Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FutureFuel Corp.FF · Entity 6177 | Exec. VP & Gen. Manager FFCC | December 01, 2016 | December 05, 2016 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FutureFuel Corp.
Report date December 01, 2016 · Filed December 05, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,056 |
Ending reported balance
After 2016-12-02 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2016-12-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 66,654 F1: Exercise of stock options under the issuer's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan; exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and 16b-6b. Row 2 · 2016-12-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,478 · Balance 58,176 Row 3 · 2016-12-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 63,176 F1: Exercise of stock options under the issuer's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan; exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and 16b-6b. Row 4 · 2016-12-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 68,176 F1: Exercise of stock options under the issuer's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan; exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and 16b-6b. Row 5 · 2016-12-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,120 · Balance 60,056 |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.62 · Expires 2017-04-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-12-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2016-12-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F1: Exercise of stock options under the issuer's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan; exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and 16b-6b. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.34 · Expires 2019-12-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-12-02 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2016-12-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F1: Exercise of stock options under the issuer's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan; exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and 16b-6b. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.34 · Expires 2019-12-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-12-02 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2016-12-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F1: Exercise of stock options under the issuer's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan; exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and 16b-6b. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Exercise of stock options under the issuer's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan; exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and 16b-6b.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 16:07 UTC | FutureFuel Corp. FF · Entity 6177 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-042914 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 Dortch Samuel · CIK 0001419290 · Exec. VP & Gen. Manager FFCC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2019-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Exercise of stock options under the issuer's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan; exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and 16b-6b. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 16:07 UTC | FutureFuel Corp. FF · Entity 6177 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-042914 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Dortch Samuel · CIK 0001419290 · Exec. VP & Gen. Manager FFCC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2019-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Exercise of stock options under the issuer's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan; exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and 16b-6b. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 16:07 UTC | FutureFuel Corp. FF · Entity 6177 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,120 | $14.70 | $119,364.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-042914 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Dortch Samuel · CIK 0001419290 · Exec. VP & Gen. Manager FFCC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,056 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 16:07 UTC | FutureFuel Corp. FF · Entity 6177 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $11.34 | $56,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-042914 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dortch Samuel · CIK 0001419290 · Exec. VP & Gen. Manager FFCC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,176 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · acquired: Exercise of stock options under the issuer's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan; exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and 16b-6b. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 16:07 UTC | FutureFuel Corp. FF · Entity 6177 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $11.34 | $56,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-042914 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dortch Samuel · CIK 0001419290 · Exec. VP & Gen. Manager FFCC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,176 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · acquired: Exercise of stock options under the issuer's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan; exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and 16b-6b. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 16:07 UTC | FutureFuel Corp. FF · Entity 6177 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-042914 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Dortch Samuel · CIK 0001419290 · Exec. VP & Gen. Manager FFCC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2017-04-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Exercise of stock options under the issuer's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan; exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and 16b-6b. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 16:07 UTC | FutureFuel Corp. FF · Entity 6177 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,478 | $14.56 | $123,439.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-042914 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dortch Samuel · CIK 0001419290 · Exec. VP & Gen. Manager FFCC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,176 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 16:07 UTC | FutureFuel Corp. FF · Entity 6177 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.62 | $106,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-042914 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dortch Samuel · CIK 0001419290 · Exec. VP & Gen. Manager FFCC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,654 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · acquired: Exercise of stock options under the issuer's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan; exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and 16b-6b. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.