Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 01, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-09-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 36,676 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated May 31, 2026, by and among Weatherford International plc ("Parent"), Trinity Bell Sub, Inc. and NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), immediately prior to the effective time of the transactions contemplated thereby (the "Effective Time"), each share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), was canceled and converted into the right to receive, at the Reporting Person's election: (i) 0.5537 ordinary shares, par value $0.001 per share, of Parent ("Parent Ordinary Shares"); or (ii) a combination of (A) cash in an amount equal to the product of (x) 0.1371 and (y) the closing price for the Parent Ordinary Shares on the Nasdaq Global Select Market on August 31, 2026, subject to a maximum cash election amount; and (B) 0.2392 Parent Ordinary Shares. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Nipper Family Limited Partnership | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 88,596 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated May 31, 2026, by and among Weatherford International plc ("Parent"), Trinity Bell Sub, Inc. and NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), immediately prior to the effective time of the transactions contemplated thereby (the "Effective Time"), each share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), was canceled and converted into the right to receive, at the Reporting Person's election: (i) 0.5537 ordinary shares, par value $0.001 per share, of Parent ("Parent Ordinary Shares"); or (ii) a combination of (A) cash in an amount equal to the product of (x) 0.1371 and (y) the closing price for the Parent Ordinary Shares on the Nasdaq Global Select Market on August 31, 2026, subject to a maximum cash election amount; and (B) 0.2392 Parent Ordinary Shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated May 31, 2026, by and among Weatherford International plc ("Parent"), Trinity Bell Sub, Inc. and NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), immediately prior to the effective time of the transactions contemplated thereby (the "Effective Time"), each share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), was canceled and converted into the right to receive, at the Reporting Person's election: (i) 0.5537 ordinary shares, par value $0.001 per share, of Parent ("Parent Ordinary Shares"); or (ii) a combination of (A) cash in an amount equal to the product of (x) 0.1371 and (y) the closing price for the Parent Ordinary Shares on the Nasdaq Global Select Market on August 31, 2026, subject to a maximum cash election amount; and (B) 0.2392 Parent Ordinary Shares.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 13:54 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 88,596 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-377744 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Nipper Family Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated May 31, 2026, by and among Weatherford International plc ("Parent"), Trinity Bell Sub, Inc. and NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), immediately prior to the effective time of the transactions contemplated thereby (the "Effective Time"), each share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), was canceled and converted into the right to receive, at the Reporting Person's election: (i) 0.5537 ordinary shares, par value $0.001 per share, of Parent ("Parent Ordinary Shares"); or (ii) a combination of (A) cash in an amount equal to the product of (x) 0.1371 and (y) the closing price for the Parent Ordinary Shares on the Nasdaq Global Select Market on August 31, 2026, subject to a maximum cash election amount; and (B) 0.2392 Parent Ordinary Shares. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 13:54 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 36,676 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-377744 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated May 31, 2026, by and among Weatherford International plc ("Parent"), Trinity Bell Sub, Inc. and NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), immediately prior to the effective time of the transactions contemplated thereby (the "Effective Time"), each share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), was canceled and converted into the right to receive, at the Reporting Person's election: (i) 0.5537 ordinary shares, par value $0.001 per share, of Parent ("Parent Ordinary Shares"); or (ii) a combination of (A) cash in an amount equal to the product of (x) 0.1371 and (y) the closing price for the Parent Ordinary Shares on the Nasdaq Global Select Market on August 31, 2026, subject to a maximum cash election amount; and (B) 0.2392 Parent Ordinary Shares. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:16 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006668 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,676 F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,221 restricted stock units which vest and settle on February 28, 2027. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 21:27 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $40.00 | $40,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-033360 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,455 F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,339 restricted stock units which vest on February 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 21:09 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,147 | $40.00 | $125,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-033018 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 88,596 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.36. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by the Nipper Family Limited Partnership, a limited partnership of which the Reporting Person is the trustee of the sole general partner, Nipper Family Management Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Issuer's securities held by the Nipper Family Limited Partnership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:03 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,339 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006083 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,455 F3 · balance_after: Includes 4,339 restricted stock units which vest on February 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:03 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Exercise / conversionEquivalent Stock Units · Derivative | 1,785 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006083 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,785 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These equivalent stock units settle in cash and represent the economic equivalent of one share of common stock, provided that the amount of cash settled for any equivalent stock unit will not exceed the maximum payout established by the Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee. F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2025 and settled for cash. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2025 and settled for cash. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2025 and settled for cash. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:03 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,669 | $26.93 | $44,946.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006083 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,116 F2 · shares: These shares were surrendered to satisfy the tax obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:03 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,785 | $26.93 | $48,070.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006083 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,785 F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2025 and settled for cash. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:03 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,785 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006083 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,570 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2025 and settled for cash. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 9, 2024 01:32 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,061 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-007229 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,785 F1 · balance_after: Includes 5,846 restricted stock units which vest on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 21:40 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Exercise / conversionEquivalent Stock Units · Derivative | 3,409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-006120 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,785 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,409 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These equivalent stock units settle in cash and represent the economic equivalent of one share of common stock, provided that the amount of cash settled for any equivalent stock unit will not exceed the maximum payout established by the Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee. F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2024 and settled for cash. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Includes 1,785 equivalent stock units which vest on February 28, 2025. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Includes 1,785 equivalent stock units which vest on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 21:40 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,500 | $14.90 | $37,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-006120 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,724 F2 · shares: These shares were surrendered to satisfy the tax obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,785 restricted stock units which vest on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 21:40 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,409 | $14.90 | $50,794.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-006120 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,224 F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2024 and settled for cash. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 21:40 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-006120 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,633 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2024 and settled for cash. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:49 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,153 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-23-000100 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,224 F1 · balance_after: Includes 6,777 restricted stock units which vest on February 28, 2024 and 3,570 restricted stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:09 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Exercise / conversionEquivalent Stock Units · Derivative | 9,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-23-000078 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,194 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,385 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These equivalent stock units settle in cash and represent the economic equivalent of one share of common stock, provided that the amount of cash settled for any equivalent stock unit will not exceed the maximum payout established by the Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee. F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2023 and settled for cash. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Includes 1,624 equivalent stock units which vest on February 28, 2024 and 3,570 equivalent stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2024. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Includes 1,624 equivalent stock units which vest on February 28, 2024 and 3,570 equivalent stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:09 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 831 | $23.84 | $19,811.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-23-000078 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,071 F2 · shares: These shares were surrendered to satisfy the tax obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,624 restricted stock units which vest on February 28, 2024 and 3,570 restricted stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:09 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,385 | $23.84 | $223,738.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-23-000078 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,902 F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2023 and settled for cash. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:09 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-23-000078 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,287 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2023 and settled for cash. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 15:26 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | GrantEquivalent Stock Units · Derivative | 5,355 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-22-000109 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,579 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,355 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These equivalent stock units settle in cash and represent the economic equivalent of one share of common stock, provided that the amount of cash settled for any equivalent stock unit will not exceed the maximum payout established by the Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Includes 5,975 equivalent stock units which vest on February 28, 2023, 3,249 equivalent stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2023 and 5,355 equivalent stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Includes 5,975 equivalent stock units which vest on February 28, 2023, 3,249 equivalent stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2023 and 5,355 equivalent stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 15:26 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,355 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-22-000109 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,902 F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,249 restricted stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2023 and 5,355 restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 20:15 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Exercise / conversionEquivalent Stock Units · Derivative | 8,137 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-22-000084 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,224 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,137 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These equivalent stock units settle in cash and represent the economic equivalent of one share of common stock, provided that the amount of cash settled for any equivalent stock unit will not exceed the maximum payout established by the Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee. F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2022 and settled for cash. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Includes 5,975 equivalent stock units which vest on February 28, 2023 and 3,249 equivalent stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2023. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Includes 5,975 equivalent stock units which vest on February 28, 2023 and 3,249 equivalent stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 20:15 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 788 | $42.80 | $33,726.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-22-000084 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,547 F2 · shares: These shares were surrendered to satisfy the tax obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Includes 3,249 restricted stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 20:15 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,137 | $42.80 | $348,263.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-22-000084 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,335 F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2022 and settled for cash. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 20:15 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,137 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-22-000084 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,472 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2022 and settled for cash. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 20:05 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $31.22 | $15,610.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-21-000247 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,335 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.15 to $31.22. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,609 restricted stock units which vest on February 28, 2022 and 4,874 restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 20:05 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $32.13 | $6,426.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-21-000244 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,835 F4 · balance_after: Includes 1,609 restricted stock units which vest on February 28, 2022 and 4,874 restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 20:05 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 400 | $32.14 | $12,856.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-21-000244 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,635 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.00 to $32.20. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 20:05 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $31.70 | $9,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-21-000244 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,235 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.18 to $31.98. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:15 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 203 | $36.31 | $7,370.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-21-000091 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,935 F3 · shares: These shares were surrendered to satisfy the tax obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units. F4 · balance_after: Includes 1,609 restricted stock units which vest on February 28, 2022 and 4,874 restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:15 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Exercise / conversionEquivalent Stock Units · Derivative | 6,512 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-21-000091 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,361 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,512 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: These equivalent stock units settle in cash and represent the economic equivalent of one share of common stock, provided that the amount of cash settled for any equivalent stock unit will not exceed the maximum payout established by the Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee. F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2021 and settled for cash. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Includes 536 equivalent stock units which vest on February 28, 2022, 11,951 equivalent stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022 and 4,874 equivalent stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Includes 536 equivalent stock units which vest on February 28, 2022, 11,951 equivalent stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022 and 4,874 equivalent stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:15 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | GrantEquivalent Stock Units · Derivative | 4,874 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-21-000091 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,873 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,874 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: These equivalent stock units settle in cash and represent the economic equivalent of one share of common stock, provided that the amount of cash settled for any equivalent stock unit will not exceed the maximum payout established by the Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Includes 536 equivalent stock units which vest on February 28, 2022, 11,951 equivalent stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022 and 4,874 equivalent stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Includes 536 equivalent stock units which vest on February 28, 2022, 11,951 equivalent stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022 and 4,874 equivalent stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:15 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 393 | $38.50 | $15,130.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-21-000091 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,138 F3 · shares: These shares were surrendered to satisfy the tax obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:15 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,874 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-21-000091 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,531 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:15 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,512 | $38.50 | $250,712.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-21-000091 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,657 F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2021 and settled for cash. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:15 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | OtherCommon Stock | 6,512 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-21-000091 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,169 F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2021 and settled for cash. F2 · balance_after: The total has been corrected from the previous Form 4 to exclude 32 shares which were inadvertently included due to an administrative error. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:10 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,910 | $1.09 | $4,261.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-20-000079 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,836 F2 · shares: These shares were surrendered to satisfy the tax obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Includes 16,672 restricted stock units which vest on March 1, 2021 and 64,370 restricted stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:10 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Exercise / conversionEquivalent Stock Units · Derivative | 10,729 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-20-000079 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,009 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,729 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These equivalent stock units settle in cash and represent the economic equivalent of one share of common stock, provided that the amount of cash settled for any equivalent stock unit will not exceed the maximum payout established by the Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee. F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2020 and settled for cash. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Includes 21,456 equivalent stock units which vest in in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021 and 358,553 equivalent stock units which vest in in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Includes 21,456 equivalent stock units which vest in in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021 and 358,553 equivalent stock units which vest in in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:10 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | GrantEquivalent Stock Units · Derivative | 358,553 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-20-000079 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 390,738 Underlying: Common Stock · 358,553 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These equivalent stock units settle in cash and represent the economic equivalent of one share of common stock, provided that the amount of cash settled for any equivalent stock unit will not exceed the maximum payout established by the Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Includes 21,456 equivalent stock units which vest in in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021 and 358,553 equivalent stock units which vest in in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Includes 21,456 equivalent stock units which vest in in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021 and 358,553 equivalent stock units which vest in in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:10 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 9,544 | $1.09 | $10,402.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-20-000079 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,746 F2 · shares: These shares were surrendered to satisfy the tax obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:10 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,729 | $1.09 | $11,694.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-20-000079 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,290 F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2020 and settled for cash. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:10 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,729 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-20-000079 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,019 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Equivalent stock units vested on February 28, 2020 and settled for cash. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:10 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,533 | $5.41 | $24,523.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-19-000057 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,290 F2 · shares: These shares were surrendered to satisfy the tax obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units. F1 · balance_after: Includes 33,344 restricted stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2020 and 96,556 restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:10 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | GrantEquivalent Stock Units · Derivative | 32,185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-19-000057 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,185 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,185 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These equivalent stock units settle in cash and represent the economic equivalent of one share of common stock, provided that the amount of cash settled for any equivalent stock unit will not exceed two times the common stock price on the day before the date of grant. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vest in in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Vest in in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:10 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | GrantCommon Stock | 96,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-19-000057 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,823 F1 · balance_after: Includes 33,344 restricted stock units which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2020 and 96,556 restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 21:20 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 62,955 | $7.55 | $475,310.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-18-000344 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 1,834,881 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.01 to $7.78. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: These securities are held by the Nipper Family Limited Partnership, a limited partnership of which the reporting person is the trustee of the sole general partner, Nipper Family Management Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Issuer's securities held by the Nipper Family Limited Partnership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by the Nipper Family Limited Partnership, a limited partnership of which the reporting person is the trustee of the sole general partner, Nipper Family Management Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Issuer's securities held by the Nipper Family Limited Partnership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:43 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 50,017 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-18-000071 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,017 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,017 shares Expires 2020-12-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These performance shares represent a contingent right to receive common stock, based on the Issuer's relative shareholder return versus that of its peer group. Each performance share will settle for between zero and two shares of common stock in the first quarter of 2021, based on achievement of the performance measure over a three-year period, following certification by the Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee of the performance results. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance shares represent a contingent right to receive common stock, based on the Issuer's relative shareholder return versus that of its peer group. Each performance share will settle for between zero and two shares of common stock in the first quarter of 2021, based on achievement of the performance measure over a three-year period, following certification by the Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee of the performance results. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:43 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,017 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562762-18-000071 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nipper Robert · CIK 0001701187 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,267 F1 · balance_after: Includes 50,017 restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.