Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retension Pharmaceuticals, Inc.RTSN · Entity 184313 | Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | October 13, 2026 | October 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Retension Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date October 13, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 464,407 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-10-13 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-10-13 · Purchase · Acquired 20,800 · Balance 423,377 Row 2 · 2026-10-13 · Conversion · Acquired 9,662 · Balance 433,039 F1: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock") converted automatically into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. Row 3 · 2026-10-13 · Conversion · Acquired 31,368 · Balance 464,407 F2: Each share of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series B Preferred Stock") converted automatically into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.63 · Expires 2036-10-13 | Direct | 255,174 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-13 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-10-13 · Grant · Acquired 255,174 · Balance 255,174 F3: Option award granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2026 Equity Incentive Plan. Twenty-five percent of the stock option vests on August 14, 2027, with the remaining stock options vesting in 36 monthly increments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. |
| Series A Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-13 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-10-13 · Conversion · Disposed 9,662 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock") converted automatically into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. |
| Series B Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-13 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-10-13 · Conversion · Disposed 31,368 · Balance 0 F2: Each share of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series B Preferred Stock") converted automatically into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock") converted automatically into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date.
F2: Each share of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series B Preferred Stock") converted automatically into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.
F3: Option award granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2026 Equity Incentive Plan. Twenty-five percent of the stock option vests on August 14, 2027, with the remaining stock options vesting in 36 monthly increments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 13, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 22:12 UTC | Retension Pharmaceuticals, Inc. RTSN · Entity 184313 | ConversionSeries B Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 31,368 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-109160 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Keller Eric L. · CIK 0002156365 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,368 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series B Preferred Stock") converted automatically into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · price: Each share of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series B Preferred Stock") converted automatically into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series B Preferred Stock") converted automatically into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series B Preferred Stock") converted automatically into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 22:12 UTC | Retension Pharmaceuticals, Inc. RTSN · Entity 184313 | ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 9,662 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-109160 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Keller Eric L. · CIK 0002156365 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,662 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock") converted automatically into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock") converted automatically into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock") converted automatically into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock") converted automatically into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 22:12 UTC | Retension Pharmaceuticals, Inc. RTSN · Entity 184313 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 255,174 | $0.00 Strike: $11.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-109160 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Keller Eric L. · CIK 0002156365 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,174 Underlying: Common Stock · 255,174 shares Expires 2036-10-13 F3 · security: Option award granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2026 Equity Incentive Plan. Twenty-five percent of the stock option vests on August 14, 2027, with the remaining stock options vesting in 36 monthly increments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option award granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2026 Equity Incentive Plan. Twenty-five percent of the stock option vests on August 14, 2027, with the remaining stock options vesting in 36 monthly increments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 22:12 UTC | Retension Pharmaceuticals, Inc. RTSN · Entity 184313 | ConversionCommon Stock | 31,368 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-109160 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Keller Eric L. · CIK 0002156365 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 464,407 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each share of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series B Preferred Stock") converted automatically into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 22:12 UTC | Retension Pharmaceuticals, Inc. RTSN · Entity 184313 | ConversionCommon Stock | 9,662 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-109160 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keller Eric L. · CIK 0002156365 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 433,039 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock") converted automatically into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 22:12 UTC | Retension Pharmaceuticals, Inc. RTSN · Entity 184313 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,800 | $12.00 | $249,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-109160 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Eric L. · CIK 0002156365 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,377 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.