Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC.FORR · Entity 412 | Chief Legal Officer | November 30, 2016 | December 01, 2016 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC.
Report date November 30, 2016 · Filed December 01, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,136 |
Ending reported balance
After 2016-11-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2016-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,500 · Balance 13,636 Row 2 · 2016-11-30 · Sale · Disposed 7,500 · Balance 6,136 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $41.00 to $41.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
| Non Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $25.25 · Expires 2019-06-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2016-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,500 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $41.00 to $41.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 20:35 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $25.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152649 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2019-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 20:35 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $41.01 | $307,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152649 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,136 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $41.00 to $41.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 20:35 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $25.25 | $189,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152649 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,636 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 19:00 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,500 | $0.00 Strike: $27.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-150789 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 9,500 shares Expires 2018-03-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 19:00 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,500 | $39.75 | $377,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-150789 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,136 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $39.75 to $39.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 19:00 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,500 | $27.11 | $257,545.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-150789 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,636 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 17:55 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,615 | $0.00 Strike: $28.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148096 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: common stock · 1,615 shares Expires 2017-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 17:55 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | SaleCommon stock | 1,615 | $37.00 | $59,755.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,136 Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 17:55 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,615 | $28.62 | $46,221.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,751 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 20:36 UTC Amendment | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,615 | $0.00 Strike: $28.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148197 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 6 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: common stock · 1,615 shares Expires 2017-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 20:36 UTC Amendment | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,615 | $37.00 | $59,755.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148197 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,136 Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 20:36 UTC Amendment | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,615 | $28.62 | $46,221.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148197 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,751 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 20:36 UTC Amendment | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,885 | $0.00 Strike: $28.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148197 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 5 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,115 Underlying: common stock · 5,885 shares Expires 2017-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 20:36 UTC Amendment | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,885 | $37.00 | $217,745.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148197 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,136 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $37.00 to $37.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 20:36 UTC Amendment | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,885 | $28.62 | $168,428.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148197 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,021 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 17:55 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,885 | $0.00 Strike: $28.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148096 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,115 Underlying: common stock · 5,885 shares Expires 2017-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 17:55 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,885 | $37.00 | $217,745.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,136 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $37.00 to $37.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 17:55 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,885 | $28.62 | $168,428.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MANN GAIL · CIK 0001280010 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,021 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.