TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Fusco David

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
181455
SEC CIK
0001649182

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
HAEMONETICS CORPHAE · Entity 3953EVP, Global Human ResourcesOctober 25, 2016October 27, 2016

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

HAEMONETICS CORP

Report date October 25, 2016 · Filed October 27, 2016

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect16,867 Reported balance After 2016-10-25 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2016-10-25 · Grant · Acquired 2,630 · Balance 16,867

F1: Restricted Stock Unit Grant which vest 25% per year over 4 years following the grant date. Grant was made under 2005 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan.

Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $34.21 · Expires 2023-10-25Direct11,349 Reported balance After 2016-10-25 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2016-10-25 · Grant · Acquired 11,349 · Balance 11,349

F2: Grant to reporting person of right to buy shares of common stock exercisable in annual increments of 25 percent beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2019-12-31Direct5,261 Reported balance After 2016-10-25 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2016-10-25 · Grant · Acquired 5,261 · Balance 5,261

F3: Performance Share Units represent a right to receive one share of Haemonetics Corporation common stock for each Performance Share Unit based on the performance of Haemonetics stock price relative to the Total Shareholder Return of the companies comprising a blended index of the S&P MidCap 400 and S&P SmallCap 600. The number of Performance Share Units (and therefore the number of shares payable) will depend on the Company's stock price performance between October 1, 2016 and September 30, 2019. The Performance Share Units disclosed in column 5 represent a target amount. The number of shares ultimately issued could range from none to twice the target amount in column 5. The Performance Share Units were granted under the 2005 Haemonetics Corporation Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan and are exempt under Rule 16b-3(d).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted Stock Unit Grant which vest 25% per year over 4 years following the grant date. Grant was made under 2005 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan.

F2: Grant to reporting person of right to buy shares of common stock exercisable in annual increments of 25 percent beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

F3: Performance Share Units represent a right to receive one share of Haemonetics Corporation common stock for each Performance Share Unit based on the performance of Haemonetics stock price relative to the Total Shareholder Return of the companies comprising a blended index of the S&P MidCap 400 and S&P SmallCap 600. The number of Performance Share Units (and therefore the number of shares payable) will depend on the Company's stock price performance between October 1, 2016 and September 30, 2019. The Performance Share Units disclosed in column 5 represent a target amount. The number of shares ultimately issued could range from none to twice the target amount in column 5. The Performance Share Units were granted under the 2005 Haemonetics Corporation Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan and are exempt under Rule 16b-3(d).

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 27, 2016 23:13 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative 5,261 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-065412 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fusco David · CIK 0001649182 · EVP, Global Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,261

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,261 shares

Expires 2019-12-31

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units represent a right to receive one share of Haemonetics Corporation common stock for each Performance Share Unit based on the performance of Haemonetics stock price relative to the Total Shareholder Return of the companies comprising a blended index of the S&P MidCap 400 and S&P SmallCap 600. The number of Performance Share Units (and therefore the number of shares payable) will depend on the Company's stock price performance between October 1, 2016 and September 30, 2019. The Performance Share Units disclosed in column 5 represent a target amount. The number of shares ultimately issued could range from none to twice the target amount in column 5. The Performance Share Units were granted under the 2005 Haemonetics Corporation Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan and are exempt under Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 27, 2016 23:13 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,349 $34.21 Strike: $34.21 $388,249.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-065412 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Fusco David · CIK 0001649182 · EVP, Global Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,349

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,349 shares

Expires 2023-10-25

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to reporting person of right to buy shares of common stock exercisable in annual increments of 25 percent beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 27, 2016 23:13 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 GrantCommon Stock 2,630 $34.21 $89,972.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-065412 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fusco David · CIK 0001649182 · EVP, Global Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,867

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit Grant which vest 25% per year over 4 years following the grant date. Grant was made under 2005 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.