Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiron Real Estate Inc.XRN · Entity 5421 | See Remarks | August 27, 2026 | August 31, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Chiron Real Estate Inc.
Report date August 27, 2026 · Filed August 31, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $60.00 · Expires 2036-08-27 | Direct | 23,855 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-27 · Grant · Acquired 23,855 · Balance 23,855 F1: The options have an exercise price of $60.00 per share and the shares subject to the options become exercisable in three equal annual installments on each of August 27, 2027, August 27, 2028 and August 27, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each applicable vesting date. F2: The options were granted outside of the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan as an employment inducement award under New York Stock Exchange Listing Rule 303A.08 and as a material inducement to the Reporting Person entering into employment with the Issuer. The awards were approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors, consisting solely of independent directors, in reliance on the employment inducement exemption under NYSE Listing Rule 303A.08. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The options have an exercise price of $60.00 per share and the shares subject to the options become exercisable in three equal annual installments on each of August 27, 2027, August 27, 2028 and August 27, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each applicable vesting date.
F2: The options were granted outside of the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan as an employment inducement award under New York Stock Exchange Listing Rule 303A.08 and as a material inducement to the Reporting Person entering into employment with the Issuer. The awards were approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors, consisting solely of independent directors, in reliance on the employment inducement exemption under NYSE Listing Rule 303A.08.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 23:26 UTC | Chiron Real Estate Inc. XRN · Entity 5421 | GrantOption (Right to buy) · Derivative | 23,855 | $0.00 Strike: $60.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-059672 · wk-form4_1788218798.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zeiller Robert Harold · CIK 0002145218 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,855 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,855 shares Expires 2036-08-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have an exercise price of $60.00 per share and the shares subject to the options become exercisable in three equal annual installments on each of August 27, 2027, August 27, 2028 and August 27, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted outside of the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan as an employment inducement award under New York Stock Exchange Listing Rule 303A.08 and as a material inducement to the Reporting Person entering into employment with the Issuer. The awards were approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors, consisting solely of independent directors, in reliance on the employment inducement exemption under NYSE Listing Rule 303A.08. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 00:44 UTC | Chiron Real Estate Inc. XRN · Entity 5421 | GrantLTIP Unit (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,418 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-091422 · tm2622387-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zeiller Robert Harold · CIK 0002145218 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,895 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,418 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents units of limited partnership interest ("LTIP Units") in Chiron Real Estate LP (the "OP"), the operating partnership of the Issuer. The LTIP Units were granted as an employment inducement award under New York Stock Exchange Listing Rule 303A.08 and as a material inducement to the Reporting Person entering into employment with the Issuer. The LTIP Units vest in three equal annual installments, with one-third of the LTIP Units vesting on each anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. The LTIP Units were awarded pursuant to an LTIP Unit vesting agreement. The LTIP Units were issued outside of the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan (as amended from time to time) and have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in the OP's partnership agreement, vested LTIP Units that have achieved capital account parity may be exchanged at any time after vesting for cash or, at the election of the Issuer, for shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As described in the OP's partnership agreement, vested LTIP Units that have achieved capital account parity may be exchanged at any time after vesting for cash or, at the election of the Issuer, for shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As described in the OP's partnership agreement, vested LTIP Units that have achieved capital account parity may be exchanged at any time after vesting for cash or, at the election of the Issuer, for shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 23:49 UTC | Chiron Real Estate Inc. XRN · Entity 5421 | GrantLTIP Unit (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,477 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-084744 · tm2620797-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zeiller Robert Harold · CIK 0002145218 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,477 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,477 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents units of limited partnership interest ("LTIP Units") in Chiron Real Estate LP (the "OP"), the operating partnership of the Issuer. All of the LTIP Units vest on December 31, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on such date. The LTIP Units were granted in accordance with the Reporting Person's employment agreement, which provides that 50% of the pro rata portion of the Reporting Person's base salary for the remainder of the 2026 calendar year following the effective date of his employment agreement will be paid in the form of LTIP Units. The LTIP Units were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan (as amended from time to time) and have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in the OP's partnership agreement, vested LTIP Units that have achieved capital account parity may be exchanged at any time after vesting for cash or, at the election of the Issuer, for shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As described in the OP's partnership agreement, vested LTIP Units that have achieved capital account parity may be exchanged at any time after vesting for cash or, at the election of the Issuer, for shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As described in the OP's partnership agreement, vested LTIP Units that have achieved capital account parity may be exchanged at any time after vesting for cash or, at the election of the Issuer, for shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.