Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| i-80 Gold Corp.IAUX · Entity 1114 | Director | August 27, 2026 | August 31, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
i-80 Gold Corp.
Report date August 27, 2026 · Filed August 31, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Clayton Family Trust | 480,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-27 · Other · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 480,000 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common Share Purchase Warrants (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.70 · Expires 2027-11-16 | IndirectBy Clayton Family Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-27 · Other · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 0 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-27 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 100,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 17:42 UTC | i-80 Gold Corp. IAUX · Entity 1114 | OtherCommon Share Purchase Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912282-26-001191 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 CLAYTON RONALD W · CIK 0001199675 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Clayton Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2027-11-16 F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 17:42 UTC | i-80 Gold Corp. IAUX · Entity 1114 | OtherCommon Shares | 100,000 | $0.70 | $70,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912282-26-001191 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLAYTON RONALD W · CIK 0001199675 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Clayton Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 480,000 F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2026 Filed Jun 25, 2026 22:34 UTC | i-80 Gold Corp. IAUX · Entity 1114 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 83,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912282-26-000858 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CLAYTON RONALD W · CIK 0001199675 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,333 Underlying: Common Shares · 83,333 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each Deferred Share Umit ("DSU") is the economic equivalent of one of the Issuer's common shares. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until the separation of the reporting person as a director of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share Umit ("DSU") is the economic equivalent of one of the Issuer's common shares. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until the separation of the reporting person as a director of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Deferred Share Umit ("DSU") is the economic equivalent of one of the Issuer's common shares. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until the separation of the reporting person as a director of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The DSUs will fully vest on June 30, 2027, and do not expire. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 20:29 UTC | i-80 Gold Corp. IAUX · Entity 1114 | PurchaseCommon Share Purchase Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.70 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912282-25-000580 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 CLAYTON RONALD W · CIK 0001199675 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Clayton Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2027-11-16 F1 · price: The reported securities are included within Issuer Units purchased by the reporting person for $0.50 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one common share (a "Common Share") and one-half of one Common Share purchase warrant (each whole warrant, a "Warrant"). Each Warrant will entitle the holder thereof to purchase one Common Share at a price of US$0.70 for a period of 30 months following the closing of the Offering. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 20:29 UTC | i-80 Gold Corp. IAUX · Entity 1114 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 200,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912282-25-000580 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLAYTON RONALD W · CIK 0001199675 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Clayton Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 380,000 F1 · price: The reported securities are included within Issuer Units purchased by the reporting person for $0.50 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one common share (a "Common Share") and one-half of one Common Share purchase warrant (each whole warrant, a "Warrant"). Each Warrant will entitle the holder thereof to purchase one Common Share at a price of US$0.70 for a period of 30 months following the closing of the Offering. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 21:27 UTC | i-80 Gold Corp. IAUX · Entity 1114 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 260,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912282-25-000566 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CLAYTON RONALD W · CIK 0001199675 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 260,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each Deferred Share Unit ("DSU") is the economic equivalent of one of the Issuer's common shares. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until the separation of the reporting person as a director of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted from C$0.71 at C$1.42=US$1.00. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Deferred Share Unit ("DSU") is the economic equivalent of one of the Issuer's common shares. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until the separation of the reporting person as a director of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The DSUs vested immediately upon Issuance and do not expire. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.