person · Reporting owner
Marchetti Kevin Patrick
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lineage, Inc.LINE · Entity 3539 | Director · Co-Executive Chairman · 10% owner | August 28, 2026 | September 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Lineage, Inc.
Report date August 28, 2026 · Filed September 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 138,690 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-28 · Purchase · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 138,690 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.37 to $39.69 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy KPM Cold Storage | 173,768 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 173,768 F2: Mr. Marchetti has sole power to vote and dispose of these Shares, but disclaims beneficial ownership of these Shares except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy BGLH | 155,275,349.46 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-28 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 155,275,349.46 F3: Represents Shares held directly by BG Lineage Holdings, LLC ("BGLH") and indirectly by Mr. Marchetti. BGLH is indirectly managed by Bay Grove Capital Group LLC, which is managed by a committee comprised of Mr. Marchetti and Adam Forste, who share voting and investment power over these Shares. Mr. Marchetti disclaims beneficial ownership over the Shares held by BGLH, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.37 to $39.69 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2: Mr. Marchetti has sole power to vote and dispose of these Shares, but disclaims beneficial ownership of these Shares except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein.
F3: Represents Shares held directly by BG Lineage Holdings, LLC ("BGLH") and indirectly by Mr. Marchetti. BGLH is indirectly managed by Bay Grove Capital Group LLC, which is managed by a committee comprised of Mr. Marchetti and Adam Forste, who share voting and investment power over these Shares. Mr. Marchetti disclaims beneficial ownership over the Shares held by BGLH, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 28, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 20:31 UTC | Lineage, Inc. LINE · Entity 3539 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $39.50 | $987,555.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002021239-26-000006 · wk-form4_1788294679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marchetti Kevin Patrick · CIK 0002021239 · Director · Co-Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,690 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.37 to $39.69 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 20:36 UTC | Lineage, Inc. LINE · Entity 3539 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,300 | $37.50 | $498,699.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002021239-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773693404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marchetti Kevin Patrick · CIK 0002021239 · Director · Co-Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,690 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.43 to $37.58 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 21:08 UTC | Lineage, Inc. LINE · Entity 3539 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,222 | $39.05 | $438,266.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002021239-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773263305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marchetti Kevin Patrick · CIK 0002021239 · Director · Co-Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,390 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.45 to $39.34, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 22:48 UTC | Lineage, Inc. LINE · Entity 3539 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 14,500 | $33.72 | $489,009.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002021239-25-000006 · wk-form4_1762987691.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marchetti Kevin Patrick · CIK 0002021239 · Director · Co-Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,168 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.46 to $33.9150 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 21:07 UTC | Lineage, Inc. LINE · Entity 3539 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,345 | $40.44 | $499,254.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002021239-25-000004 · wk-form4_1755724068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marchetti Kevin Patrick · CIK 0002021239 · Director · Co-Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,668 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.42 to $40.50 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 11, 2025 21:22 UTC | Lineage, Inc. LINE · Entity 3539 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,331 | $42.89 | $271,534.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-106683 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marchetti Kevin Patrick · CIK 0002021239 · Director · CO-EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,323 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.71 to $43.29 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 11, 2025 21:22 UTC | Lineage, Inc. LINE · Entity 3539 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 17,209 | $42.05 | $723,681.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-106683 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marchetti Kevin Patrick · CIK 0002021239 · Director · CO-EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,992 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.71 to $42.70 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 22:07 UTC | Lineage, Inc. LINE · Entity 3539 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,050 | $45.63 | $504,187.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-070621 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marchetti Kevin Patrick · CIK 0002021239 · Director · CO-EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,783 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.45 to $45.79, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 00:05 UTC | Lineage, Inc. LINE · Entity 3539 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,500 | $43.75 | $503,074.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-066172 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marchetti Kevin Patrick · CIK 0002021239 · Director · CO-EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,733 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.47 to $44.05, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:41 UTC | Lineage, Inc. LINE · Entity 3539 | GiftCommon Stock | 16,394 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-038151 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marchetti Kevin Patrick · CIK 0002021239 · Director · CO-EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by KPM Cold Storage Disclosed balance after: 173,768 F1 · kind: Represents charitable gift. F2 · ownership.direct: Mr. Marchetti has sole power to vote and dispose of these Shares, but disclaims beneficial ownership of these Shares except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:15 UTC | Lineage, Inc. LINE · Entity 3539 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 400 | $61.08 | $24,432.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-031045 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marchetti Kevin Patrick · CIK 0002021239 · Director · CO-EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,233 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The Shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.01 to $61.12, inclusive. Mr. Marchetti undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:15 UTC | Lineage, Inc. LINE · Entity 3539 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,833 | $60.49 | $957,796.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-031045 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marchetti Kevin Patrick · CIK 0002021239 · Director · CO-EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,833 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares of common stock of Lineage, Inc. ("Shares") were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $59.97 to $60.97, inclusive. Mr. Marchetti undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 23:23 UTC | Lineage, Inc. LINE · Entity 3539 | OtherPartnership Common Units · Derivative | 54,123 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-101173 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 BG Cold, LLC · CIK 0002021154 · Director · 10% owner Forste Adam Matthew Schwartz · CIK 0002018838 · Director · CO-EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN · 10% owner Marchetti Kevin Patrick · CIK 0002021239 · Director · CO-EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,123 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Partnership Common Units may be redeemed at the election of the holder for cash, or at the election of the Issuer, Shares. Partnership Common Units are fully vested and do not have an expiration date. F9 · kind: Represents the distribution of OP Units received upon the Reclassification of Legacy A Units C-Piece Sub Unit held by BG Cold to the members of BG Cold in accordance with their respective pecuniary interests, for no consideration. F9 · price: Represents the distribution of OP Units received upon the Reclassification of Legacy A Units C-Piece Sub Unit held by BG Cold to the members of BG Cold in accordance with their respective pecuniary interests, for no consideration. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Partnership Common Units may be redeemed at the election of the holder for cash, or at the election of the Issuer, Shares. Partnership Common Units are fully vested and do not have an expiration date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Partnership Common Units may be redeemed at the election of the holder for cash, or at the election of the Issuer, Shares. Partnership Common Units are fully vested and do not have an expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 23:23 UTC | Lineage, Inc. LINE · Entity 3539 | Exercise / conversionPartnership Common Units · Derivative | 54,123 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-101173 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 BG Cold, LLC · CIK 0002021154 · Director · 10% owner Forste Adam Matthew Schwartz · CIK 0002018838 · Director · CO-EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN · 10% owner Marchetti Kevin Patrick · CIK 0002021239 · Director · CO-EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,123 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,123 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Partnership Common Units may be redeemed at the election of the holder for cash, or at the election of the Issuer, Shares. Partnership Common Units are fully vested and do not have an expiration date. F7 · kind: Represents the reclassification of Legacy Class A Units C-Piece Sub Unit to Partnership Common Units, and includes the reclassification of Legacy Class A Units C-Piece Sub Unit that were previously reported as indirectly held by Mr. Marchetti and Mr. Forste through BG Cold and that represent Mr. Marchetti's and Mr. Forste's respective reportable interests in such securities, as set forth in footnotes 3 and 4, respectively (the "Reclassification"). F7 · price: Represents the reclassification of Legacy Class A Units C-Piece Sub Unit to Partnership Common Units, and includes the reclassification of Legacy Class A Units C-Piece Sub Unit that were previously reported as indirectly held by Mr. Marchetti and Mr. Forste through BG Cold and that represent Mr. Marchetti's and Mr. Forste's respective reportable interests in such securities, as set forth in footnotes 3 and 4, respectively (the "Reclassification"). F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Partnership Common Units may be redeemed at the election of the holder for cash, or at the election of the Issuer, Shares. Partnership Common Units are fully vested and do not have an expiration date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Partnership Common Units may be redeemed at the election of the holder for cash, or at the election of the Issuer, Shares. Partnership Common Units are fully vested and do not have an expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 23:23 UTC | Lineage, Inc. LINE · Entity 3539 | Exercise / conversionLegacy Class A Units · Derivative | 54,123 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-101173 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 BG Cold, LLC · CIK 0002021154 · Director · 10% owner Forste Adam Matthew Schwartz · CIK 0002018838 · Director · CO-EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN · 10% owner Marchetti Kevin Patrick · CIK 0002021239 · Director · CO-EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,535,657.17 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,123 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Legacy Class A Units ("Legacy Class A Units") are vested units of partnership interests in Lineage OP, LP (the "Operating Partnership"), comprised of two-sub units that are legally separate interests, the A-Piece Sub Unit and C-Piece Sub Unit, as designated under the Partnership Agreement of the Operating Partnership, which share in the total outstanding Legacy Class A Units based on historical profit sharing arrangements among these investors. Represents the updated maximum number of Partnership Common Units (which are units of partnership interest in the Operating Partnership as designated under the Partnership Agreement ("Partnership Common Units"), and by virtue of the redemption rights of holders of Partnership Common Units, Shares, into which the C-Piece Sub Unit of the Legacy Class A Units held by BG Cold can be reclassified to Partnership Common Units based on the terms of the Partnership Agreement, after giving effect to the Reclassification (defined below). F6 · derivative.exercise_price: (Continued from footnote 5) Reclassification of Legacy Class A Units to Partnership Common Units will occur from time to time before the third anniversary of the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, with any reported Legacy Class A Units remaining after such three-year period forfeited for no consideration. F7 · kind: Represents the reclassification of Legacy Class A Units C-Piece Sub Unit to Partnership Common Units, and includes the reclassification of Legacy Class A Units C-Piece Sub Unit that were previously reported as indirectly held by Mr. Marchetti and Mr. Forste through BG Cold and that represent Mr. Marchetti's and Mr. Forste's respective reportable interests in such securities, as set forth in footnotes 3 and 4, respectively (the "Reclassification"). F7 · price: Represents the reclassification of Legacy Class A Units C-Piece Sub Unit to Partnership Common Units, and includes the reclassification of Legacy Class A Units C-Piece Sub Unit that were previously reported as indirectly held by Mr. Marchetti and Mr. Forste through BG Cold and that represent Mr. Marchetti's and Mr. Forste's respective reportable interests in such securities, as set forth in footnotes 3 and 4, respectively (the "Reclassification"). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Legacy Class A Units ("Legacy Class A Units") are vested units of partnership interests in Lineage OP, LP (the "Operating Partnership"), comprised of two-sub units that are legally separate interests, the A-Piece Sub Unit and C-Piece Sub Unit, as designated under the Partnership Agreement of the Operating Partnership, which share in the total outstanding Legacy Class A Units based on historical profit sharing arrangements among these investors. Represents the updated maximum number of Partnership Common Units (which are units of partnership interest in the Operating Partnership as designated under the Partnership Agreement ("Partnership Common Units"), and by virtue of the redemption rights of holders of Partnership Common Units, Shares, into which the C-Piece Sub Unit of the Legacy Class A Units held by BG Cold can be reclassified to Partnership Common Units based on the terms of the Partnership Agreement, after giving effect to the Reclassification (defined below). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: (Continued from footnote 5) Reclassification of Legacy Class A Units to Partnership Common Units will occur from time to time before the third anniversary of the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, with any reported Legacy Class A Units remaining after such three-year period forfeited for no consideration. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Legacy Class A Units ("Legacy Class A Units") are vested units of partnership interests in Lineage OP, LP (the "Operating Partnership"), comprised of two-sub units that are legally separate interests, the A-Piece Sub Unit and C-Piece Sub Unit, as designated under the Partnership Agreement of the Operating Partnership, which share in the total outstanding Legacy Class A Units based on historical profit sharing arrangements among these investors. Represents the updated maximum number of Partnership Common Units (which are units of partnership interest in the Operating Partnership as designated under the Partnership Agreement ("Partnership Common Units"), and by virtue of the redemption rights of holders of Partnership Common Units, Shares, into which the C-Piece Sub Unit of the Legacy Class A Units held by BG Cold can be reclassified to Partnership Common Units based on the terms of the Partnership Agreement, after giving effect to the Reclassification (defined below). F6 · derivative.expiration_date: (Continued from footnote 5) Reclassification of Legacy Class A Units to Partnership Common Units will occur from time to time before the third anniversary of the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, with any reported Legacy Class A Units remaining after such three-year period forfeited for no consideration. F5 · balance_after: Legacy Class A Units ("Legacy Class A Units") are vested units of partnership interests in Lineage OP, LP (the "Operating Partnership"), comprised of two-sub units that are legally separate interests, the A-Piece Sub Unit and C-Piece Sub Unit, as designated under the Partnership Agreement of the Operating Partnership, which share in the total outstanding Legacy Class A Units based on historical profit sharing arrangements among these investors. Represents the updated maximum number of Partnership Common Units (which are units of partnership interest in the Operating Partnership as designated under the Partnership Agreement ("Partnership Common Units"), and by virtue of the redemption rights of holders of Partnership Common Units, Shares, into which the C-Piece Sub Unit of the Legacy Class A Units held by BG Cold can be reclassified to Partnership Common Units based on the terms of the Partnership Agreement, after giving effect to the Reclassification (defined below). F6 · balance_after: (Continued from footnote 5) Reclassification of Legacy Class A Units to Partnership Common Units will occur from time to time before the third anniversary of the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, with any reported Legacy Class A Units remaining after such three-year period forfeited for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 23:23 UTC | Lineage, Inc. LINE · Entity 3539 | OtherCommon Stock | 489,640.73 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-101173 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BG Cold, LLC · CIK 0002021154 · Director · 10% owner Forste Adam Matthew Schwartz · CIK 0002018838 · Director · CO-EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN · 10% owner Marchetti Kevin Patrick · CIK 0002021239 · Director · CO-EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock of Lineage, Inc. ("Shares") distributed by BG Cold to its members in accordance with their respective pecuniary interests, for no consideration, that were received by BG Cold in a distribution by BG Lineage Holdings, LLC ("BGLH") as a member of BGLH, in accordance with its pecuniary interest in BGLH, for no consideration, and which Shares were previously reported as indirectly held by BG Cold through BGLH. F1 · price: Represents shares of common stock of Lineage, Inc. ("Shares") distributed by BG Cold to its members in accordance with their respective pecuniary interests, for no consideration, that were received by BG Cold in a distribution by BG Lineage Holdings, LLC ("BGLH") as a member of BGLH, in accordance with its pecuniary interest in BGLH, for no consideration, and which Shares were previously reported as indirectly held by BG Cold through BGLH. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.