Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starwood Credit Real Estate Income TrustNONE · Entity 17971 | Secretary | September 01, 2026 | September 01, 2026 |
| Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc.N/A · Entity 2175 | See Remarks | April 01, 2026 | April 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Starwood Credit Real Estate Income Trust
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 01, 2026
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc.
Report date April 01, 2026 · Filed April 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class I Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,062 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-01 · Sale · Disposed 3,256 · Balance 35,062 F1: Shares sold to cover taxes associated with vesting of shares on March 15, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares sold to cover taxes associated with vesting of shares on March 15, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 6, 2026 23:30 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. N/A · Entity 2175 | SaleClass I Common Shares | 3,256 | $19.75 | $64,306.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-144215 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guttin Matthew S · CIK 0001775108 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,062 F1 · kind: Shares sold to cover taxes associated with vesting of shares on March 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Apr 6, 2026 22:44 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. N/A · Entity 2175 | GrantClass I Partnership Units · Derivative | 7,597 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-144163 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guttin Matthew S · CIK 0001775108 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,597 Underlying: Operating Partnership Units or Class I Common Shares · 7,597 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, Class I Partnership Units settle in Operating Partnership Units, Common Shares or Cash, at the discretion of the Starwood REIT Special Limited Partner, LLC. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported Class I Partnership Units will vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported Class I Partnership Units will vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. F3 · derivative.underlying: Operating Partnership Units are redeemable for an equal number of shares of REIT Common Stock or cash equal to the fair market value of such shares. Operating Partnership Units have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Operating Partnership Units are redeemable for an equal number of shares of REIT Common Stock or cash equal to the fair market value of such shares. Operating Partnership Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:00 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. NA · Entity 2175 | SaleClass I Common Shares | 3,256 | $21.48 | $69,938.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-050342 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guttin Matthew S · CIK 0001775108 · Chief Compliance Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,721 F1 · kind: Shares sold to cover taxes associated with vesting of shares on March 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 4, 2024 10:15 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. NA · Entity 2175 | SaleClass I Common Shares | 3,116 | $23.08 | $71,917.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-041607 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guttin Matthew S · CIK 0001775108 · Chief Compliance Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,888 F1 · kind: Shares sold to cover taxes associated with vesting of RSUs on March 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 01:21 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. NA · Entity 2175 | GrantClass I Partnership Units · Derivative | 8,662 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-038343 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Guttin Matthew S · CIK 0001775108 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,662 Underlying: Operating Partnership Units or Class I Common Shares · 8,662 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, Class I Partnership Units settle in Operating Partnership Units, Common Shares or Cash, at the discretion of the Starwood REIT Special Limited Partner, LLC. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported Class I Partnership Units will vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported Class I Partnership Units will vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. F4 · derivative.underlying: Operating Partnership Units are redeemable for an equal number of shares of REIT Common Stock or cash equal to the fair market value of such shares. Operating Partnership Units have no expiration date. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Operating Partnership Units are redeemable for an equal number of shares of REIT Common Stock or cash equal to the fair market value of such shares. Operating Partnership Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 01:21 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. NA · Entity 2175 | GrantClass I Common Shares | 7,081 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-038343 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guttin Matthew S · CIK 0001775108 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,004 F1 · kind: The reported securities were issued in connection with the vesting of previously granted Class I Partnership Units of Starwood REIT Operating Partnership, L.P. (the "Operating Partnership"), for which the Issuer (the "REIT") serves as the general partner. F2 · price: Upon vesting, Class I Partnership Units settle in Operating Partnership Units, Common Shares or Cash, at the discretion of the Starwood REIT Special Limited Partner, LLC. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 21:33 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. N/A · Entity 2175 | SaleClass I Common Shares | 2,175 | $26.12 | $56,811.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-010454 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guttin Matthew S · CIK 0001775108 · Chief Compliance Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,923 F1 · kind: Shares sold to cover taxes associated with vesting of RSUs on March 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 18, 2023 01:04 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. N/A · Entity 2175 | GrantClass I Partnership Units · Derivative | 3,828 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009031 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Guttin Matthew S · CIK 0001775108 · Chief Compliance Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,828 Underlying: Operating Partnership Units or Class I Common Shares · 3,828 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, Class I Partnership Units settle in Operating Partnership Units, Common Shares or Cash, at the discretion of the Starwood REIT Special Limited Partner, LLC. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported Class I Partnership Units will vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported Class I Partnership Units will vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. F4 · derivative.underlying: Operating Partnership Units are redeemable for an equal number of shares of REIT Common Stock or cash equal to the fair market value of such shares. Operating Partnership Units have no expiration date. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Operating Partnership Units are redeemable for an equal number of shares of REIT Common Stock or cash equal to the fair market value of such shares. Operating Partnership Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 18, 2023 01:04 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. N/A · Entity 2175 | GrantClass I Common Shares | 7,499 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009031 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guttin Matthew S · CIK 0001775108 · Chief Compliance Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,098 F1 · kind: The reported securities were issued in connection with the vesting of previously granted Class I Partnership Units of Starwood REIT Operating Partnership, L.P. (the "Operating Partnership"), for which the Issuer (the "REIT") serves as the general partner. F2 · price: Upon vesting, Class I Partnership Units settle in Operating Partnership Units, Common Shares or Cash, at the discretion of the Starwood REIT Special Limited Partner, LLC. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 01:00 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. N/A · Entity 2175 | OtherClass I Common Shares | 3,222 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-015708 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guttin Matthew S · CIK 0001775108 · Chief Compliance Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,599 F1 · kind: Reflects a transfer to the reporting person from Starwood REIT Advisors, L.L.C. for no consideration. F1 · shares: Reflects a transfer to the reporting person from Starwood REIT Advisors, L.L.C. for no consideration. F1 · price: Reflects a transfer to the reporting person from Starwood REIT Advisors, L.L.C. for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 23:17 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. N/A · Entity 2175 | OtherClass I Common Shares | 1,377 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-012299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guttin Matthew S · CIK 0001775108 · Chief Compliance Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,377 F1 · kind: Reflects a transfer to the reporting person from Starwood REIT Advisors, L.L.C. for no consideration. F1 · shares: Reflects a transfer to the reporting person from Starwood REIT Advisors, L.L.C. for no consideration. F1 · price: Reflects a transfer to the reporting person from Starwood REIT Advisors, L.L.C. for no consideration. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.