Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC.CSW · Entity 3917 | Director | August 27, 2026 | August 31, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC.
Report date August 27, 2026 · Filed August 31, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,522 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-27 · Grant · Acquired 409 · Balance 22,522 F1: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares cliff vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant or (ii) the date of the issuer's 2027 annual meeting of shareholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares cliff vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant or (ii) the date of the issuer's 2027 annual meeting of shareholders.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 20:05 UTC | CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC. CSW · Entity 3917 | GrantCommon Stock | 409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277031-26-000001 · wk-form4_1788206715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GAMBRELL MICHAEL R · CIK 0001277031 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,522 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares cliff vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant or (ii) the date of the issuer's 2027 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 6, 2025 02:15 UTC | CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC. CSW · Entity 3917 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277031-25-000005 · wk-form4_1762395307.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GAMBRELL MICHAEL R · CIK 0001277031 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,113 F1 · kind: Represents shares donated by the Reporting Person to a charitable donor advised fund. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 20:19 UTC | CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC. CSW · Entity 3917 | GrantCommon Stock | 495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001624794-25-000086 · wk-form4_1756844337.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GAMBRELL MICHAEL R · CIK 0001277031 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,913 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares cliff vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant or (ii) the date of the issuer's 2026 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 16, 2024 20:46 UTC | CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC. CSWI · Entity 3917 | GrantCommon Stock | 360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001624794-24-000071 · wk-form4_1723841191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GAMBRELL MICHAEL R · CIK 0001277031 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,418 F1 · price: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares cliff vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant or (ii) the date of the issuer's 2025 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 30, 2023 20:03 UTC | CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC. CSWI · Entity 3917 | GrantCommon Stock | 607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001624794-23-000076 · wk-form4_1693425799.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GAMBRELL MICHAEL R · CIK 0001277031 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,558 F1 · price: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares cliff vest on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2022 Filed Aug 31, 2022 20:07 UTC | CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC. CSWI · Entity 3917 | GrantCommon Stock | 783 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001624794-22-000077 · wf-form4_166197643623711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GAMBRELL MICHAEL R · CIK 0001277031 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,951 F1 · price: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares cliff vest on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 22:35 UTC | CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC. CSWI · Entity 3917 | GrantCommon Stock | 765 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001624794-21-000080 · wf-form4_163338690194707.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GAMBRELL MICHAEL R · CIK 0001277031 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,168 F1 · price: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares cliff vest on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 20:37 UTC | CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC. CSWI · Entity 3917 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $129.75 | $259,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001624794-21-000069 · wf-form4_162923261482079.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GAMBRELL MICHAEL R · CIK 0001277031 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,403 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $129.33 to $130.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 14:40 UTC | CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC. CSWI · Entity 3917 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,095 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001624794-20-000082 · wf-form4_160199520644041.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GAMBRELL MICHAEL R · CIK 0001277031 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,403 F1 · price: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares cliff vest on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 21:59 UTC | CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC. CSWI · Entity 3917 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001624794-19-000064 · wf-form4_157005354567265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GAMBRELL MICHAEL R · CIK 0001277031 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,308 F1 · price: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares cliff vest on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 18:43 UTC | CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC. CSWI · Entity 3917 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-001307 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GAMBRELL MICHAEL R · CIK 0001277031 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,037 F1 · price: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares cliff vest on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 14:02 UTC | CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC. CSWI · Entity 3917 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,691 | $44.35 | $74,995.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-001071 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GAMBRELL MICHAEL R · CIK 0001277031 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,442 F1 · price: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares cliff vest on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 19:59 UTC | CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC. CSWI · Entity 3917 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,316 | $32.39 | $75,015.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-16-001090 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GAMBRELL MICHAEL R · CIK 0001277031 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,751 F1 · price: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares cliff vest on the first annual anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.