Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLIANT ENERGY CORPLNT · Entity 3298 | Director | October 13, 2016 | October 17, 2016 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALLIANT ENERGY CORP
Report date October 13, 2016 · Filed October 17, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Common Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 59,450.2728 |
Reported balance
After 2016-10-13 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-10-13 · Grant · Acquired 783.978 · Balance 59,450.2728 F1: Units are to be settled in shares of common stock upon the reporting person's termination of services as a director. F2: Includes shares acquired under the company's dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Units are to be settled in shares of common stock upon the reporting person's termination of services as a director.
F2: Includes shares acquired under the company's dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 13, 2016 Filed Oct 17, 2016 16:38 UTC | ALLIANT ENERGY CORP LNT · Entity 3298 | GrantDeferred Common Stock Units · Derivative | 783.978 | $37.23 Strike: $0.00 | $29,187.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000352541-16-000188 · wf-form4_147672230176702.xml · derivative · entry 1 Oestreich Dean C · CIK 0001329066 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,450.2728 Underlying: Common Stock · 783.978 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Units are to be settled in shares of common stock upon the reporting person's termination of services as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Units are to be settled in shares of common stock upon the reporting person's termination of services as a director. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the company's dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.