Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evolent Health, Inc.EVH · Entity 5492 | PRESIDENT | August 26, 2026 | August 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Evolent Health, Inc.
Report date August 26, 2026 · Filed August 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 655,133 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-26 · Sale · Disposed 65,892 · Balance 655,133 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 22, 2026. F2: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 22, 2026.
F2: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 26, 2026 Filed Aug 28, 2026 16:17 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 65,892 | $5.00 | $329,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-26-000088 · wk-form4_1787948223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 655,133 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 22, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 20:11 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,582 | $5.74 | $26,300.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-26-000068 · wk-form4_1783368688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 721,025 F5 · shares: This number represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 20:11 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 302,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-26-000068 · wk-form4_1783368688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 725,607 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units granted to Mr. McCarthy pursuant to the Amended and Restated Evolent Health, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · shares: Represents a portion of the award approved by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors as part of the annual award cycle. The first portion of the award was granted on March 2, 2026, and this portion of the award was granted on July 1, 2026, following the issuance of additional shares under the Amended and Restated Evolent Health, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The Company's shareholders approved the issuance of additional shares under the Amended and Restated 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan on June 4, 2026, at the Company's Annual Meeting. F3 · shares: Securities vest at a rate of 34% on July 1, 2027, and 33% on July 1, 2028, and July 1, 2029. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 22:53 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 24,027 | $3.51 | $84,334.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-26-000021 · wk-form4_1772664798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,022 F1 · shares: This number represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 22:53 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | GrantPerformance-Based Share Unit · Derivative | 826,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-26-000021 · wk-form4_1772664798.xml · derivative · entry 5 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 826,440 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 826,440 shares Expires 2029-02-28 F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance-based share units (PSUs) granted to Mr. McCarthy pursuant to the Evolent Health, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The PSUs may be earned based on the achievement of certain stock price performance conditions from March 1, 2027 to February 28, 2029, subject to satisfying certain service-based conditions. Each PSU is shown at the target level, and the actual amount earned after completion of the performance period may range from 0% to 250% of the target level. F5 · shares: Represents performance-based share units (PSUs) granted to Mr. McCarthy pursuant to the Evolent Health, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The PSUs may be earned based on the achievement of certain stock price performance conditions from March 1, 2027 to February 28, 2029, subject to satisfying certain service-based conditions. Each PSU is shown at the target level, and the actual amount earned after completion of the performance period may range from 0% to 250% of the target level. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 22:53 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 18,192 | $3.58 | $65,127.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-26-000021 · wk-form4_1772664798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 447,049 F4 · shares: This number represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon settlement of performance-based share units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 22:53 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 39,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-26-000021 · wk-form4_1772664798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 465,241 F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares received upon the settlement of the performance-based share units (PSUs) awarded to the reporting person on March 1, 2024, following the certification of achievement of specified performance metrics by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors on March 2, 2026. The shares underlying the PSU award vested at the conclusion of the performance period on December 31, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 22:53 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 7,811 | $3.25 | $25,385.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-26-000021 · wk-form4_1772664798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,960 F1 · shares: This number represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 11:08 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 44,767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-25-000103 · wk-form4_1751540893.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 433,771 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units granted to Mr. McCarthy pursuant to the Amended and Restated Evolent Health, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · shares: Securities vest at a rate of 34% on July 1, 2026, and 33% on July 1, 2027, and July 1, 2028. F3 · shares: Represents a portion of the award approved by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors as part of the annual award cycle. The first portion of the award was granted on March 3, 2025, and this portion of the award was contingent upon the approval of the issuance of additional shares under the Amended and Restated Evolent Health, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The Company's shareholders approved the issuance of additional shares under the Amended and Restated 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan on June 5, 2025, at the Company's Annual Meeting. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 12:18 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 11,040 | $9.01 | $99,470.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-25-000050 · wk-form4_1741609085.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,004 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.74-$9.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Evolent Health, Inc., any security holder of Evolent Health, Inc., or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:56 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 39,501 | $8.77 | $346,423.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-25-000030 · wk-form4_1741139788.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377,964 F6 · shares: This number represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon settlement of performance-based share units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:56 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 87,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-25-000030 · wk-form4_1741139788.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 417,465 F5 · shares: Represents the number of shares received upon the settlement of the performance-based share units (PSUs) awarded to the reporting person on March 1, 2022, following the certification of achievement of specified performance metrics by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors on March 3, 2025. The shares underlying the PSU award vested at the conclusion of the performance period on December 31, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:56 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 156,683 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-25-000030 · wk-form4_1741139788.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329,880 F3 · security: Represents restricted stock units granted to Mr. McCarthy pursuant to the Evolent Health, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F4 · shares: Securities vest at a rate of 34% on March 3, 2026, and 33% on March 3, 2027, and March 3, 2028. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:56 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 15,143 | $8.99 | $136,135.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-25-000030 · wk-form4_1741139788.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,197 F1 · shares: This number represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 00:16 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,000 | $33.00 | $132,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-24-000100 · wk-form4_1724717792.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,340 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 00:16 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,469 | $32.00 | $207,008.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-24-000100 · wk-form4_1724717792.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,340 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 00:16 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,550 | $0.00 Strike: $24.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-24-000100 · wk-form4_1724717792.xml · derivative · entry 6 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,550 shares Expires 2027-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class A Common Stock Options exercised vested on August 1, 2018, August 1, 2019, August 1, 2020, and August 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 00:16 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,000 | $33.00 | $231,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-24-000100 · wk-form4_1724717792.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,809 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 00:16 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 16,693 | $30.00 | $500,790.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-24-000100 · wk-form4_1724717792.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,809 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 00:16 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,550 | $24.75 | $112,612.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-24-000100 · wk-form4_1724717792.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,502 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:03 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,638 | $34.41 | $194,003.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-24-000030 · wk-form4_1709683408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,952 F4 · shares: This number represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:03 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 13,210 | $34.41 | $454,556.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-24-000030 · wk-form4_1709683408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,590 F4 · shares: This number represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:03 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 19,398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-24-000030 · wk-form4_1709683408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,800 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units granted to Mr. McCarthy pursuant to the Evolent Health, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · shares: Securities vest at a rate of 34% on March 1, 2025, and 33% on March 1, 2026, and March 1, 2027. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:46 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 8,431 | $33.03 | $278,475.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-24-000023 · wk-form4_1708983968.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,402 F3 · shares: This number represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon vesting of performance stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:46 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 27,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-24-000023 · wk-form4_1708983968.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,833 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares received upon the settlement of the second tranche of performance-based share units (PSUs) awarded to the reporting person on March 1, 2021, following the certification of achievement of specified performance metrics. The shares underlying the second tranche of the PSU award vested at the conclusion of the performance period on December 31, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 13:01 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-23-000178 · wk-form4_1700485254.xml · derivative · entry 5 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2025-05-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2023. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class A Common Stock Options exercised vested on May 12, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 13:01 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,000 | $30.00 | $90,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-23-000178 · wk-form4_1700485254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,333 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 13:01 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,000 | $10.65 | $31,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-23-000178 · wk-form4_1700485254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,333 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 13:01 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,000 | $30.00 | $120,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-23-000178 · wk-form4_1700485254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,333 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 13:01 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,000 | $30.00 | $120,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-23-000178 · wk-form4_1700485254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,333 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 21:01 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,000 | $31.44 | $31,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-23-000097 · wf-form4_168677649186474.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,333 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:28 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,687 | $35.15 | $164,748.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-23-000033 · wf-form4_167788250778505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,333 F4 · shares: This number represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 3 previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:28 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,457 | $35.26 | $86,633.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-23-000033 · wf-form4_167788250778505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,020 F4 · shares: This number represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 3 previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:28 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 27,557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-23-000033 · wf-form4_167788250778505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,477 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units granted to Mr. McCarthy pursuant to the Evolent Health, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · shares: Securities vest at a rate of 34% on March 1, 2024, and 33% on March 1, 2025, and March 1, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of Form 3 previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 23:59 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 8,461 | $28.08 | $237,584.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-23-000019 · wf-form4_167719674581200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,920 F3 · shares: This number represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon vesting of PSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of a Form 3 previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 23:59 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 27,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-23-000019 · wf-form4_167719674581200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy Daniel Joseph · CIK 0001946147 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,381 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares received upon the settlement of the first tranche of performance-based share units (PSUs) awarded to the reporting person on March 1, 2021, following the certification of achievement of specified performance metrics. The shares underlying the first tranche of the PSU award vested at the conclusion of the performance period on December 31, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted under awards reported on Table 1 of a Form 3 previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.