organization · Reporting owner
MPM BioVentures IV LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Radius Health, Inc.
Report date September 27, 2016 · Filed September 29, 2016
Jointly reported with Scopa James Paul, MPM BioVentures IV GP LLC, MPM Bio IV NVS Strategic Fund LP, KAILIAN VAUGHN M, Foley Todd
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-09-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 1,427,698 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-27 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-09-27 · Other · Disposed 713,849 · Balance 1,427,698 F1: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by MPM Bio IV NVS Strategic Fund, L.P. ("MPM NVS"), without consideration to its limited partners. F2: The shares are held by MPM NVS. F3: MPM BioVentures IV GP LLC ("BV IV GP LLC") and MPM BioVentures IV LLC ("BV IV LLC") are the direct and indirect general partners of MPM NVS. Luke Evnin, Ansbert Gadicke, Todd Foley, Vaughn M. Kailian and James Paul Scopa are the members of BV IV LLC. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by MPM Bio IV NVS Strategic Fund, L.P. ("MPM NVS"), without consideration to its limited partners.
F2: The shares are held by MPM NVS.
F3: MPM BioVentures IV GP LLC ("BV IV GP LLC") and MPM BioVentures IV LLC ("BV IV LLC") are the direct and indirect general partners of MPM NVS. Luke Evnin, Ansbert Gadicke, Todd Foley, Vaughn M. Kailian and James Paul Scopa are the members of BV IV LLC. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 27, 2016 Filed Sep 29, 2016 18:03 UTC | Radius Health, Inc. RDUS · Entity 124173 | OtherCommon Stock | 713,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-143183 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MPM BioVentures IV LLC · CIK 0001358312 · Former 10% stockholder Scopa James Paul · CIK 0001356950 · Former 10% stockholder MPM BioVentures IV GP LLC · CIK 0001358311 · Former 10% stockholder MPM Bio IV NVS Strategic Fund LP · CIK 0001423213 · Former 10% stockholder KAILIAN VAUGHN M · CIK 0001180429 · Former 10% stockholder Foley Todd · CIK 0001473930 · Former 10% stockholder Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,427,698 F1 · kind: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by MPM Bio IV NVS Strategic Fund, L.P. ("MPM NVS"), without consideration to its limited partners. F1 · price: Represents a pro-rata in-kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by MPM Bio IV NVS Strategic Fund, L.P. ("MPM NVS"), without consideration to its limited partners. F2 · balance_after: The shares are held by MPM NVS. F3 · ownership.nature: MPM BioVentures IV GP LLC ("BV IV GP LLC") and MPM BioVentures IV LLC ("BV IV LLC") are the direct and indirect general partners of MPM NVS. Luke Evnin, Ansbert Gadicke, Todd Foley, Vaughn M. Kailian and James Paul Scopa are the members of BV IV LLC. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.