Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KEY TRONIC CORPKTCC · Entity 7514 | Director | August 27, 2026 | August 31, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KEY TRONIC CORP
Report date August 27, 2026 · Filed August 31, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 212,118 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,388 · Balance 212,118 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 10,723 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,388 · Balance 10,723 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3: The restricted stock units vested on August 21, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Daughter | 1,600 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-27 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,600 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his daughter, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Son | 4,200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-27 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 4,200 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his daughter, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.
F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his daughter, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F3: The restricted stock units vested on August 21, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 19:38 UTC | KEY TRONIC CORP KTCC · Entity 7514 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013585-26-000004 · wk-form4_1788205084.xml · derivative · entry 4 KLAWITTER RONALD F · CIK 0001013585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,723 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,388 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on August 21, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on August 21, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 19:38 UTC | KEY TRONIC CORP KTCC · Entity 7514 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,388 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013585-26-000004 · wk-form4_1788205084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLAWITTER RONALD F · CIK 0001013585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,118 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2026 Filed Aug 24, 2026 22:22 UTC | KEY TRONIC CORP KTCC · Entity 7514 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,723 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013585-26-000002 · wk-form4_1787610130.xml · derivative · entry 1 KLAWITTER RONALD F · CIK 0001013585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,111 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,723 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest on August 20, 2027, subject to time-based vesting conditions. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest on August 20, 2027, subject to time-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 17:10 UTC | KEY TRONIC CORP KTCC · Entity 7514 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000719733-25-000080 · wk-form4_1757092217.xml · derivative · entry 4 KLAWITTER RONALD F · CIK 0001013585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,388 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,869 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on September 3, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on September 3, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 17:10 UTC | KEY TRONIC CORP KTCC · Entity 7514 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,869 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000719733-25-000080 · wk-form4_1757092217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLAWITTER RONALD F · CIK 0001013585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,730 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Since the date of the last report, 16,384 shares previously owned through the Company's 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan were rolled over into an IRA and therefore are now owned directly. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 17:21 UTC | KEY TRONIC CORP KTCC · Entity 7514 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000719733-25-000065 · wk-form4_1756142479.xml · derivative · entry 1 KLAWITTER RONALD F · CIK 0001013585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,257 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,388 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on August 21, 2026, subject to time-based vesting conditions. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on August 21, 2026, subject to time-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 15:48 UTC | KEY TRONIC CORP KTCC · Entity 7514 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000719733-24-000074 · wk-form4_1725551288.xml · derivative · entry 1 KLAWITTER RONALD F · CIK 0001013585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,869 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,869 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on September 3, 2025, subject to time-based vesting conditions. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on September 3, 2025, subject to time-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 21:11 UTC | KEY TRONIC CORP KTCC · Entity 7514 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $5.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000719733-22-000043 · wf-form4_165947464270746.xml · derivative · entry 1 KLAWITTER RONALD F · CIK 0001013585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires 2027-07-29 F1 · security: Stock appreciation right granted pursuant to the Key Tronic Corporation 2010 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 22:06 UTC | KEY TRONIC CORP KTCC · Entity 7514 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $7.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000719733-21-000088 · wf-form4_162871959559140.xml · derivative · entry 2 KLAWITTER RONALD F · CIK 0001013585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires 2026-08-09 F1 · security: Stock appreciation right granted pursuant to the Key Tronic Corporation 2010 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2021 22:06 UTC | KEY TRONIC CORP KTCC · Entity 7514 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $6.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000719733-21-000088 · wf-form4_162871959559140.xml · derivative · entry 1 KLAWITTER RONALD F · CIK 0001013585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires 2025-07-23 F1 · security: Stock appreciation right granted pursuant to the Key Tronic Corporation 2010 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 16:51 UTC | KEY TRONIC CORP KTCC · Entity 7514 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000719733-19-000048 · wf-form4_156467826351807.xml · derivative · entry 1 KLAWITTER RONALD F · CIK 0001013585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2021-07-26 F1 · security: Stock appreciation right granted pursuant to the Key Tronic Corporation 2010 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 15:43 UTC | KEY TRONIC CORP KTCC · Entity 7514 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000719733-18-000030 · wf-form4_153305179346849.xml · derivative · entry 1 KLAWITTER RONALD F · CIK 0001013585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2020-07-29 F1 · security: Stock appreciation right granted pursuant to the Key Tronic Corporation 2010 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2017 Filed Nov 1, 2017 19:16 UTC | KEY TRONIC CORP KTCC · Entity 7514 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000719733-17-000054 · wf-form4_150956376206487.xml · derivative · entry 1 KLAWITTER RONALD F · CIK 0001013585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2019-10-30 F1 · security: Stock appreciation right granted pursuant to the Key Tronic Corporation 2010 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.