TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

HALL BRADLEY C

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
179568
SEC CIK
0001234236

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
UGI CORP /PA/UGI · Entity 3628VP New Business DevelopmentJanuary 18, 2017January 20, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

UGI CORP /PA/

Report date January 18, 2017 · Filed January 20, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
UGI Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect86,706 Ending reported balance After 2017-01-18 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2017-01-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,950 · Balance 89,263

Row 2 · 2017-01-18 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,557 · Balance 86,706

F1: The shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's income tax liability associated with the vesting of awards made in 2014.

Performance UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2016-12-31Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-18 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2017-01-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,950 · Balance 0

F2: Effective January 1, 2014, the reporting person was granted Performance Units under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Each Performance Unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of Common Stock or an amount based on the value of a share of Common Stock if specified performance goals and other conditions are met.

UGI Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect401(k) Plan20,610 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-18 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 20,610

UGI Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectFamily Partnership5,250 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-18 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 5,250

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's income tax liability associated with the vesting of awards made in 2014.

F2: Effective January 1, 2014, the reporting person was granted Performance Units under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Each Performance Unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of Common Stock or an amount based on the value of a share of Common Stock if specified performance goals and other conditions are met.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 21:37 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 Exercise / conversionPerformance Units · Derivative 7,950 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-004882 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

HALL BRADLEY C · CIK 0001234236 · VP New Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 7,950 shares

Expires 2016-12-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective January 1, 2014, the reporting person was granted Performance Units under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Each Performance Unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of Common Stock or an amount based on the value of a share of Common Stock if specified performance goals and other conditions are met.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 21:37 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 Tax withholdingUGI Common Stock 2,557 $46.08 $117,826.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-004882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HALL BRADLEY C · CIK 0001234236 · VP New Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,706

F1 · kind: The shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's income tax liability associated with the vesting of awards made in 2014.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 21:37 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 Exercise / conversionUGI Common Stock 7,950 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-004882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HALL BRADLEY C · CIK 0001234236 · VP New Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,263

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 22:15 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 GrantPerformance Units · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-000364 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

HALL BRADLEY C · CIK 0001234236 · VP New Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: UGI Common stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2019-12-31

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective January 1, 2017, the reporting person was granted performance units under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Each performance unit represents the right of the reporting person to receive a share of UGI Common Stock if specified performance goals and other conditions are met.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 22:15 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative 37,000 $0.00 Strike: $46.08 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-000364 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

HALL BRADLEY C · CIK 0001234236 · VP New Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,000

Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 37,000 shares

Expires 2026-12-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2018.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 21:42 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 GiftUGI Common Stock 565 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-155660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HALL BRADLEY C · CIK 0001234236 · VP New Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,313

Read SEC document
December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 21:42 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 GiftUGI Common Stock 5,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-155660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HALL BRADLEY C · CIK 0001234236 · VP New Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,878

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.