLV Energy Holdings LLC ("Opco"), the Reporting Person is entitled to redeem common units of Opco ("Opco LLC Interests") for, at the Issuer's election, shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A common stock") on a one-for-one basis or, using proceeds from a substantially contemporaneous follow-on offering or secondary offering, a cash payment equal to the price per share of the Class A common stock net of any underwriting discounts or commissions paid in such offering, in each case in accordance with the terms of the Opco LLCA. Upon a redemption of Opco LLC Interests, an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person will be surrendered to and cancelled by the Issuer for no additional consideration. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: (Continued from footnote 1). Each share of Class B common stock entitles the Reporting Person to one vote per share but carries no economic rights. Opco LLC Interests do not have an expiration date. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the direct exchange for cash of 1,319 Opco LLC Interests directly held and 3,639 Opco LLC Interests indirectly held by the Reporting Person (and the cancellation of an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person) as a result of the full exercise of the underwriters' option to purchase additional shares of Class A common stock in connection with the public offering of Class A common stock by affiliates of American Securities LLC and the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus dated May 28, 2026, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-296238), of the Issuer (the "Follow-On Offering"). Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 21:50 UTC | SOLV Energy, Inc. MWH · Entity 3900 | Disposition to issuerSOLV Energy Holdings LLC Interests · Derivative | 24,260 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255867 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 264,943 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 24,260 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the limited liability company agreement ("Opco LLCA") of SOLV Energy Holdings LLC ("Opco"), the Reporting Person is entitled to redeem common units of Opco ("Opco LLC Interests") for, at the Issuer's election, shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A common stock") on a one-for-one basis or, using proceeds from a substantially contemporaneous follow-on offering or secondary offering, a cash payment equal to the price per share of the Class A common stock net of any underwriting discounts or commissions paid in such offering, in each case in accordance with the terms of the Opco LLCA. Upon a redemption of Opco LLC Interests, an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person will be surrendered to and cancelled by the Issuer for no additional consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: (Continued from footnote 1) Each share of Class B common stock entitles the Reporting Person to one vote per share but carries no economic rights. Opco LLC Interests do not have an expiration date. F3 · shares: Represents the direct exchange for cash of 8,792 Opco LLC Interests directly held and 24,260 Opco LLC Interests indirectly held by the Reporting Person (and the cancellation of an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person) in connection with the public offering of Class A common stock by affiliates of American Securities LLC and the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus dated May 28, 2026, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-296238), of the Issuer (the "Follow-On Offering"). F4 · price: Represents a price per Opco LLC Interest equal to the public offering price in the Follow-On Offering of $36.00 per share of Class A common stock, net of underwriting discounts and commissions. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the limited liability company agreement ("Opco LLCA") of SOLV Energy Holdings LLC ("Opco"), the Reporting Person is entitled to redeem common units of Opco ("Opco LLC Interests") for, at the Issuer's election, shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A common stock") on a one-for-one basis or, using proceeds from a substantially contemporaneous follow-on offering or secondary offering, a cash payment equal to the price per share of the Class A common stock net of any underwriting discounts or commissions paid in such offering, in each case in accordance with the terms of the Opco LLCA. Upon a redemption of Opco LLC Interests, an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person will be surrendered to and cancelled by the Issuer for no additional consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: (Continued from footnote 1) Each share of Class B common stock entitles the Reporting Person to one vote per share but carries no economic rights. Opco LLC Interests do not have an expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the limited liability company agreement ("Opco LLCA") of SOLV Energy Holdings LLC ("Opco"), the Reporting Person is entitled to redeem common units of Opco ("Opco LLC Interests") for, at the Issuer's election, shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A common stock") on a one-for-one basis or, using proceeds from a substantially contemporaneous follow-on offering or secondary offering, a cash payment equal to the price per share of the Class A common stock net of any underwriting discounts or commissions paid in such offering, in each case in accordance with the terms of the Opco LLCA. Upon a redemption of Opco LLC Interests, an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person will be surrendered to and cancelled by the Issuer for no additional consideration. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: (Continued from footnote 1) Each share of Class B common stock entitles the Reporting Person to one vote per share but carries no economic rights. Opco LLC Interests do not have an expiration date. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the direct exchange for cash of 8,792 Opco LLC Interests directly held and 24,260 Opco LLC Interests indirectly held by the Reporting Person (and the cancellation of an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person) in connection with the public offering of Class A common stock by affiliates of American Securities LLC and the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus dated May 28, 2026, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-296238), of the Issuer (the "Follow-On Offering"). Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 21:50 UTC | SOLV Energy, Inc. MWH · Entity 3900 | Disposition to issuerSOLV Energy Holdings LLC Interests · Derivative | 8,792 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255867 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,017 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,792 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the limited liability company agreement ("Opco LLCA") of SOLV Energy Holdings LLC ("Opco"), the Reporting Person is entitled to redeem common units of Opco ("Opco LLC Interests") for, at the Issuer's election, shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A common stock") on a one-for-one basis or, using proceeds from a substantially contemporaneous follow-on offering or secondary offering, a cash payment equal to the price per share of the Class A common stock net of any underwriting discounts or commissions paid in such offering, in each case in accordance with the terms of the Opco LLCA. Upon a redemption of Opco LLC Interests, an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person will be surrendered to and cancelled by the Issuer for no additional consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: (Continued from footnote 1) Each share of Class B common stock entitles the Reporting Person to one vote per share but carries no economic rights. Opco LLC Interests do not have an expiration date. F3 · shares: Represents the direct exchange for cash of 8,792 Opco LLC Interests directly held and 24,260 Opco LLC Interests indirectly held by the Reporting Person (and the cancellation of an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person) in connection with the public offering of Class A common stock by affiliates of American Securities LLC and the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus dated May 28, 2026, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-296238), of the Issuer (the "Follow-On Offering"). F4 · price: Represents a price per Opco LLC Interest equal to the public offering price in the Follow-On Offering of $36.00 per share of Class A common stock, net of underwriting discounts and commissions. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the limited liability company agreement ("Opco LLCA") of SOLV Energy Holdings LLC ("Opco"), the Reporting Person is entitled to redeem common units of Opco ("Opco LLC Interests") for, at the Issuer's election, shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A common stock") on a one-for-one basis or, using proceeds from a substantially contemporaneous follow-on offering or secondary offering, a cash payment equal to the price per share of the Class A common stock net of any underwriting discounts or commissions paid in such offering, in each case in accordance with the terms of the Opco LLCA. Upon a redemption of Opco LLC Interests, an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person will be surrendered to and cancelled by the Issuer for no additional consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: (Continued from footnote 1) Each share of Class B common stock entitles the Reporting Person to one vote per share but carries no economic rights. Opco LLC Interests do not have an expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the limited liability company agreement ("Opco LLCA") of SOLV Energy Holdings LLC ("Opco"), the Reporting Person is entitled to redeem common units of Opco ("Opco LLC Interests") for, at the Issuer's election, shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A common stock") on a one-for-one basis or, using proceeds from a substantially contemporaneous follow-on offering or secondary offering, a cash payment equal to the price per share of the Class A common stock net of any underwriting discounts or commissions paid in such offering, in each case in accordance with the terms of the Opco LLCA. Upon a redemption of Opco LLC Interests, an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person will be surrendered to and cancelled by the Issuer for no additional consideration. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: (Continued from footnote 1) Each share of Class B common stock entitles the Reporting Person to one vote per share but carries no economic rights. Opco LLC Interests do not have an expiration date. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the direct exchange for cash of 8,792 Opco LLC Interests directly held and 24,260 Opco LLC Interests indirectly held by the Reporting Person (and the cancellation of an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person) in connection with the public offering of Class A common stock by affiliates of American Securities LLC and the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus dated May 28, 2026, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-296238), of the Issuer (the "Follow-On Offering"). Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 12:01 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 24,000 | $20.39 | $489,463.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-22-000033 · wf-form4_164639525728167.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 482,943 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.98 to $20.79, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to James River Group Holdings, Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person previously reported beneficial ownership of 800 shares held by the Ruth M. Maguire Trust in error, as the reporting person does not have investment control over the shares, and thus does not beneficially own such shares pursuant to Rule 16a-8(b)(3). Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2020 Filed Nov 2, 2020 22:03 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 18,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-20-000097 · wf-form4_160435461143869.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 458,943 F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") that were forfeited by the reporting person upon the effectiveness of his retirement as Chief Executive Officer of the issuer. The 9,000 RSU award and the 18,502 RSU award were awarded to the reporting person on August 5, 2019 and August 5, 2020, respectively. The reporting person remains Non-Executive Chairman of the issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2020 Filed Nov 2, 2020 22:03 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 9,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-20-000097 · wf-form4_160435461143869.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 477,445 F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") that were forfeited by the reporting person upon the effectiveness of his retirement as Chief Executive Officer of the issuer. The 9,000 RSU award and the 18,502 RSU award were awarded to the reporting person on August 5, 2019 and August 5, 2020, respectively. The reporting person remains Non-Executive Chairman of the issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 7, 2020 10:15 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,673 | $45.94 | $122,797.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-20-000086 · wf-form4_159679530759627.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 486,445 F2 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 9,000 restricted share units on August 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 7, 2020 10:15 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | GrantCommon Shares | 18,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-20-000086 · wf-form4_159679530759627.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 489,118 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (payable solely in common shares of James River Group Holdings, Ltd. on the vesting date), which vest on August 5, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:48 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 15,384 | $31.86 | $490,075.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-20-000072 · wf-form4_158897089692853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 470,616 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.51 to $31.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to James River Group Holdings, Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 20:22 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 15,000 | $33.40 | $501,061.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-20-000063 · wf-form4_158413091068978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 455,232 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.26 to $33.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to James River Group Holdings, Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:08 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,078 | $43.45 | $46,839.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-20-000042 · wf-form4_158231931578670.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 440,232 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 3,565 restricted share units on February 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:12 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 12,700 | $35.46 | $450,387.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-19-000091 · wf-form4_157367954512134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 441,310 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.9900 to $35.8150, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:12 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 1,585 | $35.00 | $55,468.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-19-000091 · wf-form4_157367954512134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 428,610 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.96 to $35.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to James River Group Holdings, Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 12:41 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | GrantCommon Shares | 18,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-19-000075 · wf-form4_156518167118393.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 427,025 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (payable solely in common shares of the Issuer on each vesting date), vesting in two equal annual installments on August 5th of each of the years 2020 through 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:40 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-19-000031 · wf-form4_155078521420960.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,025 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (payable solely in common shares of the Issuer on the vesting date), which vest on February 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 23:27 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Share Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 87,199 | $0.00 Strike: $21.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-18-000181 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 87,199 shares Expires 2021-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The share option vested in three equal annual installments on December 12 of each of the years 2015 through 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 23:27 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 14,933 | $33.93 | $506,602.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-18-000181 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,460 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the exercise of the options referenced in Table II. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 23:27 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 87,199 | $21.00 | $1,831,179.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-18-000181 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420,393 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:16 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-18-000159 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333,194 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (payable solely in common shares of the Issuer on the vesting date), which vest on February 21, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:16 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 145 | $36.78 | $5,333.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-18-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329,417 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 540 restricted share units on January 24, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2018 21:35 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,873 | $40.01 | $234,978.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329,562 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 19,000 restricted share units on January 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 21:35 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 32,812 | $40.48 | $1,328,229.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-17-000822 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,435 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 79,365 restricted share units on December 17, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 22:01 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 400,000 | $38.10 | $15,240,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-17-000756 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,247 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 20:35 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Share Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 174,398 | $0.00 Strike: $21.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-17-000431 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,199 Underlying: Common Shares · 174,398 shares Expires 2021-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, originally representing the right to purchase a total of 261,597 shares, becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments which commenced on December 12, 2015. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 20:35 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 129,471 | $41.27 | $5,343,268.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-17-000431 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 768,247 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the exercise price and tax liability incident to the exercise of the options referenced in Table II. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 20:35 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 174,398 | $21.00 | $3,662,358.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-17-000431 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 897,718 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 12:06 UTC | YADKIN FINANCIAL Corp YDKN · Entity 176926 | SaleCommon Stock | 87,304 | $34.70 | $3,029,448.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366367-17-000039 · wf-form4_148940678502883.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,915 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 01:32 UTC | YADKIN FINANCIAL Corp YDKN · Entity 176926 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 166,915 | $15.92 | $2,657,286.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366367-17-000018 · wf-form4_148902311157738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354,219 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 01:32 UTC | YADKIN FINANCIAL Corp YDKN · Entity 176926 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,703 | $34.28 | $572,628.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366367-17-000018 · wf-form4_148902311157738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,304 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Apr 17, 2017 20:36 UTC Amendment | YADKIN FINANCIAL Corp YDKN · Entity 176926 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 166,915 | $34.38 | $5,738,537.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366367-17-000045 · wf-form4a_149246138779586.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 429,022 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 01:32 UTC | YADKIN FINANCIAL Corp YDKN · Entity 176926 | SaleCommon Stock | 58,100 | $34.25 | $1,989,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366367-17-000018 · wf-form4_148902311157738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,007 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 02:03 UTC | YADKIN FINANCIAL Corp YDKN · Entity 176926 | SaleCommon Stock | 41,900 | $34.05 | $1,426,820.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366367-17-000017 · wf-form4_148885219643102.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,107 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 02:03 UTC | YADKIN FINANCIAL Corp YDKN · Entity 176926 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $34.12 | $3,411,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366367-17-000017 · wf-form4_148885219643102.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304,007 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 23:07 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 11,211 | $44.20 | $495,526.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-17-000204 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 723,320 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 24,945 restricted share units on December 16, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 22:21 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | GrantCommon Shares | 19,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-17-000200 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 734,531 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (payable solely in common shares of the Issuer on each vesting date), vesting in three equal annual installments on February 14 of each of the years 2018 through 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 17:55 UTC | YADKIN FINANCIAL Corp YDKN · Entity 176926 | SaleCommon Stock | 28,437 | $34.16 | $971,407.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366367-17-000005 · wf-form4_148476213226712.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 404,007 Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2017 Filed Jan 10, 2017 21:16 UTC | YADKIN FINANCIAL Corp YDKN · Entity 176926 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,365 | $34.52 | $530,458.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366367-17-000002 · wf-form4_148408299984230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 432,444 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 21:32 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 35,522 | $38.42 | $1,364,755.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-16-001519 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 714,991 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 79,365 restricted share units on December 17, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 21:36 UTC | YADKIN FINANCIAL Corp YDKN · Entity 176926 | SaleCommon Stock | 54,500 | $34.03 | $1,854,896.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366367-16-000183 · wf-form4_148192418735874.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 447,809 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 21:36 UTC | YADKIN FINANCIAL Corp YDKN · Entity 176926 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,500 | $34.01 | $697,176.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366367-16-000183 · wf-form4_148192418735874.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 502,309 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2016 Filed Feb 3, 2017 23:00 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 100 | $35.49 | $3,549.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-17-000110 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ruth M. Maguire Trust Disclosed balance after: 800 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2016 Filed Feb 3, 2017 23:00 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 100 | $30.46 | $3,045.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-17-000110 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ruth M. Maguire Trust Disclosed balance after: 700 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2016 Filed Feb 3, 2017 23:00 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 200 | $32.57 | $6,513.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-17-000110 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ruth M. Maguire Trust Disclosed balance after: 600 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2015 Filed Feb 3, 2017 23:00 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 100 | $31.10 | $3,110.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-17-000110 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ruth M. Maguire Trust Disclosed balance after: 400 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2015 Filed Feb 3, 2017 23:00 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 300 | $26.03 | $7,809.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-17-000110 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Abram J Adam · CIK 0001335026 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ruth M. Maguire Trust Disclosed balance after: 300 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.