TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Kelly Kevin M

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
18103
SEC CIK
0001942369

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC.SPG · Entity 2946ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.August 31, 2026September 01, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC.

Report date August 31, 2026 · Filed September 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect21,297 Reported balance After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,434 · Balance 21,297

F1: Represents tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect401 (K) Plan105 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-31 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 105

F2: Includes 1 share of common stock acquired pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on April 2, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

F2: Includes 1 share of common stock acquired pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on April 2, 2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 18:34 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,434 $214.56 $307,679.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001942369-26-000008 · form4-09012026_060950.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,297

F1 · shares: Represents tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 19:32 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 478 $186.53 $89,161.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001942369-26-000006 · form4-04022026_070445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,731

F2 · shares: Represents tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 19:32 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 GrantCommon Stock 1,361 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001942369-26-000006 · form4-04022026_070445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,209

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock under a stock incentive program established pursuant to the Simon Property Group, L.P. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock included within such award is subject to forfeiture unless recipient satisfies vesting requirements.

F1 · price: Award of restricted stock under a stock incentive program established pursuant to the Simon Property Group, L.P. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock included within such award is subject to forfeiture unless recipient satisfies vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 16:17 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 990 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001942369-26-000004 · form4-03132026_040305.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 990

Underlying: Common Stock · 990 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock of the Company.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are being issued pursuant to the Plan, in compliance with Rule 16b-3. The RSUs will vest on March 11, 2029, subject to a continued service requirement, or may vest and settle earlier due the Reporting Person's death or disability, a change of control of the Company, the retirement of the Reporting Person, subject to the approval of the Company's Compensation Committee, or as may otherwise be determined by the Company's Compensation Committee in accordance with the terms of the grant agreement and the Plan. Vested RSUs will be settled in shares of the Company's common stock as soon as practicable after the vesting date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are being issued pursuant to the Plan, in compliance with Rule 16b-3. The RSUs will vest on March 11, 2029, subject to a continued service requirement, or may vest and settle earlier due the Reporting Person's death or disability, a change of control of the Company, the retirement of the Reporting Person, subject to the approval of the Company's Compensation Committee, or as may otherwise be determined by the Company's Compensation Committee in accordance with the terms of the grant agreement and the Plan. Vested RSUs will be settled in shares of the Company's common stock as soon as practicable after the vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 16:17 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 GrantLTIP Units · Derivative 3,124 $0.25 $781.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001942369-26-000004 · form4-03132026_040305.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,124

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,124 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Represents long-term incentive performance ("LTIP") units of Simon Property Group, L.P. (the "Operating Partnership"), of which Simon Property Group, Inc. (the "Company") is the general partner, issued as long-term incentive compensation pursuant to the Operating Partnership's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), in compliance with Rule 16b-3. When earned and vested, each LTIP unit may be converted into a unit of limited partnership interest ("Partnership Unit"). Each Partnership Unit may be exchanged for a share of the Company's common stock, or cash, as selected by the Company.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents long-term incentive performance ("LTIP") units of Simon Property Group, L.P. (the "Operating Partnership"), of which Simon Property Group, Inc. (the "Company") is the general partner, issued as long-term incentive compensation pursuant to the Operating Partnership's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), in compliance with Rule 16b-3. When earned and vested, each LTIP unit may be converted into a unit of limited partnership interest ("Partnership Unit"). Each Partnership Unit may be exchanged for a share of the Company's common stock, or cash, as selected by the Company.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents long-term incentive performance ("LTIP") units of Simon Property Group, L.P. (the "Operating Partnership"), of which Simon Property Group, Inc. (the "Company") is the general partner, issued as long-term incentive compensation pursuant to the Operating Partnership's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), in compliance with Rule 16b-3. When earned and vested, each LTIP unit may be converted into a unit of limited partnership interest ("Partnership Unit"). Each Partnership Unit may be exchanged for a share of the Company's common stock, or cash, as selected by the Company.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2023, the Reporting Person was awarded a maximum of 3,124 LTIP units, subject to certain performance conditions. On March 11, 2026, the Compensation and Human Capital Committee (the "Compensation Committee") of the Board of Directors of the Company determined that the extent to which the performance measures had been achieved during the performance period resulted in 100%, or 3,124 of the LTIP units becoming earned LTIP units. The earned LTIP units vest on January 1, 2027, subject to a continued service requirement, or may vest earlier due to the Reporting Person's death or disability, a change of control of the Company, the retirement of the Reporting Person, subject to the approval of the Company's Compensation Committee, or as may otherwise be determined by the Company's Compensation Committee in accordance with the terms of the grant agreement and the Plan.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents long-term incentive performance ("LTIP") units of Simon Property Group, L.P. (the "Operating Partnership"), of which Simon Property Group, Inc. (the "Company") is the general partner, issued as long-term incentive compensation pursuant to the Operating Partnership's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), in compliance with Rule 16b-3. When earned and vested, each LTIP unit may be converted into a unit of limited partnership interest ("Partnership Unit"). Each Partnership Unit may be exchanged for a share of the Company's common stock, or cash, as selected by the Company.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:31 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 516 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001942369-26-000002 · form4-03042026_070359.xml · derivative · entry 4

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 516 shares

Expires 2026-03-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock of Simon Property Group, Inc. This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs that vested March 2, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:31 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 174 $203.85 $35,469.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001942369-26-000002 · form4-03042026_070359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,848

F2 · shares: Represents tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:31 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 516 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001942369-26-000002 · form4-03042026_070359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,022

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock of Simon Property Group, Inc. This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs that vested March 2, 2026.

Read SEC document
August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 18:01 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,260 $179.36 $225,993.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-023373 · form4-09022025_060943.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,506

F1 · shares: Represents tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 14:30 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 478 $166.08 $79,386.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-009828 · form4-04032025_020459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,766

F2 · shares: Represents tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 14:30 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 GrantCommon Stock 1,513 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-009828 · form4-04032025_020459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,244

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock under a stock incentive program established pursuant to the Simon Property Group, L.P. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock included within such award is subject to forfeiture unless recipient satisfies vesting requirements.

F1 · price: Award of restricted stock under a stock incentive program established pursuant to the Simon Property Group, L.P. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock included within such award is subject to forfeiture unless recipient satisfies vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 16:55 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 666 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-006890 · form4-03052025_040301.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 666

Underlying: Common Stock · 666 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock of Simon Property Group, Inc. (the "Company").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are being issued pursuant to the Operating Partnership's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), in compliance with Rule 16b-3. The RSUs will vest on March 3, 2028, subject to a continued service requirement, or may vest and settle earlier due the Reporting Person's death or disability, a change of control of the Company, the retirement of the Reporting Person, subject to the approval of the Company's Compensation and Human Capital Committee (the "Compensation Committee"), or as may otherwise be determined by the Company's Compensation Committee in accordance with the terms of the grant agreement and the Plan. Vested RSUs will be settled in shares of the Company's common stock as soon as practicable after the vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are being issued pursuant to the Operating Partnership's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), in compliance with Rule 16b-3. The RSUs will vest on March 3, 2028, subject to a continued service requirement, or may vest and settle earlier due the Reporting Person's death or disability, a change of control of the Company, the retirement of the Reporting Person, subject to the approval of the Company's Compensation and Human Capital Committee (the "Compensation Committee"), or as may otherwise be determined by the Company's Compensation Committee in accordance with the terms of the grant agreement and the Plan. Vested RSUs will be settled in shares of the Company's common stock as soon as practicable after the vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 29, 2024 Filed Aug 30, 2024 15:32 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 GrantCommon Stock 14,034 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022612 · form4-08302024_030831.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,731

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock under Simon Property Group, Inc.'s (the "Company") Amended and Restated Other Platform Investment Incentive Program established pursuant to the Simon Property Group, L.P. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock included within such award will vest in four substantially equal annual installments beginning on August 29, 2025, subject to a continued service requirement, or may vest earlier upon the Reporting Person's death or disability, upon a change of control of the Company, or upon certain terminations following a change of control of the Company, in each case as described in the award agreement.

F1 · price: Award of restricted stock under Simon Property Group, Inc.'s (the "Company") Amended and Restated Other Platform Investment Incentive Program established pursuant to the Simon Property Group, L.P. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock included within such award will vest in four substantially equal annual installments beginning on August 29, 2025, subject to a continued service requirement, or may vest earlier upon the Reporting Person's death or disability, upon a change of control of the Company, or upon certain terminations following a change of control of the Company, in each case as described in the award agreement.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 17:50 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 325 $156.49 $50,859.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-009941 · form4-04032024_050419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,697

F2 · shares: Represents tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 17:50 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 GrantCommon Stock 1,632 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-009941 · form4-04032024_050419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,022

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock under a stock incentive program established pursuant to the Simon Property Group, L.P. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock included within such award is subject to forfeiture unless recipient satisfies vesting requirements.

F1 · price: Award of restricted stock under a stock incentive program established pursuant to the Simon Property Group, L.P. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock included within such award is subject to forfeiture unless recipient satisfies vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 20:23 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 411 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-007309 · form4-03082024_080356.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 411

Underlying: Common Stock · 411 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock of Simon Property Group, Inc. (the "Company").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are being issued pursuant to the Operating Partnership's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), in compliance with Rule 16b-3. The RSUs will vest on March 6, 2027, subject to a continued service requirement, or may vest and settle earlier due the Reporting Person's death or disability, a change of control of the Company, the retirement of the Reporting Person, subject to the approval of the Company's Compensation and Human Capital Committee (the "Compensation Committee"), or as may otherwise be determined by the Company's Compensation Committee in accordance with the terms of the grant agreement and the Plan. Vested RSUs will be settled in shares of the Company's common stock as soon as practicable after the vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are being issued pursuant to the Operating Partnership's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), in compliance with Rule 16b-3. The RSUs will vest on March 6, 2027, subject to a continued service requirement, or may vest and settle earlier due the Reporting Person's death or disability, a change of control of the Company, the retirement of the Reporting Person, subject to the approval of the Company's Compensation and Human Capital Committee (the "Compensation Committee"), or as may otherwise be determined by the Company's Compensation Committee in accordance with the terms of the grant agreement and the Plan. Vested RSUs will be settled in shares of the Company's common stock as soon as practicable after the vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 22:40 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 503 $142.64 $71,747.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-000369 · form4-01032024_100107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,390

Read SEC document
January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 22:40 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,545 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-000369 · form4-01032024_100107.xml · derivative · entry 4

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,545 shares

Expires 2024-01-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock of Simon Property Group, Inc. This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs that vested January 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 22:40 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,545 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-000369 · form4-01032024_100107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,893

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock of Simon Property Group, Inc. This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs that vested January 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:48 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 145 $111.97 $16,235.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-006056 · form4-04042023_080447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,348

F2 · shares: Represents tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:48 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 GrantCommon Stock 1,887 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-006056 · form4-04042023_080447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,493

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock under a stock incentive program established pursuant to the Simon Property Group, L.P. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock included within such award is subject to forfeiture unless recipient satisfies vesting requirements.

F1 · price: Award of restricted stock under a stock incentive program established pursuant to the Simon Property Group, L.P. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock included within such award is subject to forfeiture unless recipient satisfies vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 15:36 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 516 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-003941 · form4-03032023_030351.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 516

Underlying: Common Stock · 516 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock of Simon Property Group, Inc. (the "Company").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are being issued pursuant to the Operating Partnership's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), in compliance with Rule 16b-3. The RSUs will vest on March 1, 2026, subject to a continued service requirement, or may vest and settle earlier due the Reporting Person's death or disability, a change of control of the Company, the retirement of the Reporting Person, subject to the approval of the Company's Compensation and Human Capital Committee (the "Compensation Committee"), or as may otherwise be determined by the Company's Compensation Committee in accordance with the terms of the grant agreement and the Plan. Vested RSUs will be settled in shares of the Company's common stock as soon as practicable after the vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are being issued pursuant to the Operating Partnership's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), in compliance with Rule 16b-3. The RSUs will vest on March 1, 2026, subject to a continued service requirement, or may vest and settle earlier due the Reporting Person's death or disability, a change of control of the Company, the retirement of the Reporting Person, subject to the approval of the Company's Compensation and Human Capital Committee (the "Compensation Committee"), or as may otherwise be determined by the Company's Compensation Committee in accordance with the terms of the grant agreement and the Plan. Vested RSUs will be settled in shares of the Company's common stock as soon as practicable after the vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:25 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 513 $117.48 $60,267.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-000449 · form4-01042023_110103.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,606

Read SEC document
January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:25 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,545 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-000449 · form4-01042023_110103.xml · derivative · entry 4

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,545

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,545 shares

Expires 2023-01-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock of Simon Property Group, Inc. This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs that vested January 1, 2023.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:25 UTC SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. SPG · Entity 2946 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,545 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-000449 · form4-01042023_110103.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Kevin M · CIK 0001942369 · ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,119

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock of Simon Property Group, Inc. This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs that vested January 1, 2023.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.