Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OSHKOSH CORPOSK · Entity 3573 | Director | November 17, 2016 | November 18, 2016 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OSHKOSH CORP
Report date November 17, 2016 · Filed November 18, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,635.75 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-11-17 · Grant · Acquired 38.5 · Balance 30,635.75 F1: Represents stock units payable in Oshkosh Corporation common stock acquired in accordance with the dividend reinvestment feature of the Oshkosh Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executive Officers. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents stock units payable in Oshkosh Corporation common stock acquired in accordance with the dividend reinvestment feature of the Oshkosh Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executive Officers.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 20:08 UTC | OSHKOSH CORP OSK · Entity 3573 | GrantCommon Stock | 38.5 | $66.74 | $2,569.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000775158-16-000394 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONNELLY RICHARD M · CIK 0001207729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,635.75 F1 · shares: Represents stock units payable in Oshkosh Corporation common stock acquired in accordance with the dividend reinvestment feature of the Oshkosh Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executive Officers. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 14:31 UTC | OSHKOSH CORP OSK · Entity 3573 | Exercise / conversionOptions · Derivative | 2,300 | $0.00 Strike: $38.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000775158-16-000368 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 DONNELLY RICHARD M · CIK 0001207729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,300 shares Expires 2017-02-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Option (right to buy) granted pursuant to the Company's Stock Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in one-third (1/3) annual increments commencing on 2/4/2011. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 14:31 UTC | OSHKOSH CORP OSK · Entity 3573 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,300 | $63.75 | $146,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000775158-16-000368 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DONNELLY RICHARD M · CIK 0001207729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,597.25 F2 · price: Represents weighted average price. Individual sales by lot ranged from $63.72 to $63.78. The Company will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 14:31 UTC | OSHKOSH CORP OSK · Entity 3573 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,300 | $38.02 | $87,446.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000775158-16-000368 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONNELLY RICHARD M · CIK 0001207729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,897.25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reporting Person completed a cashless exercise of OSK stock options granted to Reporting Person in 2010 and due to expire on February 4, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.