Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CPI Card Group Inc.PMTS · Entity 5850 | Chief Technology Officer | August 29, 2026 | September 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CPI Card Group Inc.
Report date August 29, 2026 · Filed September 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,438 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-29 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,046 · Balance 5,739 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Row 2 · 2026-08-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 301 · Balance 5,438 F2: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,086 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-29 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,046 · Balance 2,086 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 29, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,907 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 1,907 · Balance 1,907 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F4: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on August 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU.
F2: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities.
F3: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 29, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.
F4: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on August 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:42 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,907 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000128 · wk-form4_1788302550.xml · derivative · entry 4 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,907 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,907 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on August 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on August 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:42 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,046 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000128 · wk-form4_1788302550.xml · derivative · entry 3 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,086 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,046 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 29, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 29, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:42 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 301 | $28.83 | $8,677.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000128 · wk-form4_1788302550.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,438 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:42 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,046 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000128 · wk-form4_1788302550.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,739 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:06 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 748 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000084 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,492 Underlying: Common Stock · 748 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the May 30, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the May 30, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:06 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 216 | $16.97 | $3,665.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000084 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,693 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:06 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 748 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000084 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,909 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:06 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,205 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000084 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,205 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,205 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on May 29, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on May 29, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:14 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000048 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,148 Underlying: Common Stock · 577 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the March 31, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the March 31, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:14 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 13,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000048 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,350 shares Expires 2028-12-31 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The award is scheduled to vest shortly following the Expiration Date and settle in cash based on a combination of the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock during the last month of the performance period and the achievement of certain performance metrics during the performance period, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through the vesting date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:14 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000048 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,635 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,635 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on March 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on March 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:14 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 166 | $14.51 | $2,408.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000048 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,161 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:14 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 577 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000048 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,327 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 22:03 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000069 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,216 Underlying: Common Stock · 611 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports 33.4% of the RSUs that were awarded on the November 29, 2024 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The subsequent 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and the remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports 33.4% of the RSUs that were awarded on the November 29, 2024 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The subsequent 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and the remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 22:03 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 176 | $13.51 | $2,377.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000069 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 22:03 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 611 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000069 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,926 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 22:03 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,741 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000069 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,741 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,741 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the November 28, 2025 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the November 28, 2025 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 00:15 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,653 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000042 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,653 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports 33.4% of the RSUs that were awarded on the October 31, 2024 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The subsequent 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and the remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports 33.4% of the RSUs that were awarded on the October 31, 2024 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The subsequent 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and the remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 00:15 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,338 | $15.64 | $20,926.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,315 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 00:15 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,653 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,653 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 21:18 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000033 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,132 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,132 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the August 29, 2025 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the August 29, 2025 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:52 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-010845 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,240 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,240 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the May 30, 2025 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the May 30, 2025 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 23:37 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-006751 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,725 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,725 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the March 31, 2025 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the March 31, 2025 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 00:10 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,827 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-020004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,827 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,827 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the November 29, 2024 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the November 29, 2024 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 21:29 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,953 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-018259 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Boada Ernesto · CIK 0002042198 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,953 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,953 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the October 31, 2024 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the October 31, 2024 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.