Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INCJKHY · Entity 3466 | CLO & Secretary | August 27, 2026 | August 31, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC
Report date August 27, 2026 · Filed August 31, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,636 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-27 · Grant · Acquired 1,130 · Balance 10,173 Row 2 · 2026-08-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 498 · Balance 9,675 Row 3 · 2026-08-27 · Grant · Acquired 513 · Balance 10,188 Row 4 · 2026-08-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 226 · Balance 9,962 Row 5 · 2026-08-27 · Grant · Acquired 1,206 · Balance 11,168 Row 6 · 2026-08-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 532 · Balance 10,636 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 1,226 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-27 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 1,226 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 19:27 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 532 | $172.39 | $91,711.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-26-000078 · wk-form4_1788204472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,636 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 19:27 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,206 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-26-000078 · wk-form4_1788204472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,168 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 19:27 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 226 | $172.39 | $38,960.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-26-000078 · wk-form4_1788204472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,962 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 19:27 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | GrantCommon Stock | 513 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-26-000078 · wk-form4_1788204472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,188 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 19:27 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 498 | $172.39 | $85,850.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-26-000078 · wk-form4_1788204472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,675 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 19:27 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-26-000078 · wk-form4_1788204472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,173 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:01 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,942 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-26-000047 · wk-form4_1786050093.xml · derivative · entry 11 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,942 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,942 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 4, 2026 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2027, 2028 and 2029. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 4, 2026 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2027, 2028 and 2029. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:01 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | GrantVested Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-26-000047 · wk-form4_1786050093.xml · derivative · entry 10 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198 Underlying: Common Stock · 198 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to defer settlement of 198 restricted stock units, which have fully vested and will become payable, in cash or common stock, at the Issuer's option, upon the reporting person's termination of employment or on specified future dates, pursuant to the reporting person's elections under the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Each vested restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to defer settlement of 198 restricted stock units, which have fully vested and will become payable, in cash or common stock, at the Issuer's option, upon the reporting person's termination of employment or on specified future dates, pursuant to the reporting person's elections under the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Each vested restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:01 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 792 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-26-000047 · wk-form4_1786050093.xml · derivative · entry 9 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,584 Underlying: Common Stock · 792 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 4, 2025 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2026, 2027 and 2028. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 4, 2025 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:01 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | GrantVested Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 708 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-26-000047 · wk-form4_1786050093.xml · derivative · entry 8 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 708 Underlying: Common Stock · 708 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to defer settlement of 708 restricted stock units, which have fully vested and will become payable, in cash or common stock, at the Issuer's option, upon the reporting person's termination of employment or on specified future dates, pursuant to the reporting person's elections under the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Each vested restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to defer settlement of 708 restricted stock units, which have fully vested and will become payable, in cash or common stock, at the Issuer's option, upon the reporting person's termination of employment or on specified future dates, pursuant to the reporting person's elections under the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Each vested restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:01 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 708 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-26-000047 · wk-form4_1786050093.xml · derivative · entry 7 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 707 Underlying: Common Stock · 708 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 4, 2024 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2025, 2026 and 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 4, 2024 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2025, 2026 and 2027. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:01 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 669 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-26-000047 · wk-form4_1786050093.xml · derivative · entry 6 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 669 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 4, 2023 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 4, 2023 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:01 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 262 | $156.53 | $41,010.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-26-000047 · wk-form4_1786050093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,043 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:01 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 594 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-26-000047 · wk-form4_1786050093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,305 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:01 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 295 | $156.53 | $46,176.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-26-000047 · wk-form4_1786050093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,711 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:01 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 669 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-26-000047 · wk-form4_1786050093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,006 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 18:43 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 740 | $162.74 | $120,427.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-25-000067 · wk-form4_1756838595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,337 Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 18:43 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,677 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-25-000067 · wk-form4_1756838595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,077 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 21:21 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-25-000042 · wk-form4_1754515278.xml · derivative · entry 10 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,376 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,376 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 4, 2025 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2026, 2027 and 2028. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 4, 2025 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 21:21 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | GrantVested Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 708 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-25-000042 · wk-form4_1754515278.xml · derivative · entry 9 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 708 Underlying: Common Stock · 708 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to defer settlement of 708 restricted stock units, which have fully vested and will become payable, in cash or common stock, at the Issuer's option, upon the reporting person's termination of employment or on specified future dates, pursuant to the reporting person's elections under the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Each vested restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to defer settlement of 708 restricted stock units, which have fully vested and will become payable, in cash or common stock, at the Issuer's option, upon the reporting person's termination of employment or on specified future dates, pursuant to the reporting person's elections under the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Each vested restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 21:21 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 708 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-25-000042 · wk-form4_1754515278.xml · derivative · entry 8 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,415 Underlying: Common Stock · 708 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 4, 2024 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2025, 2026 and 2027. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 4, 2024 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2025, 2026 and 2027. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 21:21 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-25-000042 · wk-form4_1754515278.xml · derivative · entry 7 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 669 Underlying: Common Stock · 670 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 4, 2023 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 4, 2023 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 21:21 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 551 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-25-000042 · wk-form4_1754515278.xml · derivative · entry 6 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 551 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 4, 2022 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 4, 2022 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 21:21 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 296 | $167.28 | $49,514.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-25-000042 · wk-form4_1754515278.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,400 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 21:21 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 670 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-25-000042 · wk-form4_1754515278.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,696 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 21:21 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 243 | $167.28 | $40,649.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-25-000042 · wk-form4_1754515278.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,026 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 21:21 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 551 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-25-000042 · wk-form4_1754515278.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,269 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 20:06 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $180.16 | $900,816.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-025477 · wk-form4_1747253183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,718 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $180.1102 to $180.2700, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Jack Henry and Associates, Inc., any security holder of Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 20:28 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 723 | $173.76 | $125,628.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-24-000088 · wk-form4_1725395285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,718 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 20:28 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-24-000088 · wk-form4_1725395285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,441 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 21:02 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,123 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-24-000068 · wk-form4_1722978152.xml · derivative · entry 11 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,123 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,123 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 4, 2024 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2025, 2026, and 2027. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 4, 2024 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2025, 2026, and 2027. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 21:02 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-24-000068 · wk-form4_1722978152.xml · derivative · entry 10 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,339 Underlying: Common Stock · 670 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 4, 2023 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 4, 2023 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 21:02 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 551 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-24-000068 · wk-form4_1722978152.xml · derivative · entry 9 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 551 Underlying: Common Stock · 551 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 4, 2022 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 4, 2022 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 21:02 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-24-000068 · wk-form4_1722978152.xml · derivative · entry 8 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 358 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 4, 2021 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2022, 2023 and 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 4, 2021 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 21:02 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 296 | $170.21 | $50,382.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-24-000068 · wk-form4_1722978152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,806 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 21:02 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 670 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-24-000068 · wk-form4_1722978152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,102 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 21:02 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 244 | $170.21 | $41,531.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-24-000068 · wk-form4_1722978152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,432 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 21:02 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 551 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-24-000068 · wk-form4_1722978152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,676 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 21:02 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 159 | $170.21 | $27,063.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-24-000068 · wk-form4_1722978152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,125 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 21:02 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 358 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-24-000068 · wk-form4_1722978152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,284 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 30, 2023 21:31 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 150 | $158.68 | $23,802.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-23-000078 · wk-form4_1693431096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,923 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 30, 2023 21:31 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | GrantCommon Stock | 354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-23-000078 · wk-form4_1693431096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,073 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 21:22 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,009 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-23-000051 · wk-form4_1691443355.xml · derivative · entry 11 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,009 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,009 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 4, 2023 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 4, 2023 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 21:22 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 551 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-23-000051 · wk-form4_1691443355.xml · derivative · entry 10 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,102 Underlying: Common Stock · 551 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 4, 2022 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 4, 2022 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 21:22 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 359 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-23-000051 · wk-form4_1691443355.xml · derivative · entry 9 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358 Underlying: Common Stock · 359 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 4, 2021 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2022, 2023 and 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 4, 2021 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 4, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 21:22 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 234 | $171.16 | $40,051.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-23-000051 · wk-form4_1691443355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,719 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 21:22 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 551 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-23-000051 · wk-form4_1691443355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,953 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 21:22 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 152 | $171.16 | $26,016.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-23-000051 · wk-form4_1691443355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,402 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 21:22 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 359 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-23-000051 · wk-form4_1691443355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,554 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 21:22 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 336 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-23-000051 · wk-form4_1691443355.xml · derivative · entry 8 Morgan Craig Keith · CIK 0001712917 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 336 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 3, 2020 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 3, 2021, 2022 and 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 3, 2020 the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on August 3, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.