Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UFP INDUSTRIES INCUFPI · Entity 3970 | Secretary, Dir Corp Compliance | September 30, 2026 | October 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UFP INDUSTRIES INC
Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,275 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 19 · Balance 1,275 F1: 1 for 1 F2: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 1 for 1
F2: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 18:03 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 19 | $77.22 | $1,467.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058079-26-000012 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Secretary, Dir Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,275 Underlying: Common Stock · 19 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 12:45 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 17 | $84.52 | $1,436.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058079-26-000011 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Secretary, Dir Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,256 Underlying: Common Stock · 17 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 16:27 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 16 | $86.74 | $1,387.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058079-26-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sec, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,238 Underlying: Common Stock · 16 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 14:27 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 16 | $90.74 | $1,451.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058079-26-000009 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sec, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,221 Underlying: Common Stock · 16 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment plan Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 14:11 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 18 | $81.00 | $1,458.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058079-26-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sec, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 18 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 19:53 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 16 | $89.49 | $1,431.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058079-26-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sec, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,182 Underlying: Common Stock · 16 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 13:02 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 15 | $92.12 | $1,381.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058079-26-000006 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sec, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,165 Underlying: Common Stock · 15 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 15:26 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 14 | $102.91 | $1,440.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058079-26-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sec, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,149 Underlying: Common Stock · 14 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 15:26 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantCommon Stock | 132 | $110.55 | $14,592.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058079-26-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sec, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Executive Stock Grant Plan Disclosed balance after: 551 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 14:36 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 266 | $110.55 | $29,406.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058079-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sec, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,135 Underlying: Common Stock · 266 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 14:36 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantCommon Stock | 452 | $110.55 | $49,968.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058079-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sec, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,465 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 19:43 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 14 | $103.28 | $1,445.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058079-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sec, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 869 Underlying: Common Stock · 14 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 2, 2026 16:30 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 16 | $91.05 | $1,456.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058079-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sec, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600 Underlying: Common Stock · 16 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2025 Filed Feb 2, 2026 17:12 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 254 | $92.83 | $23,578.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058079-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sec, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 855 Underlying: Common Stock · 254 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 15:28 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 15 | $92.99 | $1,394.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058079-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sec, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 584 Underlying: Common Stock · 15 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 17:14 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 15 | $92.13 | $1,381.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058079-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sec, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 568 Underlying: Common Stock · 15 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement F3 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment plan Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 18:05 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 15 | $93.49 | $1,402.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058079-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sec, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 549 Underlying: Common Stock · 15 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's deferred compensation plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's deferred compensation plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock upon the reporting person's death, disability, or retirement. F3 · balance_after: includes shares acquired by dividend reinvestment Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 15:59 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 14 | $100.97 | $1,413.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-013154 · marketforms-70490.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sectry, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 534 Underlying: Common Stock · 14 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock until the reporting person's death, disability or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock until the reporting person's death, disability or retirement. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2025 Filed Aug 1, 2025 16:25 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 15 | $98.00 | $1,470.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-011335 · marketforms-70179.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sectry, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 519 Underlying: Common Stock · 15 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock until the reporting person's death, disability or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock until the reporting person's death, disability or retirement. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 20:55 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 14 | $99.36 | $1,391.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-009838 · marketforms-70008.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sectry, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 504 Underlying: Common Stock · 14 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock until the reporting person's death, disability or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock until the reporting person's death, disability or retirement. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 17:53 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 15 | $97.56 | $1,463.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-008656 · marketforms-69769.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sectry, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 486 Underlying: Common Stock · 15 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock until the reporting person's death, disability or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock until the reporting person's death, disability or retirement. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 12:37 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 14 | $98.85 | $1,383.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-006816 · marketforms-69332.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sectry, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 471 Underlying: Common Stock · 14 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock until the reporting person's death, disability or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock until the reporting person's death, disability or retirement. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 13:06 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 13 | $107.04 | $1,391.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-005125 · marketforms-69063.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sectry, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 457 Underlying: Common Stock · 13 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock until the reporting person's death, disability or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock until the reporting person's death, disability or retirement. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 19:47 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5 | $103.51 | $517.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-004186 · marketforms-68712.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sectry, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 526 F1 · kind: 401 (k) Refund of Excess Contributions Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 13:45 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 13 | $107.00 | $1,391.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-003687 · marketforms-68506.xml · derivative · entry 4 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sectry, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 440 Underlying: Common Stock · 13 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock until the reporting person's death, disability or retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan and are payable in shares of the Company's common stock until the reporting person's death, disability or retirement. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 13:45 UTC | UFP INDUSTRIES INC UFPI · Entity 3970 | GrantCommon Stock | 221 | $109.84 | $24,274.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-003687 · marketforms-68506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Guerre Robert Paul · CIK 0002058079 · Sectry, Dir of Corp Compliance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Def Comp Interest Disclosed balance after: 415 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.