Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intuitive Machines, Inc.LUNR · Entity 4390 | See Remarks | August 27, 2026 | August 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Intuitive Machines, Inc.
Report date August 27, 2026 · Filed August 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 113,997 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-27 · Sale · Disposed 3,050 · Balance 113,997 F1: The sale reported herein represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported herein represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 28, 2026 21:00 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,050 | $16.13 | $49,196.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-095148 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,997 F1 · kind: The sale reported herein represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 14, 2026 01:46 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,343 | $17.44 | $75,724.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-016694 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,047 F1 · kind: The sale reported herein represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 01:16 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 20,284 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-013855 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,390 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 5, 2027. The RSUs do not expire. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:15 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,339 | $9.53 | $12,760.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-112112 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,106 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 22:30 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,827 | $8.97 | $16,379.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-080865 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,445 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 01:15 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,528 | $19.60 | $88,748.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-012341 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,272 F2 · kind: The sales reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 01:15 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 13,587 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-012341 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,800 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2026. The RSUs do not expire. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 01:15 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,443 | $18.40 | $63,351.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-012341 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,213 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:29 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,266 | $22.50 | $208,485.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-010096 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,656 F1 · kind: The sales reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Feb 1, 2025 02:00 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 6,468 | $20.87 | $134,987.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-009041 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,922 Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 21:30 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 946 | $18.00 | $17,028.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-113099 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,390 F1 · kind: The sales reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2024 Filed Dec 19, 2024 21:30 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 946 | $13.00 | $12,298.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-110580 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,336 F1 · kind: The sales reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 23:02 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,218 | $12.42 | $15,127.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-099743 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,282 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 20:30 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,274 | $5.58 | $57,328.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-078171 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · Interim CFO & Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,500 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.58 to $5.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 20:30 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,827 | $5.24 | $9,573.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-072995 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · Interim CFO & Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,774 Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 20:30 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,202 | $3.86 | $35,473.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-053827 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · Interim CFO & Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,601 Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 23:04 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. EDR · Entity 4390 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,697 | $5.24 | $29,852.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-033081 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · Interim CFO & Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,803 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:23 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. EDR · Entity 4390 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-017675 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · Interim CFO & Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,500 F1 · shares: On February 25, 2024, the compensation committee of the Issuer's board of directors certified achievement of the commercial milestones associated with the performance-based restricted stock unit ("RSU") award originally granted on February 7, 2024. The RSUs will vest on April 11, 2024 and do not expire. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 21:46 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-012126 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · Interim CFO & Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,500 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2025. The RSUs do not expire. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Feb 1, 2024 01:50 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-008649 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · Interim CFO & Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,500 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on January 29, 2025. The RSUs do not expire. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:44 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-088403 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,500 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest annually in four equal installments beginning on October 26, 2024. The RSUs do not expire. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 23:00 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-071336 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,500 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest quarterly in four equal installments beginning on August 24, 2024. The RSUs do not expire. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 23:01 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-038640 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on April 11, 2024. The RSUs do not expire. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 23:01 UTC | Intuitive Machines, Inc. LUNR · Entity 4390 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 55,624 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.63 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-038640 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Vontur Steven · CIK 0001964266 · Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,624 Underlying: Common Units · 55,624 shares Expires 2032-07-25 F2 · shares: Represents securities received as part of the Issuer's business combination, in connection with that certain Business Combination Agreement, dated September 16, 2022, by and between the Issuer (formerly, Inflection Point Acquisition Corp.) and Intuitive Machines, LLC, pursuant to which the Issuer acquired registered equity securities, became the managing member of Intuitive Machines, LLC, and issued voting equity securities without economic rights to the existing members of Intuitive Machines, LLC. These securities were previously reported on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents securities received as part of the Issuer's business combination, in connection with that certain Business Combination Agreement, dated September 16, 2022, by and between the Issuer (formerly, Inflection Point Acquisition Corp.) and Intuitive Machines, LLC, pursuant to which the Issuer acquired registered equity securities, became the managing member of Intuitive Machines, LLC, and issued voting equity securities without economic rights to the existing members of Intuitive Machines, LLC. These securities were previously reported on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in five substantially equal annual installments beginning on July 25, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.