Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OGE ENERGY CORP.OGE · Entity 3554 | SVP- Utility Operations (OG&E) | August 27, 2026 | August 31, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OGE ENERGY CORP.
Report date August 27, 2026 · Filed August 31, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock-$.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,555 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-27 · Sale · Disposed 6,508 · Balance 40,555 F1: $46.1104. The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $37.95 to $46.64. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OGE Energy, any security holder of OGE Energy, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range noted herein. |
| Common Stock-$.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectRetirement Savings | 16,356.14 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-27 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 16,356.14 F2: The information herein is based on a Retirement Savings Plan Statement dated August 28, 2026. The Retirement Savings Plan Statement indicated the number of shares in the Common Stock Fund of the Retirement Savings Plan credited to the participant's account at August 28, 2026 and includes shares credited since reporting person's last table 1 filing that was exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16A-3(f)(1)(i)(B). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: $46.1104. The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $37.95 to $46.64. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OGE Energy, any security holder of OGE Energy, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range noted herein.
F2: The information herein is based on a Retirement Savings Plan Statement dated August 28, 2026. The Retirement Savings Plan Statement indicated the number of shares in the Common Stock Fund of the Retirement Savings Plan credited to the participant's account at August 28, 2026 and includes shares credited since reporting person's last table 1 filing that was exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16A-3(f)(1)(i)(B).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 19:56 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | SaleCommon Stock-$.01 par value per share | 6,508 | $46.11 | $300,086.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794168-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · SVP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,555 F1 · price: $46.1104. The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $37.95 to $46.64. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OGE Energy, any security holder of OGE Energy, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range noted herein. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:54 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | Tax withholdingCom Stk | 4,589 | $46.64 | $214,030.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794168-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · SVP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,063 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:54 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | GrantCom Stk | 10,404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794168-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · SVP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,652 F1 · price: Settlement of performance units upon determination by compensation committee that specified performance goals have been achieved for the three-year period ending December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:27 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock- $.01 par value per share | 2,684 | $42.78 | $114,808.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-26-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · SVP-Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,248 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2025 Filed May 29, 2025 20:31 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | SaleCommon Stock-$.01 par value per share | 11,351 | $44.06 | $500,170.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-004264 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,932 F1 · price: $44.064. The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $44.03 to $44.10. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OGE Energy, any security holder of OGE Energy, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range noted herein. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 19:50 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | Tax withholdingCom Stk | 6,617 | $43.82 | $289,956.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001389 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,674 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 19:50 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | GrantCom Stk | 5,609 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001389 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,283 F2 · price: Long term incentives granted in 2025 but not yet earned. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 19:50 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | GrantCom Stk | 15,004 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001389 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,291 F1 · price: Settlement of performance units upon determination by compensation committee that specified performance goals have been achieved for the three-year period ending December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 20:05 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,473 | $41.29 | $102,110.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000037 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,287 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:00 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | Tax withholdingCom Stk | 5,802 | $32.85 | $190,595.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001574 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,495 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:00 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | GrantCom Stk | 7,265 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001574 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,760 F2 · price: Long term incentives granted in 2024 but not yet earned. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:00 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | GrantCom Stk | 13,155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001574 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,297 F1 · price: Settlement of performance units upon determination by compensation committee that specified performance goals have been achieved for the three-year period ending December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 19:28 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,403 | $34.79 | $48,803.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000183 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,142 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:43 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | Tax withholdingCom Stk | 1,226 | $37.95 | $46,526.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001761 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,943 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:43 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | GrantCom Stk | 5,602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001761 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,545 F2 · price: Long term incentives granted in 2023 but not yet earned. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:43 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | GrantCom Stk | 2,675 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001761 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,169 F1 · price: Settlement of performance units upon determination by compensation committee that specified performance goals have been achieved for the three-year period ending December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 20:35 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 794 | $39.71 | $31,529.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-23-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,494 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 22:02 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | GrantCom Stk | 5,132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-22-000059 · wf-form4_164574010309550.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,288 F1 · price: Long term incentives granted in 2022 but not yet earned. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 02:11 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | Tax withholdingCom Stk | 659 | $38.38 | $25,292.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-22-000007 · wf-form4_164134867558146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,156 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 23:33 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | Tax withholdingCom Stk | 2,567 | $31.29 | $80,321.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-21-000054 · wf-form4_161438239653387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,976 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 23:33 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | GrantCom Stk | 2,839 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-21-000054 · wf-form4_161438239653387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,815 F2 · price: Long term incentives granted in 2021 but not yet earned. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 23:33 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | GrantCom Stk | 5,493 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-21-000054 · wf-form4_161438239653387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,543 F1 · price: Settlement of performance units upon determination by compensation committee that specified performance goals have been achieved for the three-year period ending December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 23:11 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | Tax withholdingCom Stk | 2,387 | $44.80 | $106,937.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-20-000032 · wf-form4_158284508941191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,444 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 23:11 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | GrantCom Stk | 1,606 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-20-000032 · wf-form4_158284508941191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,050 F2 · price: Long term incentives granted in 2020 but not earned. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 23:11 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | GrantCom Stk | 7,854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-20-000032 · wf-form4_158284508941191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Donnie O. · CIK 0001794168 · VP- Utility Operations (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,831 F1 · price: Settlement of performance units upon determination by compensation committee that specified performance goals have been achieved for the three-year period ending December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.