Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CPI Card Group Inc.PMTS · Entity 5850 | Director · President and CEO | August 29, 2026 | September 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CPI Card Group Inc.
Report date August 29, 2026 · Filed September 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 79,070 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,704 · Balance 78,371 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Row 2 · 2026-08-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,829 · Balance 74,542 F2: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Row 3 · 2026-08-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,130 · Balance 78,672 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Row 4 · 2026-08-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,817 · Balance 76,855 F2: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Row 5 · 2026-08-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,955 · Balance 80,810 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Row 6 · 2026-08-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,740 · Balance 79,070 F2: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 17,402 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-29 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-08-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,704 · Balance 17,402 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 29, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,130 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-30 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-08-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,130 · Balance 4,130 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F4: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 30, 2024 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first and second anniversaries of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in a substantially equal installment on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-08-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,955 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F5: This line reports the remaining RSUs that were awarded on the August 31, 2023 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the award date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 16,345 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 16,345 · Balance 16,345 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F6: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on August 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU.
F2: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities.
F3: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 29, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.
F4: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 30, 2024 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first and second anniversaries of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in a substantially equal installment on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.
F5: This line reports the remaining RSUs that were awarded on the August 31, 2023 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the award date.
F6: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on August 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:47 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,345 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744970-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302817.xml · derivative · entry 10 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,345 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,345 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on August 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on August 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:47 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,955 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744970-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302817.xml · derivative · entry 9 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,955 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports the remaining RSUs that were awarded on the August 31, 2023 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the award date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports the remaining RSUs that were awarded on the August 31, 2023 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the award date. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:47 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,740 | $28.97 | $50,407.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744970-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302817.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,070 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:47 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,955 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744970-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302817.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,810 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:47 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744970-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302817.xml · derivative · entry 8 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,130 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,130 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 30, 2024 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first and second anniversaries of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in a substantially equal installment on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 30, 2024 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first and second anniversaries of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in a substantially equal installment on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:47 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,817 | $28.83 | $52,384.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744970-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302817.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,855 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:47 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,130 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744970-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302817.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,672 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:47 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,704 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744970-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302817.xml · derivative · entry 7 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,402 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,704 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 29, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 29, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:47 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,829 | $28.83 | $110,390.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744970-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302817.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,542 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:47 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,704 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744970-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302817.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,371 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:16 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000094 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,401 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the June 9, 2023 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the award date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the June 9, 2023 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the award date. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:16 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,496 | $18.48 | $27,646.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000094 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,667 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:16 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,401 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000094 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,163 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:06 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,765 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000086 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,765 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,765 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the May 31, 2024 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first and second anniversaries of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in a substantially equal installment on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the May 31, 2024 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first and second anniversaries of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in a substantially equal installment on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:06 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,096 | $16.97 | $35,569.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000086 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,762 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:06 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,765 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000086 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,858 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:06 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000086 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,444 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,225 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the May 30, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the May 30, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:06 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,738 | $16.97 | $46,463.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000086 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,093 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:06 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,225 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000086 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,831 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:06 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 27,472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000086 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,472 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,472 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on May 29, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on May 29, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:10 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000041 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,582 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,793 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the March 31, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the March 31, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:10 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 114,431 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000041 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,431 Underlying: Common Stock · 114,431 shares Expires 2028-12-31 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The award is scheduled to vest shortly following the Expiration Date and settle in cash based on a combination of the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock during the last month of the performance period and the achievement of certain performance metrics during the performance period, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through the vesting date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:10 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31,163 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000041 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,163 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,163 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on March 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on March 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:10 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,108 | $14.51 | $30,587.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000041 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,606 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:10 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,793 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000041 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,714 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 21:37 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000018 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,469 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,469 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports RSUs awarded on March 29, 2024, of which 33.4% vested on the first anniversary of the award date, 33.3% vested on the second anniversary of the award date, and the remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports RSUs awarded on March 29, 2024, of which 33.4% vested on the first anniversary of the award date, 33.3% vested on the second anniversary of the award date, and the remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 21:37 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,846 | $14.19 | $40,384.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000018 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,921 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 21:37 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,469 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000018 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,767 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 22:00 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000062 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,650 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports 33.3% of the RSUs that were awarded on the November 30, 2023 award date, which vested on the second anniversary of the award date. The remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports 33.3% of the RSUs that were awarded on the November 30, 2023 award date, which vested on the second anniversary of the award date. The remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 22:00 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,589 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000062 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,589 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports the remaining 50% of the RSUs that were awarded on the November 30, 2023 award date, which vested on the second anniversary of the award date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports the remaining 50% of the RSUs that were awarded on the November 30, 2023 award date, which vested on the second anniversary of the award date. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 22:00 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,184 | $13.51 | $43,015.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000062 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,298 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 22:00 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,239 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000062 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,482 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 22:00 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000062 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,122 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,064 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports 33.4% of the RSUs that were awarded on the November 29, 2024 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The subsequent 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and the remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports 33.4% of the RSUs that were awarded on the November 29, 2024 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The subsequent 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and the remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 22:00 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,788 | $13.51 | $24,155.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000062 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,243 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 22:00 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,064 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000062 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,031 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 22:00 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000062 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,180 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,180 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the November 28, 2025 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the November 28, 2025 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 21:14 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,955 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000026 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,955 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,955 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports 33.3% of the RSUs that were awarded on the August 31, 2023 award date, which vested on the second anniversary of the award date. The remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports 33.3% of the RSUs that were awarded on the August 31, 2023 award date, which vested on the second anniversary of the award date. The remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 21:14 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,112 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000026 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,112 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports the remaining 50% of the RSUs that were awarded on the August 31, 2023 award date, which vested on the second anniversary of the award date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports the remaining 50% of the RSUs that were awarded on the August 31, 2023 award date, which vested on the second anniversary of the award date. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 21:14 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,230 | $15.58 | $34,743.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000026 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,967 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 21:14 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,067 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000026 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,197 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 21:14 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000026 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,260 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,133 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports 33.4% of the RSUs that were awarded on the August 30, 2024 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The subsequent 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and the remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports 33.4% of the RSUs that were awarded on the August 30, 2024 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The subsequent 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and the remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 21:14 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,818 | $15.58 | $28,324.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000026 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,130 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 21:14 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,133 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000026 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,948 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 21:14 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-25-000026 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,106 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,106 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the August 29, 2025 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the August 29, 2025 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 20:22 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-011404 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,401 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,401 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports 33.3% of the RSUs that were awarded on the June 9, 2023 award date, which vested on the second anniversary of the award date. The remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports 33.3% of the RSUs that were awarded on the June 9, 2023 award date, which vested on the second anniversary of the award date. The remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 20:22 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,496 | $22.05 | $32,986.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-011404 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,815 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 20:22 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,401 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-011404 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,311 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:54 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-010849 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,530 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,767 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports 33.4% of the RSUs that were awarded on the May 31, 2024 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The subsequent 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and the remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports 33.4% of the RSUs that were awarded on the May 31, 2024 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The subsequent 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and the remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:54 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 821 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-010849 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 821 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports the remaining 50% of the RSUs that were awarded on the May 31, 2023 award date, which vested on the second anniversary of the award date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports the remaining 50% of the RSUs that were awarded on the May 31, 2023 award date, which vested on the second anniversary of the award date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:54 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,459 | $22.26 | $54,737.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-010849 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOWE JOHN · CIK 0001744970 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,910 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.