Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Beeline Holdings, Inc.
Report date November 04, 2016 · Filed November 08, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-11-08. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,464 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-11-04 · Conversion · Acquired 38,666 · Balance 39,464 |
| Series A Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.50 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-04 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2016-11-04 · Conversion · Disposed 58 · Balance 0 F1: Not applicable. |
| WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.00 · Expires 2019-04-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-04 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2016-11-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 38,662 · Balance 0 F2: The warrants were cancelled and returned to the Issuer. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $37.00 · Expires 2017-02-04 | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-11-04 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 10,000 F3: Mr. Kunkel resigned as an officer on November 4, 2016. Pursuant to the terms of the 2015 Stock Incentive Plan under which the option was granted, the option expires 3-months after such resignation. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Not applicable.
F2: The warrants were cancelled and returned to the Issuer.
F3: Mr. Kunkel resigned as an officer on November 4, 2016. Pursuant to the terms of the 2015 Stock Incentive Plan under which the option was granted, the option expires 3-months after such resignation.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 21:40 UTC | Beeline Holdings, Inc. ESDI · Entity 7378 | Disposition to issuerWarrants · Derivative | 38,662 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-16-008104 · s104578_form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kunkel Martin Everett · CIK 0001631770 · N/A 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,662 shares Expires 2019-04-04 F2 · shares: The warrants were cancelled and returned to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 21:40 UTC | Beeline Holdings, Inc. ESDI · Entity 7378 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 58 | $1,000.00 Strike: $1.50 | $58,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-16-008104 · s104578_form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kunkel Martin Everett · CIK 0001631770 · N/A 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,666 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 21:40 UTC | Beeline Holdings, Inc. ESDI · Entity 7378 | ConversionCommon Stock | 38,666 | $1.50 | $57,999.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-16-008104 · s104578_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kunkel Martin Everett · CIK 0001631770 · N/A 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,464 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2016 Filed Sep 22, 2016 20:23 UTC | Beeline Holdings, Inc. ESDI · Entity 7378 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,945 | $0.07 | $1,104.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-16-007318 · s103695_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kunkel Martin Everett · CIK 0001631770 · Chief Marketing Officer, Secty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,945 F1 · shares: Shares received in respect of paid-in-kind dividend on Series A Preferred stock Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.