TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Welsh Mark A. IV

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
182380
SEC CIK
0001540387

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

BATTALION OIL CORP

Report date September 09, 2016 · Filed September 13, 2016

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-09-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,031 Ending reported balance After 2016-09-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2016-09-09 · Other · Disposed 35,000 · Balance 0

F1: On July 27, 2016, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 8, 2016, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") and on September 9, 2016 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from the chapter 11 cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished.

Row 2 · 2016-09-12 · Other · Acquired 1,031 · Balance 1,031

F2: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The Reporting Person received 1 New Share for every 34 shares of Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date of the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On July 27, 2016, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 8, 2016, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") and on September 9, 2016 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from the chapter 11 cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished.

F2: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The Reporting Person received 1 New Share for every 34 shares of Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date of the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 12, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 22:04 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherCommon Stock 1,031 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Welsh Mark A. IV · CIK 0001540387 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,031

F2 · kind: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The Reporting Person received 1 New Share for every 34 shares of Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date of the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.

F2 · shares: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The Reporting Person received 1 New Share for every 34 shares of Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date of the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.

F2 · price: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The Reporting Person received 1 New Share for every 34 shares of Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date of the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 22:04 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherCommon Stock 35,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Welsh Mark A. IV · CIK 0001540387 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: On July 27, 2016, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 8, 2016, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") and on September 9, 2016 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from the chapter 11 cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished.

F1 · shares: On July 27, 2016, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 8, 2016, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") and on September 9, 2016 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from the chapter 11 cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished.

F1 · price: On July 27, 2016, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 8, 2016, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") and on September 9, 2016 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from the chapter 11 cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.