person · Reporting owner
OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IIIA, L.P.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EXCO RESOURCES INCXCO · Entity 167238 | Director · 10% owner | November 18, 2016 | November 22, 2016 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EXCO RESOURCES INC
Report date November 18, 2016 · Filed November 22, 2016
Jointly reported with OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware, L.P., OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware GP Inc., OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV, LP, OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP, LP, OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP LTD, OCM PRINCIPAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND III L P, OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III GP, L.P.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnotes | 30,778,682 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2016-11-18 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 1 · 2016-11-18 · Sale · Disposed 909,453 · Balance 36,869,229 F8: On November 18, 2016, Fund III sold 909,453 shares of Common Stock in a privately negotiated transaction. F1: This Form 4 is being filed by (i) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware, L.P. ("Fund IV Delaware"); (ii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware GP Inc. ("Fund IV Delaware GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV Delaware; (iii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV, L.P. ("Fund IV"), in its capacity as sole shareholder of Fund IV Delaware GP; (iv) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP, L.P. ("Fund IV GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV; (v) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP Ltd. ("Fund IV GP Ltd."), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV GP; (vi) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III, L.P. ("Fund III"); (vii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IIIA, L.P. ("Fund IIIA"); and (viii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III GP, L.P. ("Fund III GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund III and Fund IIIA. F2: This Form 4 is also being filed by (i) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund Holdings, L.P. ("VOF Holdings''); (ii) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund GP, L.P. ("VOFGP"), in its capacity as general partner of VOF Holdings; (iii) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund GP Ltd. ("VOF GP Ltd."), in its capacity as general partner of VOFGP; (iv) OCM FIE, LLC ("FIE"); (v) Oaktree Fund GP I, L.P. ("GP I"), in its capacity as sole shareholder of Fund IV GP Ltd. and VOF GP Ltd. and the general partner of Fund III GP; (vi) Oaktree Capital I, L.P. ("Capital I"), in its capacity as general partner of GP I; (vii) OCM Holdings I, LLC ("Holdings I"), in its capacity as general partner of Capital I; and (viii) Oaktree Holdings, LLC ("Holdings"), in its capacity as managing member of Holdings I. F3: This Form 4 is also being filed by (i) OCM EXCO Holdings, LLC ("OCM EXCO"); (ii) Oaktree Capital Management, L.P. (formerly Oaktree Capital Management, LLC) ("Oaktree LP"), in its capacity as managing member of FIE, manager of OCM EXCO and director of Fund IV GP Ltd. and VOF GP Ltd.; (iii) Oaktree Holdings, Inc. ("Holdings Inc."), in its capacity as general partner of Oaktree LP; (iv) Oaktree Capital Group, LLC ("OCG"), in its capacity as managing member of Holdings and the sole shareholder of Holdings Inc.; and (v) Oaktree Capital Group Holdings, L.P. ("OCGH"), in its capacity as holder of a majority of the voting units of OCG. F4: This Form 4 is also being filed by Oaktree Capital Group Holdings GP, LLC ("OCGH GP"), in its capacity as general partner of OCGH and manager of OCG (each of Fund IV Delaware, Fund IV Delaware GP, Fund IV, Fund IV GP, Fund IV GP Ltd., Fund III, Fund IIIA, Fund III GP, VOF Holdings, VOFGP, VOF GP Ltd., FIE, GP I, Capital I, Holdings I, Holdings, OCM EXCO, Oaktree LP, Holdings Inc., OCG, OCGH and OCGH GP, a "Reporting Person" and collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). F5: Information with respect to each Reporting Person is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no such Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. Each Reporting Person, other than Fund IV Delaware, Fund III, Fund IIIA, VOF Holdings and OCM EXCO with respect to their respective direct holdings, disclaims beneficial ownership for the securities reported herein except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest therein and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this Form 4. F6: OCGH GP is a limited liability company managed by an executive committee, the members of which are Howard S. Marks, Bruce A. Karsh, Jay S. Wintrob, John B. Frank, Sheldon M. Stone, Stephen A. Kaplan and David M. Kirchheimer (each, an "OCGH GP Member" and collectively, the "OCGH GP Members"). In such capacity, the OCGH GP Members may be deemed indirect beneficial owners of the securities reported herein. Except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest, each OCGH GP Member disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this Form 4. F7: The Reporting Persons, other than Fund III GP, Fund III and Fund IIIA, may be deemed a director by virtue of their right to designate a representative to be nominated by the Issuer to serve on the Issuer's board of directors. Row 2 · 2016-11-18 · Sale · Disposed 16,670 · Balance 36,852,559 F9: On November 18, 2016, Fund IIIA sold 16,670 shares of Common Stock in a privately negotiated transaction. F1: This Form 4 is being filed by (i) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware, L.P. ("Fund IV Delaware"); (ii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware GP Inc. ("Fund IV Delaware GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV Delaware; (iii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV, L.P. ("Fund IV"), in its capacity as sole shareholder of Fund IV Delaware GP; (iv) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP, L.P. ("Fund IV GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV; (v) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP Ltd. ("Fund IV GP Ltd."), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV GP; (vi) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III, L.P. ("Fund III"); (vii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IIIA, L.P. ("Fund IIIA"); and (viii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III GP, L.P. ("Fund III GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund III and Fund IIIA. F2: This Form 4 is also being filed by (i) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund Holdings, L.P. ("VOF Holdings''); (ii) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund GP, L.P. ("VOFGP"), in its capacity as general partner of VOF Holdings; (iii) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund GP Ltd. ("VOF GP Ltd."), in its capacity as general partner of VOFGP; (iv) OCM FIE, LLC ("FIE"); (v) Oaktree Fund GP I, L.P. ("GP I"), in its capacity as sole shareholder of Fund IV GP Ltd. and VOF GP Ltd. and the general partner of Fund III GP; (vi) Oaktree Capital I, L.P. ("Capital I"), in its capacity as general partner of GP I; (vii) OCM Holdings I, LLC ("Holdings I"), in its capacity as general partner of Capital I; and (viii) Oaktree Holdings, LLC ("Holdings"), in its capacity as managing member of Holdings I. F3: This Form 4 is also being filed by (i) OCM EXCO Holdings, LLC ("OCM EXCO"); (ii) Oaktree Capital Management, L.P. (formerly Oaktree Capital Management, LLC) ("Oaktree LP"), in its capacity as managing member of FIE, manager of OCM EXCO and director of Fund IV GP Ltd. and VOF GP Ltd.; (iii) Oaktree Holdings, Inc. ("Holdings Inc."), in its capacity as general partner of Oaktree LP; (iv) Oaktree Capital Group, LLC ("OCG"), in its capacity as managing member of Holdings and the sole shareholder of Holdings Inc.; and (v) Oaktree Capital Group Holdings, L.P. ("OCGH"), in its capacity as holder of a majority of the voting units of OCG. F4: This Form 4 is also being filed by Oaktree Capital Group Holdings GP, LLC ("OCGH GP"), in its capacity as general partner of OCGH and manager of OCG (each of Fund IV Delaware, Fund IV Delaware GP, Fund IV, Fund IV GP, Fund IV GP Ltd., Fund III, Fund IIIA, Fund III GP, VOF Holdings, VOFGP, VOF GP Ltd., FIE, GP I, Capital I, Holdings I, Holdings, OCM EXCO, Oaktree LP, Holdings Inc., OCG, OCGH and OCGH GP, a "Reporting Person" and collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). F5: Information with respect to each Reporting Person is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no such Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. Each Reporting Person, other than Fund IV Delaware, Fund III, Fund IIIA, VOF Holdings and OCM EXCO with respect to their respective direct holdings, disclaims beneficial ownership for the securities reported herein except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest therein and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this Form 4. F6: OCGH GP is a limited liability company managed by an executive committee, the members of which are Howard S. Marks, Bruce A. Karsh, Jay S. Wintrob, John B. Frank, Sheldon M. Stone, Stephen A. Kaplan and David M. Kirchheimer (each, an "OCGH GP Member" and collectively, the "OCGH GP Members"). In such capacity, the OCGH GP Members may be deemed indirect beneficial owners of the securities reported herein. Except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest, each OCGH GP Member disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this Form 4. F7: The Reporting Persons, other than Fund III GP, Fund III and Fund IIIA, may be deemed a director by virtue of their right to designate a representative to be nominated by the Issuer to serve on the Issuer's board of directors. Row 3 · 2016-11-18 · Sale · Disposed 6,073,877 · Balance 30,778,682 F10: On November 18, 2016, Fund IV sold 6,073,877 shares of Common Stock in a privately negotiated transaction. F1: This Form 4 is being filed by (i) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware, L.P. ("Fund IV Delaware"); (ii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware GP Inc. ("Fund IV Delaware GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV Delaware; (iii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV, L.P. ("Fund IV"), in its capacity as sole shareholder of Fund IV Delaware GP; (iv) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP, L.P. ("Fund IV GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV; (v) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP Ltd. ("Fund IV GP Ltd."), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV GP; (vi) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III, L.P. ("Fund III"); (vii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IIIA, L.P. ("Fund IIIA"); and (viii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III GP, L.P. ("Fund III GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund III and Fund IIIA. F2: This Form 4 is also being filed by (i) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund Holdings, L.P. ("VOF Holdings''); (ii) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund GP, L.P. ("VOFGP"), in its capacity as general partner of VOF Holdings; (iii) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund GP Ltd. ("VOF GP Ltd."), in its capacity as general partner of VOFGP; (iv) OCM FIE, LLC ("FIE"); (v) Oaktree Fund GP I, L.P. ("GP I"), in its capacity as sole shareholder of Fund IV GP Ltd. and VOF GP Ltd. and the general partner of Fund III GP; (vi) Oaktree Capital I, L.P. ("Capital I"), in its capacity as general partner of GP I; (vii) OCM Holdings I, LLC ("Holdings I"), in its capacity as general partner of Capital I; and (viii) Oaktree Holdings, LLC ("Holdings"), in its capacity as managing member of Holdings I. F3: This Form 4 is also being filed by (i) OCM EXCO Holdings, LLC ("OCM EXCO"); (ii) Oaktree Capital Management, L.P. (formerly Oaktree Capital Management, LLC) ("Oaktree LP"), in its capacity as managing member of FIE, manager of OCM EXCO and director of Fund IV GP Ltd. and VOF GP Ltd.; (iii) Oaktree Holdings, Inc. ("Holdings Inc."), in its capacity as general partner of Oaktree LP; (iv) Oaktree Capital Group, LLC ("OCG"), in its capacity as managing member of Holdings and the sole shareholder of Holdings Inc.; and (v) Oaktree Capital Group Holdings, L.P. ("OCGH"), in its capacity as holder of a majority of the voting units of OCG. F4: This Form 4 is also being filed by Oaktree Capital Group Holdings GP, LLC ("OCGH GP"), in its capacity as general partner of OCGH and manager of OCG (each of Fund IV Delaware, Fund IV Delaware GP, Fund IV, Fund IV GP, Fund IV GP Ltd., Fund III, Fund IIIA, Fund III GP, VOF Holdings, VOFGP, VOF GP Ltd., FIE, GP I, Capital I, Holdings I, Holdings, OCM EXCO, Oaktree LP, Holdings Inc., OCG, OCGH and OCGH GP, a "Reporting Person" and collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). F5: Information with respect to each Reporting Person is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no such Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. Each Reporting Person, other than Fund IV Delaware, Fund III, Fund IIIA, VOF Holdings and OCM EXCO with respect to their respective direct holdings, disclaims beneficial ownership for the securities reported herein except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest therein and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this Form 4. F6: OCGH GP is a limited liability company managed by an executive committee, the members of which are Howard S. Marks, Bruce A. Karsh, Jay S. Wintrob, John B. Frank, Sheldon M. Stone, Stephen A. Kaplan and David M. Kirchheimer (each, an "OCGH GP Member" and collectively, the "OCGH GP Members"). In such capacity, the OCGH GP Members may be deemed indirect beneficial owners of the securities reported herein. Except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest, each OCGH GP Member disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this Form 4. F7: The Reporting Persons, other than Fund III GP, Fund III and Fund IIIA, may be deemed a director by virtue of their right to designate a representative to be nominated by the Issuer to serve on the Issuer's board of directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 is being filed by (i) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware, L.P. ("Fund IV Delaware"); (ii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware GP Inc. ("Fund IV Delaware GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV Delaware; (iii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV, L.P. ("Fund IV"), in its capacity as sole shareholder of Fund IV Delaware GP; (iv) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP, L.P. ("Fund IV GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV; (v) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP Ltd. ("Fund IV GP Ltd."), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV GP; (vi) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III, L.P. ("Fund III"); (vii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IIIA, L.P. ("Fund IIIA"); and (viii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III GP, L.P. ("Fund III GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund III and Fund IIIA.
F2: This Form 4 is also being filed by (i) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund Holdings, L.P. ("VOF Holdings''); (ii) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund GP, L.P. ("VOFGP"), in its capacity as general partner of VOF Holdings; (iii) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund GP Ltd. ("VOF GP Ltd."), in its capacity as general partner of VOFGP; (iv) OCM FIE, LLC ("FIE"); (v) Oaktree Fund GP I, L.P. ("GP I"), in its capacity as sole shareholder of Fund IV GP Ltd. and VOF GP Ltd. and the general partner of Fund III GP; (vi) Oaktree Capital I, L.P. ("Capital I"), in its capacity as general partner of GP I; (vii) OCM Holdings I, LLC ("Holdings I"), in its capacity as general partner of Capital I; and (viii) Oaktree Holdings, LLC ("Holdings"), in its capacity as managing member of Holdings I.
F3: This Form 4 is also being filed by (i) OCM EXCO Holdings, LLC ("OCM EXCO"); (ii) Oaktree Capital Management, L.P. (formerly Oaktree Capital Management, LLC) ("Oaktree LP"), in its capacity as managing member of FIE, manager of OCM EXCO and director of Fund IV GP Ltd. and VOF GP Ltd.; (iii) Oaktree Holdings, Inc. ("Holdings Inc."), in its capacity as general partner of Oaktree LP; (iv) Oaktree Capital Group, LLC ("OCG"), in its capacity as managing member of Holdings and the sole shareholder of Holdings Inc.; and (v) Oaktree Capital Group Holdings, L.P. ("OCGH"), in its capacity as holder of a majority of the voting units of OCG.
F4: This Form 4 is also being filed by Oaktree Capital Group Holdings GP, LLC ("OCGH GP"), in its capacity as general partner of OCGH and manager of OCG (each of Fund IV Delaware, Fund IV Delaware GP, Fund IV, Fund IV GP, Fund IV GP Ltd., Fund III, Fund IIIA, Fund III GP, VOF Holdings, VOFGP, VOF GP Ltd., FIE, GP I, Capital I, Holdings I, Holdings, OCM EXCO, Oaktree LP, Holdings Inc., OCG, OCGH and OCGH GP, a "Reporting Person" and collectively, the "Reporting Persons").
F5: Information with respect to each Reporting Person is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no such Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. Each Reporting Person, other than Fund IV Delaware, Fund III, Fund IIIA, VOF Holdings and OCM EXCO with respect to their respective direct holdings, disclaims beneficial ownership for the securities reported herein except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest therein and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this Form 4.
F6: OCGH GP is a limited liability company managed by an executive committee, the members of which are Howard S. Marks, Bruce A. Karsh, Jay S. Wintrob, John B. Frank, Sheldon M. Stone, Stephen A. Kaplan and David M. Kirchheimer (each, an "OCGH GP Member" and collectively, the "OCGH GP Members"). In such capacity, the OCGH GP Members may be deemed indirect beneficial owners of the securities reported herein. Except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest, each OCGH GP Member disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this Form 4.
F7: The Reporting Persons, other than Fund III GP, Fund III and Fund IIIA, may be deemed a director by virtue of their right to designate a representative to be nominated by the Issuer to serve on the Issuer's board of directors.
F8: On November 18, 2016, Fund III sold 909,453 shares of Common Stock in a privately negotiated transaction.
F9: On November 18, 2016, Fund IIIA sold 16,670 shares of Common Stock in a privately negotiated transaction.
F10: On November 18, 2016, Fund IV sold 6,073,877 shares of Common Stock in a privately negotiated transaction.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:36 UTC | EXCO RESOURCES INC XCO · Entity 167238 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,073,877 | $1.13 | $6,863,481.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-16-004820 · es1601165_4-exco1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware, L.P. · CIK 0001411372 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware GP Inc. · CIK 0001411373 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV, LP · CIK 0001394231 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP, LP · CIK 0001394233 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP LTD · CIK 0001394232 · Director · 10% owner OCM PRINCIPAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND III L P · CIK 0001272111 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IIIA, L.P. · CIK 0001298137 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III GP, L.P. · CIK 0001319922 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 30,778,682 F10 · kind: On November 18, 2016, Fund IV sold 6,073,877 shares of Common Stock in a privately negotiated transaction. F1 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is being filed by (i) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware, L.P. ("Fund IV Delaware"); (ii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware GP Inc. ("Fund IV Delaware GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV Delaware; (iii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV, L.P. ("Fund IV"), in its capacity as sole shareholder of Fund IV Delaware GP; (iv) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP, L.P. ("Fund IV GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV; (v) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP Ltd. ("Fund IV GP Ltd."), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV GP; (vi) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III, L.P. ("Fund III"); (vii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IIIA, L.P. ("Fund IIIA"); and (viii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III GP, L.P. ("Fund III GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund III and Fund IIIA. F2 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is also being filed by (i) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund Holdings, L.P. ("VOF Holdings''); (ii) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund GP, L.P. ("VOFGP"), in its capacity as general partner of VOF Holdings; (iii) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund GP Ltd. ("VOF GP Ltd."), in its capacity as general partner of VOFGP; (iv) OCM FIE, LLC ("FIE"); (v) Oaktree Fund GP I, L.P. ("GP I"), in its capacity as sole shareholder of Fund IV GP Ltd. and VOF GP Ltd. and the general partner of Fund III GP; (vi) Oaktree Capital I, L.P. ("Capital I"), in its capacity as general partner of GP I; (vii) OCM Holdings I, LLC ("Holdings I"), in its capacity as general partner of Capital I; and (viii) Oaktree Holdings, LLC ("Holdings"), in its capacity as managing member of Holdings I. F3 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is also being filed by (i) OCM EXCO Holdings, LLC ("OCM EXCO"); (ii) Oaktree Capital Management, L.P. (formerly Oaktree Capital Management, LLC) ("Oaktree LP"), in its capacity as managing member of FIE, manager of OCM EXCO and director of Fund IV GP Ltd. and VOF GP Ltd.; (iii) Oaktree Holdings, Inc. ("Holdings Inc."), in its capacity as general partner of Oaktree LP; (iv) Oaktree Capital Group, LLC ("OCG"), in its capacity as managing member of Holdings and the sole shareholder of Holdings Inc.; and (v) Oaktree Capital Group Holdings, L.P. ("OCGH"), in its capacity as holder of a majority of the voting units of OCG. F4 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is also being filed by Oaktree Capital Group Holdings GP, LLC ("OCGH GP"), in its capacity as general partner of OCGH and manager of OCG (each of Fund IV Delaware, Fund IV Delaware GP, Fund IV, Fund IV GP, Fund IV GP Ltd., Fund III, Fund IIIA, Fund III GP, VOF Holdings, VOFGP, VOF GP Ltd., FIE, GP I, Capital I, Holdings I, Holdings, OCM EXCO, Oaktree LP, Holdings Inc., OCG, OCGH and OCGH GP, a "Reporting Person" and collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). F5 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each Reporting Person is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no such Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. Each Reporting Person, other than Fund IV Delaware, Fund III, Fund IIIA, VOF Holdings and OCM EXCO with respect to their respective direct holdings, disclaims beneficial ownership for the securities reported herein except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest therein and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this Form 4. F6 · ownership.nature: OCGH GP is a limited liability company managed by an executive committee, the members of which are Howard S. Marks, Bruce A. Karsh, Jay S. Wintrob, John B. Frank, Sheldon M. Stone, Stephen A. Kaplan and David M. Kirchheimer (each, an "OCGH GP Member" and collectively, the "OCGH GP Members"). In such capacity, the OCGH GP Members may be deemed indirect beneficial owners of the securities reported herein. Except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest, each OCGH GP Member disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this Form 4. F7 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Persons, other than Fund III GP, Fund III and Fund IIIA, may be deemed a director by virtue of their right to designate a representative to be nominated by the Issuer to serve on the Issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:36 UTC | EXCO RESOURCES INC XCO · Entity 167238 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,670 | $1.13 | $18,837.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-16-004820 · es1601165_4-exco1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware, L.P. · CIK 0001411372 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware GP Inc. · CIK 0001411373 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV, LP · CIK 0001394231 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP, LP · CIK 0001394233 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP LTD · CIK 0001394232 · Director · 10% owner OCM PRINCIPAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND III L P · CIK 0001272111 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IIIA, L.P. · CIK 0001298137 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III GP, L.P. · CIK 0001319922 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 36,852,559 F9 · kind: On November 18, 2016, Fund IIIA sold 16,670 shares of Common Stock in a privately negotiated transaction. F1 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is being filed by (i) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware, L.P. ("Fund IV Delaware"); (ii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware GP Inc. ("Fund IV Delaware GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV Delaware; (iii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV, L.P. ("Fund IV"), in its capacity as sole shareholder of Fund IV Delaware GP; (iv) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP, L.P. ("Fund IV GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV; (v) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP Ltd. ("Fund IV GP Ltd."), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV GP; (vi) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III, L.P. ("Fund III"); (vii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IIIA, L.P. ("Fund IIIA"); and (viii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III GP, L.P. ("Fund III GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund III and Fund IIIA. F2 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is also being filed by (i) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund Holdings, L.P. ("VOF Holdings''); (ii) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund GP, L.P. ("VOFGP"), in its capacity as general partner of VOF Holdings; (iii) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund GP Ltd. ("VOF GP Ltd."), in its capacity as general partner of VOFGP; (iv) OCM FIE, LLC ("FIE"); (v) Oaktree Fund GP I, L.P. ("GP I"), in its capacity as sole shareholder of Fund IV GP Ltd. and VOF GP Ltd. and the general partner of Fund III GP; (vi) Oaktree Capital I, L.P. ("Capital I"), in its capacity as general partner of GP I; (vii) OCM Holdings I, LLC ("Holdings I"), in its capacity as general partner of Capital I; and (viii) Oaktree Holdings, LLC ("Holdings"), in its capacity as managing member of Holdings I. F3 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is also being filed by (i) OCM EXCO Holdings, LLC ("OCM EXCO"); (ii) Oaktree Capital Management, L.P. (formerly Oaktree Capital Management, LLC) ("Oaktree LP"), in its capacity as managing member of FIE, manager of OCM EXCO and director of Fund IV GP Ltd. and VOF GP Ltd.; (iii) Oaktree Holdings, Inc. ("Holdings Inc."), in its capacity as general partner of Oaktree LP; (iv) Oaktree Capital Group, LLC ("OCG"), in its capacity as managing member of Holdings and the sole shareholder of Holdings Inc.; and (v) Oaktree Capital Group Holdings, L.P. ("OCGH"), in its capacity as holder of a majority of the voting units of OCG. F4 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is also being filed by Oaktree Capital Group Holdings GP, LLC ("OCGH GP"), in its capacity as general partner of OCGH and manager of OCG (each of Fund IV Delaware, Fund IV Delaware GP, Fund IV, Fund IV GP, Fund IV GP Ltd., Fund III, Fund IIIA, Fund III GP, VOF Holdings, VOFGP, VOF GP Ltd., FIE, GP I, Capital I, Holdings I, Holdings, OCM EXCO, Oaktree LP, Holdings Inc., OCG, OCGH and OCGH GP, a "Reporting Person" and collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). F5 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each Reporting Person is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no such Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. Each Reporting Person, other than Fund IV Delaware, Fund III, Fund IIIA, VOF Holdings and OCM EXCO with respect to their respective direct holdings, disclaims beneficial ownership for the securities reported herein except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest therein and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this Form 4. F6 · ownership.nature: OCGH GP is a limited liability company managed by an executive committee, the members of which are Howard S. Marks, Bruce A. Karsh, Jay S. Wintrob, John B. Frank, Sheldon M. Stone, Stephen A. Kaplan and David M. Kirchheimer (each, an "OCGH GP Member" and collectively, the "OCGH GP Members"). In such capacity, the OCGH GP Members may be deemed indirect beneficial owners of the securities reported herein. Except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest, each OCGH GP Member disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this Form 4. F7 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Persons, other than Fund III GP, Fund III and Fund IIIA, may be deemed a director by virtue of their right to designate a representative to be nominated by the Issuer to serve on the Issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:36 UTC | EXCO RESOURCES INC XCO · Entity 167238 | SaleCommon Stock | 909,453 | $1.13 | $1,027,681.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-16-004820 · es1601165_4-exco1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware, L.P. · CIK 0001411372 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware GP Inc. · CIK 0001411373 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV, LP · CIK 0001394231 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP, LP · CIK 0001394233 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP LTD · CIK 0001394232 · Director · 10% owner OCM PRINCIPAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND III L P · CIK 0001272111 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IIIA, L.P. · CIK 0001298137 · Director · 10% owner OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III GP, L.P. · CIK 0001319922 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 36,869,229 F8 · kind: On November 18, 2016, Fund III sold 909,453 shares of Common Stock in a privately negotiated transaction. F1 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is being filed by (i) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware, L.P. ("Fund IV Delaware"); (ii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV Delaware GP Inc. ("Fund IV Delaware GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV Delaware; (iii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV, L.P. ("Fund IV"), in its capacity as sole shareholder of Fund IV Delaware GP; (iv) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP, L.P. ("Fund IV GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV; (v) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IV GP Ltd. ("Fund IV GP Ltd."), in its capacity as general partner of Fund IV GP; (vi) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III, L.P. ("Fund III"); (vii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund IIIA, L.P. ("Fund IIIA"); and (viii) OCM Principal Opportunities Fund III GP, L.P. ("Fund III GP"), in its capacity as general partner of Fund III and Fund IIIA. F2 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is also being filed by (i) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund Holdings, L.P. ("VOF Holdings''); (ii) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund GP, L.P. ("VOFGP"), in its capacity as general partner of VOF Holdings; (iii) Oaktree Value Opportunities Fund GP Ltd. ("VOF GP Ltd."), in its capacity as general partner of VOFGP; (iv) OCM FIE, LLC ("FIE"); (v) Oaktree Fund GP I, L.P. ("GP I"), in its capacity as sole shareholder of Fund IV GP Ltd. and VOF GP Ltd. and the general partner of Fund III GP; (vi) Oaktree Capital I, L.P. ("Capital I"), in its capacity as general partner of GP I; (vii) OCM Holdings I, LLC ("Holdings I"), in its capacity as general partner of Capital I; and (viii) Oaktree Holdings, LLC ("Holdings"), in its capacity as managing member of Holdings I. F3 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is also being filed by (i) OCM EXCO Holdings, LLC ("OCM EXCO"); (ii) Oaktree Capital Management, L.P. (formerly Oaktree Capital Management, LLC) ("Oaktree LP"), in its capacity as managing member of FIE, manager of OCM EXCO and director of Fund IV GP Ltd. and VOF GP Ltd.; (iii) Oaktree Holdings, Inc. ("Holdings Inc."), in its capacity as general partner of Oaktree LP; (iv) Oaktree Capital Group, LLC ("OCG"), in its capacity as managing member of Holdings and the sole shareholder of Holdings Inc.; and (v) Oaktree Capital Group Holdings, L.P. ("OCGH"), in its capacity as holder of a majority of the voting units of OCG. F4 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is also being filed by Oaktree Capital Group Holdings GP, LLC ("OCGH GP"), in its capacity as general partner of OCGH and manager of OCG (each of Fund IV Delaware, Fund IV Delaware GP, Fund IV, Fund IV GP, Fund IV GP Ltd., Fund III, Fund IIIA, Fund III GP, VOF Holdings, VOFGP, VOF GP Ltd., FIE, GP I, Capital I, Holdings I, Holdings, OCM EXCO, Oaktree LP, Holdings Inc., OCG, OCGH and OCGH GP, a "Reporting Person" and collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). F5 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each Reporting Person is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no such Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. Each Reporting Person, other than Fund IV Delaware, Fund III, Fund IIIA, VOF Holdings and OCM EXCO with respect to their respective direct holdings, disclaims beneficial ownership for the securities reported herein except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest therein and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this Form 4. F6 · ownership.nature: OCGH GP is a limited liability company managed by an executive committee, the members of which are Howard S. Marks, Bruce A. Karsh, Jay S. Wintrob, John B. Frank, Sheldon M. Stone, Stephen A. Kaplan and David M. Kirchheimer (each, an "OCGH GP Member" and collectively, the "OCGH GP Members"). In such capacity, the OCGH GP Members may be deemed indirect beneficial owners of the securities reported herein. Except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest, each OCGH GP Member disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this Form 4. F7 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Persons, other than Fund III GP, Fund III and Fund IIIA, may be deemed a director by virtue of their right to designate a representative to be nominated by the Issuer to serve on the Issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.